Diamond league results

You'll find on this page all results of Swiss athletes in Diamond League meetings (main program) since 2010.

Statistics

Max amount of Swiss athletes in a Diamond League meeting: 5 (Monaco 2020)
Amount of Swiss athletes in the main program of a Diamond League meeting in Switzerland: 17 (Lausanne 2019)
Best result of a Swiss Athlete: 1ère (del Ponte (Stockholm 2020, Monaco 2020), Büchler (Stockholm 2017), Sprunger (Birmingham 2018))
Highest amount of individual participations in the Diamond League: 25 Büchel, 25 Kambundji 22 Sprunger, 21 Büchler

Results

2020

VenueLocationDateAthleteDisciplineRankResult
Impossible GamesOslo11.06.2020Selina Büchel600 m21:30.10
 Lea Sprunger300 m Hürden 76.2339.86
Inspiration GamesZürich09.07.2020Mujinga Kambundji150 m317.28
 Lea Sprunger300 m Hürden 76.2239.25
 Switzerland (Dietsche R., Kambundji M., del Ponte A.)3x100 m232.50
Meeting HerculisMonaco14.08.20Ajla Del Ponte100 m111.16
 Selina Büchel1000 m72:35.58
 Salome LangHoch41.84
 Julien Wanders5000 m1013:49.85
 Jason Joseph110 m Hürden 106.7713.84
Bauhaus GalanStockholm23.08.2020Ajla Del Ponte100 m111.20
 Selina Büchel800 m62:02.38
 Lea Sprunger400 m Hürden 76.2656.40
 Silvan Wicki200 m320.75
AthletissimaLausanne03.09.2020Angelica MoserStab34.64
Golden GalaRome17.09.2020Ajla Del Ponte100 m411.19
 Lore Hoffman800 m72:01.46
MeetingDoha25.09.2020Jason Joseph110 m Hürden 106.7213.40

2019

VenueLocationDateAthleteDisciplineRankResult
MeetingDoha03.05.2019Sarah Atcho200 m823.89
Bauhaus GalanStockholm30.05.2019Julien Wanders10 000 m627:44.36
Golden GalaRome06.06.2019Lea Sprunger400 m Hürden 76.2956.36
Bislett GamesOslo13.06.2019Selina Büchel800 m22:02.32
 Lea Sprunger400 m Hürden 76.2756.46
Meeting internationalRabat16.06.2019Selina Büchel800 m92:02.20
Prefontaine ClassicEugene/Standford30.06.2019Mujinga Kambundji100 m911.42
AthletissimaLausanne05.07.2019Mujinga Kambundji100 m711.27
 Salomé Kora100 m811.29
 Sarah Atcho200 m623.41
 Selina Büchel800 m42:01.58
 Delia Sclabas800 m52:03.01
 Lore Hoffmann800 m72:04.12
 Lea Sprunger400 m Hürden 76.2555.24
 Salome LangHoch91.88
 Angelica MoserStab74.47
 Nicole BüchlerStab84.37
 Switzerland (Kora S., Atcho S., del Ponte A., Kambundji M.)4x100 m342.60
 Switzerland U23 (Blatty I, Lemmens S., Ambrosini C., Frey G.)4x100 m544.46
 Switzerland U20 (Kouni N., Mantingh L., Zurlinden N., Reinle C.)4x100 m744.66
 Alex Wilson200 m620.29
 Julien Wanders5000 m1413:13.84
 Jason Joseph110 m Hürden 106.7813.80
 Kariem Hussein400 m Hürden 91.4450.00
 Dany Brand400 m Hürden 91.4550.80
 Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa400 m Hürden 91.4650.84
 Benjamin GföhlerWeit87.68
Meeting HerculisMonaco12.07.2019Lea Sprunger400 m Hürden 76.2655.60
Müller Anniversary GamesLondon20-21.07.2019Mujinga Kambundji200 m622.95
WeltklasseZürich28-29.08.2019Mujinga Kambundji200 m522.58
 Delia Sclabas1500 m144:15.69
 Lea Sprunger400 m Hürden 76.2555.14
 Nicole BüchlerStab84.52
 Géraldine RuckstuhlSpeer 600 gr951.05
 Selina Büchel800 m52:01.32
 Lore Hoffmann800 m62:02.22
 Selina Fehler800 m82:05.75
 Valentina Rosamilia800 m92:05.78
 Switzerland (del Ponte A., Atcho S., Kambundji M., Kora S.)4x100 m442.75
 Julien Wanders5000 m1413:45.18
 Kariem Hussein400 m Hürden 91.4850.04
 Dominik AlbertoStab105.58
 Simon WielandSpeer 800 gr974.36
 Brahian Peña110 m Hürden 106.7614.26
 Simon Ehammer110 m Hürden 106.7714.26
 Nick Rüegg110 m Hürden 106.7814.71
Memorial Van DammeBruxelles05-06.09.2019Jonas Raess 5000 m913:40.92

2018

VenueLocationDateAthleteDisciplineRankResult
MeetingDoha04.05.2018Kariem Hussein400 m Hürden 91.4851.40
 Mujinga Kambundji100 m711.17
MeetingShanghai12.05.2018Mujinga Kambundji200 m522.72
Prefontaine ClassicEugene27-28.05.2018Selina Büchel800 m92:03.15
Golden GalaRome31.05.2018Mujinga Kambundji200 m322.76
 Lea Sprunger400 m Hürden 76.2856.36
Bislett GamesOslo07.06.2018Selina Büchel800 m72:00.78
 Lea Sprunger400 m Hürden 76.2455.07
 Julien Wanders10 000 m328:07.15
Meeting de ParisParis30.06.2018Fabienne Schlumpf3000 m Steeple109:39.89
AthletissimaLausanne04-05.07.2018Mujinga Kambundji100 m511.03
 Sarah Atcho200 m723.16
 Delia Sclabas1500 m154:10.10
 Lea Sprunger400 m Hürden 76.2654.79
 Switzerland (del Ponte A., Atcho S., Kambundji M., Kora S.)4x100 m142.29
 Switzerland U20 (Goll J., Lemmens S., Vancardo V., Jaccard C.)4x100 m745.00
 Alex Wilson200 m720.65
 Julien Wanders5000 m1313:36.24
 Jason Joseph110 m Hürden 106.7713.54
Meeting HerculisMonaco19-20.07.2018Mujinga Kambundji100 m611.15
 Selina Büchel800 m122:00.75
Müller Anniversary GamesLondon21-22.06.2018Switzerland (Mancini P., Wicki S., Clivaz F., Somasundaram S.)4x100 m739.70
MeetingBirmingham18.08.2018Lea Sprunger400 m Hürden 76.2154.86
WeltklasseZürich29-30.08.2018Mujinga Kambundji100 m411.14
 Selina Büchel800 m72:00.64
 Lea Sprunger400 m Hürden 76.2655.36
 Angelica MoserStab84.42
 Géraldine RuckstuhlSpeer 600 gr856.07
 Switzerland (del Ponte A., Atcho S., Kambundji M., Kora S.)4x100 m242.49
 Switzerland U20 (Gutschmidt M., Lemmens S., Vancardo V., Jaccard C.)4x100 m846.61
 Alex Wilson200 m620.40
 Benjamin GföhlerWeit97.70

2017

VenueLocationDateAthleteDisciplineRankResult
MeetingShanghai13.05.2017Kariem Hussein400 m Hürden 91.4650.02
Prefontaine ClassicEugene26.05.2017Selina Büchel800 m51:59.46
Golden GalaRome08.06.2017Mujinga Kambundji100 m811.40
 Lea Sprunger400 m751.56
 Nicole BüchlerStab74.40
 Angelica MoserStab104.20
Bislett GamesOslo15.06.2017Kariem Hussein400 m Hürden 91.4649.37
 Fabienne Schlumpf3000 m Steeple39:21.65
Bauhaus GalanStockholm18.08.2017Alex Wilson100 m710.08
 Selina Büchel800 m31:59.66
 Nicole BüchlerStab14.65
Meeting de ParisParis01.07.2017Fabienne Schlumpf3000 m Steeple89:22.01
AthletissimaLausanne06.07.2017Mujinga Kambundji200 m622.82
 Sarah Atcho200 m823.04
 Selina Büchel800 m101:59.77
 Noemi Zbären100 m Hürden 84.0815.85
 Lea Sprunger400 m Hürden 76.2254.29
 Switzerland (del Ponte A., Atcho S., Kambundji M., Kora S.)4x100 m442.53
 Switzerland U20 (Goll J., Mantingh L., Vancardo V., Reinle C.)4x100 m844.69
 Alex Wilson100 m710.17
 Kariem Hussein400 m Hürden 91.4148.79
 Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa400 m Hürden 91.4851.45
 Dominik AlbertoStab115.38
Müller Anniversary GamesLondon09.07.2017Nicole BüchlerStab24.73
Meeting internationalRabat16.07.2017Lea Sprunger400 m Hürden 76.2455.22
 Petra Fontanive400 m Hürden 76.22h255.35
MeetingBirmingham20.08.2017Selina Büchel800 m42:01.32
WeltklasseZürich23-24.08.2017Mujinga Kambundji200 m622.71
 Selina Büchel800 m81:59.83
 Fabienne Schlumpf3000 m Steeple109:28.80
 Lea Sprunger400 m Hürden 76.2354.66
 Petra Fontanive400 m Hürden 76.2454.66
 Nicole BüchlerStab44.62
 Angelica MoserStab94.37
 Géraldine RuckstuhlSpeer 600 gr952.08
 Switzerland (Dagry S., Atcho S., Kambundji M., Humair F.)4x100 m442.93
 Switzerland U20 (Goll J., Mantingh L., Vancardo V., Reinle C.)4x100 m746.31
 Alex Wilson200 m920.80
 Kariem Hussein400 m Hürden 91.4348.45
 Dominik AlbertoStab85.48
 Benjamin GföhlerWeit87.49
Memorial Van DammeBruxelles31.08-01.09.2017Lea Sprunger400 m Hürden 76.2755.98
 Nicole BüchlerStab54.65

2016

VenueLocationDateAthleteDisciplineRankResult
MeetingDoha06.05.2016Nicole BüchlerStab24.78
Meeting internationalRabat22.05.2016Mujinga Kambundji100 m711.45
 Nicole BüchlerStab24.70
Prefontaine ClassicEugene27.05.2016Kariem Hussein400 m Hürden 91.4649.47
Golden GalaRome02.06.2016Mujinga Kambundji100 m811.36
 Selina Büchel800 m92:01.00
 Nicole BüchlerStab44.50
MeetingBirmingham05.06.2016Nicole BüchlerStab34.77
Meeting HerculisMonaco15.07.2016Lea Sprunger400 m Hürden 76.2555.42
Müller Anniversary GamesLondon22.07.2016Switzerland (del Ponte A., Atcho S., Sprunger E., Kora S.)4x100 m543.43
AthletissimaLausanne25.08.2016Mujinga Kambundji100 m711.44
 Selina Büchel800 m51:58.77
 Lea Sprunger400 m Hürden 76.2856.05
 Clélia Rard-Reuse100 m Hürden 84.0613.00
 Switzerland 1 (del Ponte A., Atcho S., Sprunger E., Kora S.)4x100 m243.64
 Switzerland 2 (Lavanchy M., Humair F., Keller C., Dagry S.)4x100 m545.05
 Joel Burgunder400 m847.35
 Jan Hochstrasser1000 m112:18.66
 Alex Wilson100 m710.41
WeltklasseZürich31.08-01.09.2016Mujinga Kambundji200 m823.00
 Selina Büchel800 m101:59.48
 Fabienne Schlumpf3000 m Steeple139:45.88
 Angelica MoserStab74.36
 Switzerland 1 (del Ponte A., Atcho S., Sprunger E., Kora S.)4x100 m443.38
 Switzerland 2 (Lavanchy M., Humair F., Keller C., Dagry S.)4x100 m644.90
Memorial Van DammeBruxelles08-09.09.2016Benjamin GföhlerWeit87.49
 Nicole BüchlerStab34.58
 Angelica MoserStab84.32

2015

VenueLocationDateAthleteDisciplineRankResult
Golden GalaRome04.06.2015Kariem Hussein400 m Hürden 91.4548.76
MeetingBirmingham07.06.2015Fabienne Schlumpf3000 m Steeple109:46.54
Meeting de ParisParis04.07.2015Selina Büchel800 m31:57.95
 Nicole BüchlerStab84.53
AthletissimaLausanne09.07.2015Mujinga Kambundji200 m823.27
 Fabienne Schlumpf3000 m Steeple1410:01.20
 Irene PusterlaWeit96.17
 Selina Büchel800 m12:01.68
 Lea Sprunger400 m Hürden 76.2456.26
 Petra Fontanive400 m Hürden 76.2858.45
 Switzerland (Kambundji M., Sprunger L., Lavanchy M., Humair F.)4x100 m143.73
 Switzerland U20 (Frey G., del Ponte A., Kambundji M., Dietsche R.)4x100 m545.99
 Kariem Hussein400 m Hürden 91.4649.44
Müller Anniversary GamesLondon25.07.2015Switzerland (Lavanchy M., Sprunger L., Kambundji M. , Atcho S.)4x100 m443.25
 Mujinga Kambundji100 m511.32
 Selina Büchel800 m82:01.70
 Switzerland (Somasundaram S., Fongue R., Mouthon B., Wicki S.)4x100 m640.41
WeltklasseZürich2-3.09.2015Mujinga Kambundji100 m911.51
 Selina Büchel800 m102:02.43
 Nicole BüchlerStab44.57
 Angelica MoserStab114.17
 Switzerland (Lavanchy M., Sprunger L., Kambundji M. , Atcho S.)4x100 m443.10
 Switzerland U23 (Weiss L., del Ponte A., Keller C., Dagry S.)4x100 m745.03
 Kariem Hussein400 m Hürden 91.4149.16
 Marquis RichardsStab95.22
Memorial Van DammeBruxelles11.09.2015Kariem Hussein400 m Hürden 91.4348.87
 Noemi Zbären100 m Hürden 84.0612.96

2014

VenueLocationDateAthleteDisciplineRankResult
MeetingDoha09.05.2014Nicole BüchlerStab54.43
Golden GalaRome05.06.2014Nicole BüchlerStab94.40
AthletissimaLausanne03.07.2014Mujinga Kambundji100 m111.34
 Selina Büchel800 m92:03.34
 Nathalie MeierSpeer 600 gr1051.97
 Switzerland (Kambundji M., Lavanchy M., Sprunger E., Sprunger L.)4x100 m342.94
 Switzerland U20 (Strebel I., Atcho S., del Ponte A., Sigg V.)4x100 m846.72
 Alex Wilson200 m821.18
 Kariem Hussein400 m Hürden 91.4749.38
 Marquis RichardsStab115.17
 Yves ZellwegerWeit97.65
 Pascal Mancini100 m810.43
Meeting de ParisParis05.07.2014Irene PusterlaWeit86.57
Meeting HerculisMonaco18.07.2014Nicole BüchlerStab104.40
WeltklasseZürich28.08.2014Mujinga Kambundji100 m811.36
 Noemi Zbären100 m Hürden 84.0713.12
 Nicole BüchlerStab54.67
 Irene PusterlaWeit46.65
 Switzerland U20 (Hauri M., del Ponte A., Atcho S., Strebel I.)4x100 m645.49
 Kariem Hussein400 m Hürden 91.4448.70
 Alexander HochuliDrei915.82
Memorial Van DammeBruxelles05.09.2014Mujinga Kambundji200 m923.38

2013

VenueLocationDateAthleteDisciplineRankResult
AthletissimaLausanne04.07.2013Lea Sprunger200 m823.36
 Irene PusterlaWeit66.45
 Switzerland (Kambundji M., Humair F., Sprunger E., Sprunger L.)4x100 m143.48
 Switzerland U20 (Strebel I., Dagry S., Keller C., Keller M.)4x100 m545.90
 Switzerland B (Reuse C., Cueni M., Humair A., Golay J.)4x100 m646.41
 Alexander HochuliDrei716.47
WeltklasseZürich28-29.08.2013Mujinga Kambundji200 m623.36
 Selina Büchel800 m82:01.99
 Nicole BüchlerStab84.52
 Anna Katharina SchmidStab124.32
 Irene PusterlaWeit96.28
 Switzerland (Kambundji M., Lavanchy M., Sprunger E., Sprunger L.)4x100 m543.21
 Yves ZellwegerWeit97.46

2012

VenueLocationDateAthleteDisciplineRankResult
Golden GalaRome31.05.2012Switzerland (Angelella D., Weissenberger P., Santacruz H., Lutz S.)4x400 m93:13.43
 Switzerland (Wilson A., Schenkel R., Fongué R., Beyene A.)4x100 m339.08
Bislett GamesOslo07.06.2012Lisa Urech100 m Hürden 84.0713.15
AthletissimaLausanne23.08.2012Switzerland (Cueni M., Kambundji M., Sprunger E., Sprunger L.)4x100 m343.54
WeltklasseZürich29-30.08.2012Irene PusterlaWeit76.50
 Alex Wilson200 m720.70
 Alexander HochuliDrei815.85
 Switzerland (Fongué R., Schneeberger M., Wilson A., Schenkel R.)4x100 m638.95

2011

VenueLocationDateAthleteDisciplineRankResult
Golden GalaRome26.05.2011Lisa Urech100 m Hürden 84.0412.84
 Irene PusterlaWeit96.29
AthletissimaLausanne30.06.2011Lisa Urech100 m Hürden 84.0512.72
 Beatrice LundmarkHoch81.85
 Switzerland (Kambundji M., Gasser J., Reuse C., Sprunger L.)4x100 m243.90
 Switzerland U23 (Curti J., Arrieta V., Lavanchy M., Humair A.)4x100 m445.10
 Switzerland U20 (Mühlebach S. Mani L., Mayer T., Duspasquier A.)4x100 m646.14
 Switzerland U18 (Weiss L., Dagry S., Hermet L., Keller C.)4x100 m746.24
 Pascal Mancini100 m810.58
MeetingBirmingham10.07.2011Beatrice LundmarkHoch81.83
Meeting HerculisMonaco22.07.2011Irene PusterlaWeit46.70
WeltklasseZürich07-08.09.2011Nicole BüchlerStab84.42
 Anna Katharina SchmidStab94.22
 Irene PusterlaWeit46.60
 Andreas Kundert110 m Hürden 106.7713.99
 Switzerland (Mancini P., Schenkel R., Wilson A., Schneeberger M.)4x100 m338.62
 Switzerland U20 (Imwinkelried K., Berri M., Somasundaram S., Alberto D.)4x100 m840.98

2010

VenueLocationDateAthleteDisciplineRankResult
Golden GalaRome10.06.2010Switzerland (Mancini P., Beyene A., Schenkel R., Schneeberger M.)4x100 m539.34
AthletissimaLausanne08.07.2010Clélia Rard-ReuseWeit86.32
 Marc Schneeberger200 m820.87
 Reto Amaru Schenkel100 m710.57
WeltklasseZürich19.08.2010Anna Katharina SchmidStab94.21
 Irene PusterlaWeit36.70
 Lisa Urech100 m Hürden 84.0412.81
 Marc Schneeberger200 m820.55
 Switzerland (Mancini P., Beyene A., Schenkel R., Schneeberger M.)4x100 m538.81