Rés. en grands championnats
Tokyo 202123 Jul - 8 Aug 2021
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
100 mAjla Del PonteFinale5 / 5410.97 (1er tour 10.91, Demi-finale 11.01)
100 mMujinga KambundjiFinale6 / 5410.99 (1er tour 10.95, Demi-finale 10.96)
100 mSalomé Kora1er tour22 / 5411.25
200 mMujinga KambundjiFinale7 / 4122.30 (1er tour 22.26, Demi-finale 22.26)
800 mDelia Sclabas1er tour35 / 452:03.03
800 mLore HoffmannDemi-finale9 / 451:59.38 (1er tour 2:02.05)
MarathonFabienne SchlumpfFinale12 / 732:31:36
MarathonMartina StrählFinale51 / 732:39:25
100 m haies 84.0Ditaji Kambundji1er tour33 / 3913.17
400 m haies 76.2Lea SprungerDemi-finale11 / 3655.12 (1er tour 54.74)
400 m haies 76.2Yasmin Giger1er tour33 / 3657.03
HauteurSalome LangQualification22 / 311.86
PercheAndrina HodelQualification24 / 274.25
PercheAngelica MoserQualification20 / 274.40
4x100 mAjla Del PonteFinale4 / 1642.08 (1er tour 42.05)
4x100 mMujinga KambundjiFinale4 / 1642.08 (1er tour 42.05)
4x100 mSalomé KoraFinale4 / 1642.08 (1er tour 42.05)
4x100 mRiccarda DietscheFinale4 / 1642.08 (1er tour 42.05)
4x400 mLea SprungerQualification12 / 153:25.90
4x400 mYasmin GigerQualification12 / 153:25.90
4x400 mSilke LemmensQualification12 / 153:25.90
4x400 mRachel PellaudQualification12 / 153:25.90
100 mSilvan Wicki1er tour40 / 5910.28
200 mWilliam ReaisDemi-finale17 / 5720.44 (1er tour 20.50)
400 mRicky PetruccianiDemi-finale14 / 4745.26 (1er tour 45.64)
5000 mJonas Raess1er tour24 / 3713:43.52
10 000 mJulien WandersFinale21 / 2328:55.29
MarathonTadesse AbrahamDNF
110 m haies 106.7Jason JosephDemi-finale14 / 3913.46 (1er tour 13.31)
HauteurLoïc GaschQualification23 / 322.21
Rio de Janeiro 20165-21 Aug 2016
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
100 mMujinga KambundjiDemi-finale14 / 6411.16
200 mMujinga KambundjiDemi-finale16 / 7222.83 (1er tour 22.78)
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelDemi-finale8 / 651:59.35 (1er tour 1:59.00)
MarathonMaja NeuenschwanderFinale29 / 1272:34:27
100 m haies 84.0Clélia Rard-ReuseDemi-finale16 / 4812.96 (1er tour 12.91)
400 m haies 76.2Petra Fontanive1er tour25 / 4856.58
400 m haies 76.2Lea Sprunger1er tour30 / 4856.8
3000 m steepleFabienne SchlumpfFinale18 / 529:59.30 (1er tour 9:30.54)
PercheNicole BüchlerFinale6 / 384.70
PercheAngelica MoserQualification23 / 384.45
4x100 mEllen SprungerDemi-finale12 / 1643.12
4x100 mSalomé KoraDemi-finale12 / 1643.12
4x100 mSarah AtchoDemi-finale12 / 1643.12
4x100 mAjla Del PonteDemi-finale12 / 1643.12
MarathonTadesse AbrahamFinale7 / 1272:11:42
MarathonChristian KreienbühlFinale76 / 1272:21:13
400 m haies 91.4Kariem Hussein1er tour31 / 4749.8
London 201227 Jul - 12 Aug 2012
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
200 mLea Sprunger1er tour30 / 5423.27
MarathonMaja NeuenschwanderFinale53 / 1182:34:50
100 m haies 84.0Noemi Zbären1er tour27 / 5013.33
PercheNicole BüchlerQualification25 / 394.25
LongueurIrene PusterlaQualification25 / 326.20
HeptathlonEllen SprungerFinale19 / 396107
4x100 mMichelle CueniDemi-finale13 / 1643.54
4x100 mMujinga KambundjiDemi-finale13 / 1643.54
4x100 mLea SprungerDemi-finale13 / 1643.54
4x100 mEllen SprungerDemi-finale13 / 1643.54
200 mReto Amaru Schenkel1er tour41 / 5520.98
200 mAlex WilsonDemi-finale21 / 5520.85 (1er tour 20.57)
MarathonViktor RöthlinFinale11 / 1052:12:48
400 m haies 91.4Kariem HusseinDNS (blessé(e))
Beijing 20088-24 Aug 2008
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
PercheNicole BüchlerQualification22 / 364.30
HeptathlonLinda ZüblinFinale31 / 435743
200 mMarc Schneeberger2e tour31 / 6321.48 (1er tour 20.86)
200 mMarco Cribari1er tour38 / 6320.96
5000 mPhilipp Bandi1er tour30 / 4313:59.68
MarathonViktor RöthlinFinale6 / 1002:10:35
110 m haies 106.7Andreas KundertDNS (malade)
LongueurJulien FivazQualification36 / 397.56
Athen 200413-29 Aug 2004
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
800 mAnita Belz-Brägger1er tour31 / 432:04.00
HauteurCorinne MüllerQualification23 / 341.89
PercheNadine RohrQualification24 / 354.15
20 km marcheMarie PolliFinale39 / 571:37.53
800 mAndré Bucher1er tour39 / 711:47.36
5000 mChristian Belz1er tour22 / 3613:29.59
MarathonViktor RöthlinFinaleDNF (blessé(e))
400 m haies 91.4Cedric El-Idrissi1er tour25 / 3549.44
Marteau 7.26 kgPatric SuterQualification23 / 3473.54
Sydney 200015 Sep - 1 Oct 2000
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
100 mMireille Donders1er tour43 / 8411.63
200 mMireille Donders1er tour33 / 5123.44
1500 mAnita WeyermannDemi-finale24 / 404:30.80 (1er tour 4:09.28)
1500 mSabine FischerFinale9 / 404:08.84 (1er tour 4:10.78, Demi-finale 4:06.67)
MarathonDaria NauerFinale38 / 452:43:00
800 mAndré BucherFinale5 / 601:45.40 (1er tour 1:46.51, Demi-finale 1:44.38)
MarathonViktor RöthlinFinale36 / 812:20:06
110 m haies 106.7Raphaël Monachon1er tour38 / 4014.80
110 m haies 106.7Paolo Della Santa1er tour33 / 4014.12
3000 m steepleChristian Belz1er tour20 / 398:33.45
Décathlon MPhilipp HuberDNF (blessé(e))
4x400 mLaurent Clerc1er tour16 / 303:06.01
4x400 mAlain Rohr1er tour16 / 303:06.01
4x400 mNicolas Baeriswyl1er tour16 / 33:06.01
4x400 mAndré Bucher1er tour16 / 303:06.01
Atlanta 199619 Jul - 4 Aug 1996
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
100 mMireille Donders1er tour39 / 5611.67
200 mMireille Donders1er tour34 / 4823.52
400 mCorinne Simasotchi1er tour40 / 4853.69
5000 mAnita WeyermannFinale14 / 4615:44.40 (1er tour 15:19.91)
10 000 mUrsula Spielmann-Jeitziner1er tourDNF
10 000 mDaria Nauer1er tour30 / 3333:56.95
MarathonFranziska MoserFinale18 / 652:34:48
MarathonNelly GlauserFinale34 / 652:37:19
100 m haies 84.0Julie BaumannDemi-finale12 / 4112.98 (2e tour 12.98, 1er tour 12.86)
400 m haies 76.2Martina Stoop1er tour21 / 3056.32
400 m haies 76.2Michèle SchenkDemi-finale15 / 3055.96 (1er tour 55.70)
HauteurSieglinde CaduschQualification19 / 301.85
HeptathlonPatricia NadlerFinale23 / 255803
HeptathlonPatricia NadlerFinale23 / 255803
100 mStefan Burkart1er tour53 / 10610.49
200 mAlain Reimann1er tour51 / 7820.99
400 mLaurent Clerc1er tour37 / 4846.42
400 mMathias Rusterholz2e tour24 / 4845.72 (1er tour 45.92)
800 mAndré BucherDemi-finale11 / 561:46.41 (1er tour 1:46.85)
1500 mPeter Philipp1er tour26 / 563:41.60
400 m haies 91.4Marcel Schelbert1er tour47 / 5451.20
Décathlon MPhilipp HuberFinale28 / 317743
50 km marchePascal CharrièreFinale31 / 364:10:20
4x400 mLaurent ClercDemi-finale13 / 153:05.36 (1er tour 3:03.05)
4x400 mMathias RusterholzDemi-finale13 / 153:05.36 (1er tour 3:03.05)
4x400 mKevin WidmerDemi-finale13 / 153:05.36 (1er tour 3:03.05)
4x400 mAlain RohrDemi-finale13 / 153:05.36 (1er tour 3:03.05)
Barcelona 199225 Jul - 9 Aug 1992
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
1500 mSimone Meier1er tour26 / 394:15.64
MarathonFranziska MoserDNF
100 m haies 84.0Julie BaumannDNS
HauteurSieglinde CaduschQualification31 / 411.86
4x400 mRegula Scalabrin1er tour9 / 133:31.26
4x400 mKathrin Lüthi1er tour9 / 133:31.26
4x400 mHelen Burkart1er tour9 / 133:31.26
4x400 mMartha Grossenbacher1er tour9 / 133:31.26
100 mStefan Burkart2e tour25 / 7810.57 (1er tour 10.67)
200 mStefan Burkart2e tour38 / 7721.53 (1er tour 21.33)
1500 mMarkus Hacksteiner1er tour32 / 483:45.27
MarathonDaniel BöltzFinale55 / 1122:25:50
Poids 7.26 kgWerner GünthörFinale4 / 2620.91 (Qualification 20.50)
Disque 2.00 kgChristian ErbQualification27 / 3155.16
Décathlon MBeat GähwilerFinale21 / 367676
50 km marcheChristian CharrièreFinale20 / 334:08:32
50 km marcheAldo BertoldiDNF
Seoul 198817 Sep - 2 Oct 1988
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
200 mRegula AebiDemi-finale16 / 6023.33 (1er tour 23.22, 2e tour 22.88)
1500 mCornelia Bürki1er tour20 / 284:10.89
3000 mCornelia BürkiFinale11 / 358:48.32 (1er tour 8:48.37)
10 000 mM. Bouchonneau-Oppliger1er tour24 / 4232:28.26
MarathonGenoveva EichenmannFinale47 / 722:44:37
MarathonRosmarie MüllerFinale48 / 722:47:31
100 m haies 84.0Rita Heggli2e tour20 / 3713.95 (1er tour 13.72)
400 m haies 76.2Anita ProttiDemi-finale9 / 3554.56 (1er tour 54.81)
Javelot 600 grDenise ThiémardFinale9 / 2958.54 (Qualification 61.74)
HeptathlonCorinne SchneiderFinale13 / 326157
1500 mMarkus HacksteinerDemi-finale13 / 603:39.18 (1er tour 3:39.05)
1500 mMarco Rapp1er tour27 / 603:42.64
1500 mPeter WirzDemi-finale23 / 60DNF (1er tour 3:41.26)
5000 mPierre Délèze1er tour41 / 5714:12.79
MarathonBruno LafranchiDNF
Poids 7.26 kgWerner GünthörFinale3 / 2121.99 (Qualification 20.70)
Javelot 800 grRudolf SteinerQualification24 / 3876.02
Décathlon MChristian GuglerFinale22 / 397745
Décathlon MBeat GähwilerFinale12 / 398114
Décathlon MSeverin MoserFinale27 / 397502
Los Angeles 198428 Jul - 12 Aug 1984
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
3000 mCornelia BürkiFinale5 / 318:45.20 (1er tour 8:45.82)
MarathonGabriela SchiessFinale37 / 502:47:33
Javelot 600 grRegula EggerQualification14 / 2457.88
HeptathlonCorinne SchneiderFinale10 / 236042
400 mMarcel Arnold2e tour22 / 7846.10 (1er tour 46.46)
800 mMarco Mayr2e tour29 / 621:48.30 (1er tour 1:47.36)
1500 mPeter WirzFinale6 / 593:36.97 (1er tour 3:37.75, Demi-finale 3:35.83)
1500 mPierre Délèze1er tourDNF (gestürzt)
5000 mMarkus -Finale2 / 5613:07.54 (1er tour 13:46.16, Demi-finale 13:40.08)
MarathonBruno LafranchiFinale50 / 1072:24:38
400 m haies 91.4Franz MeierDemi-finale11 / 4149.89 (1er tour 49.81)
HauteurRoland DalhäuserFinale12 / 29- (Qualification 2.24)
PercheFelix BöhniFinale7 / 195.30 (Qualification 5.40)
LongueurRené GloorQualification13 / 417.71
Décathlon MPatrick VetterliFinale13 / 267739
Décathlon MMichele RüfenachtFinale10 / 267924
Moscow 198019 Jul - 3 Aug 1980
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
100 mBrigitte Senglaub2e tour17 / 3911.56 (1er tour 11.69)
200 mBrigitte Senglaub2e tour21 / 3523.84 (1er tour 23.62)
1500 mCornelia Bürki1er tour10 / 244:05.5
1500 mPierre Délèze1er tour24 / 403:44.8
5000 mMarkus -Finale5 / 3513:23.1 (1er tour 13:45.0, Demi-finale 13:29.3)
MarathonPeter JosephFinale40 / 532:24:53
400 m haies 91.4Franz MeierFinale7 / 2050.00 (1er tour 50.32, Demi-finale 50.12)
HauteurRoland DalhäuserFinale5 / 292.24 (Qualification 2.21)
PercheFelix BöhniQualification14 / 155.15
LongueurRolf BernhardFinale9 / 307.88 (Qualification 7.98)
Décathlon MStephan NiklausFinale12 / 217762
4x400 mUrs Gisler1er tour14 / 243:07.2
4x400 mRolf Strittmatter1er tour14 / 243:07.2
4x400 mPeter Haas1er tour14 / 243:07.2
4x400 mUrs Kamber1er tour14 / 243:07.2
Montreal 197617 Jul - 1 Aug 1976
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
Disque 1.00 kgRita PfisterFinale12 / 1457.24 (Qualification 55.94)
200 mPeter Muster2e tour17 / 4321.09 (1er tour 22.33)
800 mRolf Gysin1er tour26 / 411:48.69
1500 mRolf Gysin1er tour25 / 423:42.69
5000 mMarkus -1er tour27 / 3513:46.07
LongueurRolf BernhardFinale9 / 327.74 (Qualification 7.79)
Poids 7.26 kgJean-Pierre EggerQualification19 / 2318.13
Javelot 800 grUrs von WartburgQualification23 / 23-
Munich 197226 Aug - 11 Sep 1972
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
400 mVreni Leiser1er tour39 / 5154.65
800 mElisabeth Neuenschwander1er tour28 / 372:06.9
1500 mMarijke Moser1er tour33 / 354:24.9
1500 mMargrit Hess1er tour28 / 354:19.7
100 m haies 84.0Meta AntenenDemi-finale18 / 25DNF (1er tour 13.61)
HauteurBeatrice RechnerQualification28 / 381.73
LongueurSieglinde AmmannQualification17 / 316.26
LongueurMeta AntenenFinale6 / 316.49 (Qualification 6.39)
Pentathlon WKathrin LardiFinale26 / 283788
100 mPhilippe Clerc2e tour19 / 8510.45 (1er tour 10.58)
200 mPhilippe Clerc2e tour18 / 5620.82 (1er tour 21.32)
800 mRolf GysinDemi-finale10 / 581:48.2 (1er tour 1:47.5)
1500 mWerner Meier1er tour33 / 663:43.2
5000 mFritz Rüegsegger1er tour56 / 6114:54.4
10 000 mAlbrecht Moser1er tour30 / 5129:05.8
10 000 mWerner Dössegger1er tour24 / 5128:36.4
MarathonAlfons SidlerFinale44 / 622:29:09
110 m haies 106.7Beat Pfister1er tour25 / 3714.33
400 m haies 91.4Hansjörg Wirz1er tour27 / 3652.34
3000 m steepleAnton Feldmann1er tour21 / 498:35.8
3000 m steepleHans Menet1er tour35 / 498:45.4
3000 m steepleGeorges Kaiser1er tour35 / 498:45.4
HauteurDoris BisangQualification33 / 381.65
HauteurMichel PatryQualification30 / 402.09
LongueurLinus RebmannQualification32 / 357.25
LongueurRolf BernhardQualification16 / 357.68
Javelot 800 grUrs von WartburgQualification15 / 2276.36
Décathlon MHeinz BornFinale19 / 227217
Décathlon MRudolf MangischDNF
50 km marcheAlfred BadelDNF
Mexico 196812-27 Oct 1968
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
80 m haies 84.0Meta Antenen1er tour17 / 3210.90
LongueurSieglinde AmmannQualification-
Pentathlon WMeta AntenenFinale8 / 324848
Pentathlon WSieglinde Ammann23 / 324414
100 mHansruedi Wiedmer1er tour55 / 6410.75
200 mHansruedi Wiedmer2e tour27 / 4921.42 (1er tour 21.06)
1500 mHansruedi KnillDemi-finale15 / 543:53.65 (1er tour 3:52.87)
5000 mWerner Schneiter1er tour25 / 3715:08.2
MarathonJosef Gwerder32 / 572:40:16
MarathonHelmut Kunisch44 / 572:50:58
110 m haies 106.7Daniel RiedoDemi-finale12 / 3314.07 (1er tour 14.10)
110 m haies 106.7Werner KuhnDNS
3000 m steepleHans Menet1er tour36 / 3710:02.06
HauteurMichel PortmannQualification28 / 392.06
HauteurThomas WieserQualification31 / 392.03
PercheHeinz WyssQualification22 / 224.50
Poids 7.26 kgEdy HubacherQualification15 / 1918.54
Disque 2.00 kgEdy HubacherQualification25 / 2751.70
Marteau 7.26 kgErnst AmmannQualification19 / 2262.40
Javelot 800 grUrs von WartburgFinale8 / 2780.56 (Qualification 80.66)
Javelot 800 grRolf BühlerQualification27 / 2761.06
Décathlon MUrs Trautmann17 / 197044
Décathlon MHansruedi KunzDNF
Décathlon MWerner DuttweilerDNF
20 km marcheRené Pfister23 / 291:43:36
50 km marcheErwin Stutz20 / 284:53:33
Tokyo 196410-24 Oct 1964
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
100 mMax Barandun1er tour35 / 7210.7
200 mJean-Louis Descloux1er tour34 / 6021.5
400 mPeter Laeng2e tour17 / 5046.7 (1er tour 47.1)
800 mRolf Jelinek1er tour38 / 461:54.6
1500 mRolf Jelinek1er tour29 / 433:51.2
1500 mHansruedi Knill1er tour25 / 433:47.2
MarathonGuido Vögele32 / 582:29:17
MarathonOskar Leupi41 / 582:35:05
PercheWerner DuttweilerQualification23 / 274.40
Javelot 800 grUrs von Wartburg5 / 2578.72 (Qualification 79.92)
Décathlon MWerner DuttweilerDNF
50 km marcheErwin Stütz23 / 314:40:45
4x400 mJean-Louis Descloux1er tour12 / 173:09.3
4x400 mHansjörg Bosshard1er tour12 / 173:09.3
4x400 mMarius Theiler1er tour12 / 173:09.3
4x400 mPeter Laeng1er tour12 / 173:09.3
Rome 196025 Aug - 11 Sep 1960
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
100 mHeinz Müller2e tour24 / 6010.8 (1er tour 10.8)
200 mSebald Schnellmann2e tour22 / 6121.4 (1er tour 21.5)
200 mPeter Laeng1er tour28 / 6121.6
400 mRené Weber1er tour29 / 5647.5
800 mChristian Wägli5 / 511:48.1 (1er tour 1:48.8, 2e tour 1:48.0, Demi-finale 1:47.3)
MarathonArthur Wittwer44 / 622:34:42
400 m haies 91.4Bruno Galliker6 / 3451.0 (1er tour 51.0, Demi-finale 51.3)
HauteurRené MaurerQualification19 / 291.95
PercheGérard BarrasQualification23 / 264.00
LongueurGustav SchlosserQualification21 / 467.27
Marteau 7.26 kgHansruedi JostQualification22 / 2859.82
Javelot 800 grUrs von WartburgQualification18 / 2871.56
Décathlon MFritz Vogelsang11 / 236767
20 km marcheLouis Marquis17 / 281:41:59
20 km marcheGabriel ReymondDisqualifié-e
50 km marcheLouis Marquis22 / 285:00:13
50 km marcheAlfred Leiser25 / 285:06:55
50 km marcheRené Charrière27 / 285:09:00
4x100 mPeter LaengDemi-finale7 / 1640.9 (1er tour 40.8)
4x100 mWerner SchaufelbergerDemi-finale7 / 1640.9 (1er tour 40.8)
4x100 mHeinz MüllerDemi-finale7 / 1640.9 (1er tour 40.8)
4x100 mSebald SchnellmannDemi-finale7 / 1640.9 (1er tour 40.8)
4x400 mRené Weber6 / 183:09.4 (1er tour 3:10.7, Demi-finale 3:09.7)
4x400 mErnst Zaugg6 / 183:09.4 (1er tour 3:10.7, Demi-finale 3:09.7)
4x400 mHansruedi Bruder6 / 183:09.4 (1er tour 3:10.7, Demi-finale 3:09.7)
4x400 mChristian Wägli6 / 183:09.4 (1er tour 3:10.7, Demi-finale 3:09.7)
Doha 201927 Sep - 6 Oct 2019
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
100 mSalomé Kora1er tour36 / 4711.48
100 mMujinga KambundjiDemi-finale9 / 4711.10 (1er tour 11.17)
100 mAjla Del Ponte1er tour29 / 4711.36
200 mSarah Atcho1er tour29 / 4823.29
200 mMujinga KambundjiFinale3 / 4822.51 (1er tour 22.81, Demi-finale 22.49)
800 mSelina Rutz-Büchel1er tour25 / 412:03.38
800 mLore Hoffmann1er tour26 / 412:03.40
400 m haies 76.2Lea SprungerFinale4 / 3954.06 (1er tour 54.98, Demi-finale 54.52)
PercheNicole BüchlerQualification18 / 324.55
PercheAngelica MoserFinale13 / 324.50 (Qualification 4.60)
HeptathlonGéraldine RuckstuhlFinale9 / 206159
4x100 mAjla Del PonteFinale4 / 1642.18 (1er tour 42.82)
4x100 mSalomé KoraFinale4 / 1642.18 (1er tour 42.82)
4x100 mSarah AtchoFinale4 / 1642.18 (1er tour 42.82)
4x100 mMujinga KambundjiFinale4 / 1642.18 (1er tour 42.82)
4x400 mYasmin Giger1er tour14 / 163:30.63
4x400 mFanette Humair1er tour14 / 163:30.63
4x400 mRachel Pellaud1er tour14 / 163:30.63
4x400 mLea Sprunger1er tour14 / 163:30.63
100 mAlex Wilson1er tour38 / 4810.38
200 mAlex WilsonDemi-finale20 / 53DNS (1er tour 20.40)
5000 mJulien Wanders1er tour25 / 3913:38.95
10 000 mJulien WandersFinaleDNF
MarathonTadesse AbrahamFinale9 / 732:11:58
110 m haies 106.7Jason JosephDemi-finale13 / 4113.53 (1er tour 13.39)
400 m haies 91.4Kariem Hussein1er tour28 / 3950.62
London 20174-13 Aug 2017
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
100 mMujinga KambundjiDemi-finale10 / 4711.11 (1er tour 11.14)
100 mSalomé KoraDemi-finale22 / 4711.31 (1er tour 11.30)
200 mSarah AtchoDemi-finale14 / 4923.12 (1er tour 23.09)
200 mMujinga KambundjiDemi-finale10 / 4923.00 (1er tour 22.86)
200 mCornelia Halbheer1er tour27 / 4923.51
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelDemi-finale11 / 471:59.85 (1er tour 2:00.23)
400 m haies 76.2Yasmin Giger1er tour36 / 3957.72
400 m haies 76.2Petra FontaniveDemi-finale12 / 3955.79 (1er tour 56.13)
400 m haies 76.2Lea SprungerFinale5 / 3954.59 (1er tour 55.14, Demi-finale 54.82)
3000 m steepleFabienne Schlumpf1er tour16 / 429:36.00
PercheNicole BüchlerFinale11 / 314.45 (Qualification 4.55)
PercheAngelica MoserQualification13 / 314.50
HeptathlonCaroline AgnouFinale21 / 336001
HeptathlonGéraldine RuckstuhlFinale11 / 336230
20 km marcheLaura PolliFinale49 / 611:39:05
4x100 mSalomé KoraFinale5 / 1642.51 (1er tour 42.50)
4x100 mSarah AtchoFinale5 / 1642.51 (1er tour 42.50)
4x100 mAjla Del PonteFinale5 / 1642.51 (1er tour 42.50)
4x100 mMujinga KambundjiFinale5 / 1642.51 (1er tour 42.50)
100 mAlex WilsonDemi-finale21 / 4810.30 (1er tour 10.24)
200 mAlex WilsonDemi-finale25 / 5121.22 (1er tour 20.54)
400 m haies 91.4Kariem HusseinFinale8 / 3950.07 (1er tour 50.12, Demi-finale 49.13)
50 km marcheAlejandro FlorezFinaleDisqualifié-e
Beijing 201522-30 Aug 2015
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
100 mMujinga KambundjiDemi-finale12 / 5411.07 (1er tour 11.17)
200 mMujinga KambundjiDemi-finale10 / 5122.64 (1er tour 22.92)
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelDemi-finale9 / 451:58.63 (1er tour 2:00.25)
100 m haies 84.0Noemi ZbärenFinale6 / 3612.95 (1er tour 12.93, Demi-finale 12.81)
400 m haies 76.2Petra FontaniveDemi-finale18 / 3756.35 (1er tour 56.40)
400 m haies 76.2Lea SprungerDemi-finale13 / 3755.83 (1er tour 55.71)
PercheNicole BüchlerQualification17 / 284.45
PercheAngelica MoserQualification25 / 284.15
HeptathlonCaroline AgnouFinale22 / 365866
HeptathlonValérie ReggelFinaleDNF
20 km marcheMarie PolliFinale40 / 501:39:49
20 km marcheLaura PolliFinale33 / 501:36:26
4x100 mMarisa Lavanchy1er tour13 / 1643.38
4x100 mLea Sprunger1er tour13 / 1643.38
4x100 mMujinga Kambundji1er tour13 / 1643.38
4x100 mSarah Atcho1er tour13 / 1643.38
MarathonTadesse AbrahamFinale19 / 682:19:25
400 m haies 91.4Kariem HusseinDemi-finale9 / 4048.59 (1er tour 49.08)
Moskau 201310-18 Aug 2013
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
200 mMujinga Kambundji1er tour26 / 4923.24
MarathonRenate WyssFinale35 / 702:50:41
MarathonPatricia Morceli BühlerFinaleDNS
100 m haies 84.0Noemi Zbären1er tour32 / 3613.59
3000 m steepleFabienne Schlumpf1er tourDisqualifié-e
PercheNicole BüchlerQualification15 / 224.45
HeptathlonEllen SprungerFinale13 / 336081
HeptathlonLinda ZüblinFinale16 / 336057
20 km marcheMarie PolliFinale49 / 621:36:31
20 km marcheLaura PolliFinale36 / 621:34:07
4x100 mMujinga Kambundji1er tour12 / 1943.21
4x100 mMarisa Lavanchy1er tour12 / 1943.21
4x100 mEllen Sprunger1er tour12 / 1943.21
4x100 mLea Sprunger1er tour12 / 1943.21
200 mAlex Wilson1er tour37 / 5521.11
MarathonChristian KreienbühlFinale35 / 692:21:17
MarathonMichael OttFinale41 / 692:26:02
20 km marcheAlejandro FlorezFinale51 / 631:35:01
Daegu 201127 Aug - 4 Sep 2011
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
5000 mSabine Fischer1er tourDNS
100 m haies 84.0Lisa UrechDemi-finale9 / 3912.86 (1er tour 13.16)
PercheNicole BüchlerQualification16 / 324.50
PercheAnna Katharina SchmidQualification17 / 324.40
LongueurIrene PusterlaQualification19 / 356.34
20 km marcheMarie PolliFinale35 / 501:40:28
4x100 mLea Sprunger1er tour14 / 2144.04
4x100 mJacqueline Gasser1er tour14 / 2144.04
4x100 mClélia Rard-Reuse1er tour14 / 2144.04
4x100 mEllen Sprunger1er tour14 / 2144.04
100 mReto Amaru Schenkel1er tour27 / 5610.44
200 mReto Amaru SchenkelDemi-finale20 / 5321.18 (1er tour 20.77)
200 mMarc Schneeberger1er tour26 / 5320.81
200 mAlex Wilson1er tour45 / 5321.25
110 m haies 106.7Andreas Kundert1er tour28 / 3213.87
4x100 mPascal Mancini1er tourDNF
4x100 mAlex Wilson1er tourDNF
4x100 mMarc Schneeberger1er tourDNF
4x100 mReto Amaru Schenkel1er tourDNF
Berlin 200915-23 Aug 2009
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
MarathonPatricia Morceli BühlerFinale38 / 732:39:37
100 m haies 84.0Lisa Urech1er tour28 / 3813.36
PercheNicole BüchlerQualification14 / 314.50
HeptathlonLinda ZüblinFinale16 / 295934
20 km marcheMarie PolliFinale25 / 481:36:44
100 mCédric Nabe1er tour51 / 9210.51
200 mMarco Cribari2e tour21 / 6720.81 (1er tour 20.80)
200 mMarc Schneeberger2e tour24 / 6720.91 (1er tour 20.76)
Disque 2.00 kgDaniel SchaererQualification27 / 3058.50
Javelot 800 grStefan MüllerQualification35 / 4872.83
Décathlon MSimon WalterFinale30 / 387649
4x100 mPascal Mancini1er tour12 / 1839.47
4x100 mReto Amaru Schenkel1er tour12 / 1839.47
4x100 mAlex Wilson1er tour12 / 1839.47
4x100 mMarc Schneeberger1er tour12 / 1839.47
Osaka 200724 Aug - 2 Sep 2007
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
PercheAnna Katharina SchmidQualification30 / 334.20
HeptathlonLinda ZüblinFinale20 / 395995
HeptathlonSimone ObererFinale22 / 395922
HeptathlonSylvie DufourFinale27 / 395805
20 km marcheMarie PolliFinale21 / 421:36:54
200 mMarco Cribari2e tour25 / 4820.86 (1er tour 20.71)
200 mMarc Schneeberger2e tour29 / 4821.09 (1er tour 20.72)
MarathonViktor RöthlinFinale3 / 852:17:25
110 m haies 106.7Andreas Kundert1er tour26 / 4013.68
TripleAlexander Aimes MartinezFinale8 / 3316.85 (Qualification 16.71)
Javelot 800 grFelix LoretzQualification32 / 3571.27
Javelot 800 grStefan MüllerQualification31 / 3571.48
Helsinki 20056-14 Aug 2005
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
HauteurCorinne MüllerQualification14 / 301.91
PercheNadine RohrQualification29 / 29-
HeptathlonSimone ObererFinale18 / 275882
400 mPierre LavanchyDemi-finale19 / 5347.26 (1er tour 45.79)
800 mAndré Bucher1er tour27 / 511:47.97
10 000 mChristian BelzFinale14 / 2327:52.16
110 m haies 106.7Ivan Bitzi1er tour32 / 4714.26
Marteau 7.26 kgPatric SuterQualification28 / 3168.54
Javelot 800 grStefan MüllerQualification15 / 3176.30
Paris 200323-31 Aug 2003
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
800 mAnita Belz-BräggerDemi-finale21 / 412:02.43 (1er tour 2:01.09)
HeptathlonSylvie DufourFinale18 / 225723
800 mAndré BucherDemi-finale11 / 561:46.67 (1er tour 1:48.61)
5000 mChristian BelzFinale13 / 2913:26.02 (1er tour 13:36.54)
MarathonViktor RöthlinFinale14 / 942:11:14
400 m haies 91.4Cedric El-Idrissi1er tour26 / 3650.04
HauteurMartin StaufferQualification16 / 322.25
LongueurJulien FivazQualification32 / 367.37
Edmonton 20013-12 Aug 2001
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
800 mAnita Belz-BräggerDemi-finale11 / 322:02.22 (1er tour 2:00.65)
1500 mSabine FischerDemi-finale13 / 384:09.66 (1er tour 4:14.34)
800 mAndré BucherFinale1 / 351:43.70 (1er tour 1:45.49, Demi-finale 1:44.47)
1500 mPeter PhilippDemi-finale15 / 383:39.66 (1er tour 3:39.20)
400 m haies 91.4Alain Rohr1er tour30 / 4150.50
3000 m steepleChristian BelzFinale13 / 258:31.43 (1er tour 8:31.57)
Sevilla 199920-29 Aug 1999
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
800 mAnita Belz-Brägger1er tour24 / 362:00.23
1500 mAnita WeyermannFinale12 / 274:17.86 (1er tour 4:04.88)
400 mMathias Rusterholz1er tour34 / 4746.43
800 mAndré BucherDemi-finale19 / 581:48.07 (1er tour 1:46.81)
400 m haies 91.4Marcel SchelbertFinale3 / 4748.13 (1er tour 48.66, Demi-finale 48.80)
3000 m steepleChristian Belz1er tour22 / 408:29.19
4x400 mLaurent Clerc1er tour10 / 243:02.46
4x400 mAlain Rohr1er tour10 / 243:02.46
4x400 mMathias Rusterholz1er tour10 / 243:02.46
4x400 mMarcel Schelbert1er tour10 / 243:02.46
Athen 19971-10 Aug 1997
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
1500 mAnita WeyermannFinale3 / 344:04.70 (1er tour 4:08.30, Demi-finale 4:05.71)
100 m haies 84.0Julie BaumannDemi-finale11 / 3512.97 (1er tour 12.91)
400 mMathias Rusterholz2e tour20 / 5045.89 (1er tour 45.76)
800 mAndré BucherDemi-finale14 / 531:46.88 (1er tour 1:47.44, Demi-finale 1:45.33)
Décathlon MPhilipp HuberFinale12 / 348107
4x400 mAlain RohrDemi-finale15 / 193:05.34
4x400 mMarcel SchelbertDemi-finale15 / 193:05.34
4x400 mLaurent ClercDemi-finale15 / 193:05.34
4x400 mMathias RusterholzDemi-finale15 / 193:05.34
Göteborg 19955-13 Aug 1995
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
800 mRegula Zürcher1er tour30 / 362:05.87
5000 mUrsula Spielmann-Jeitziner1er tour37 / 4716:12.57
MarathonNelly GlauserFinale20 / 432:40:42 Zeit inoffiziel. Strecke war nur
100 m haies 84.0Julie BaumannFinale5 / 3212.95 (1er tour 12.99, Demi-finale 12.86)
HauteurSieglinde CaduschQualification13 / 351.93
100 mStefan Burkart2e tour49 / 8910.69 (1er tour 10.61)
200 mKevin Widmer2e tour21 / 7020.74 (1er tour 20.69)
200 mDavid Dollé2e tour24 / 7020.84 (1er tour 20.69)
200 mAlain Reimann1er tour54 / 7021.28
400 mMathias RusterholzDemi-finale11 / 5145.80 (1er tour 45.97, 2e tour 45.54)
10 000 mArnold Mächler1er tour34 / 4029:33.77
110 m haies 106.7Gunnar Schrör1er tour38 / 4813.95
Décathlon MMirko SpadaFinale17 / 307744
Décathlon MRolf SchläfliFinale18 / 307602
4x400 mLaurent Clerc1er tour14 / 203:03.91
4x400 mKevin Widmer1er tour14 / 203:03.91
4x400 mAlain Rohr1er tour14 / 203:03.91
4x400 mMathias Rusterholz1er tour14 / 203:03.91
Stutgart 199313-22 Aug 1993
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
400 mRegula Zürcher1er tour52.84
1500 mSandra Gasser1er tour19 / 384:11.75
3000 mDaria Nauer1er tour32 / 479:11.28
100 m haies 84.0Julie BaumannDemi-finale12 / 4212.99 (1er tour 13.10)
HeptathlonBarbara ErniFinale23 / 345067
4x400 mRegula ZürcherFinale8 / 133:28.52 (1er tour 3:19.67)
4x400 mKathrin LüthiFinale8 / 133:28.52 (1er tour 3:19.67)
4x400 mMarquita BrillanteFinale8 / 133:28.52 (1er tour 3:19.67)
4x400 mHelen BurkartFinale8 / 133:28.52 (1er tour 3:19.67)
200 mDavid DolléDemi-finale12 / 6820.70 (1er tour 20.67, 2e tour 20.45)
MarathonThierry ConstantinFinaleDNF
PercheRaynald MuryQualification41 / 455.15
Poids 7.26 kgWerner GünthörFinale1 / 3221.97 (Qualification 20.56)
Décathlon MMirko SpadaFinaleDNF (blessé(e))
50 km marchePascal CharrièreFinale21 / 454:04.19
50 km marcheAldo BertoldiFinale26 / 454:12.09
4x100 mKevin WidmerDemi-finale11 / 23Disq. (1er tour 39.46)
4x100 mOlivier BettexDemi-finale11 / 23Disq. (1er tour 39.46)
4x100 mAlain ReimannDemi-finale11 / 23Disq. (1er tour 39.46)
4x100 mDavid DolléDemi-finale11 / 23Disq. (1er tour 39.46)
Tokyo 199123 Aug - 1 Sep 1991
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
400 mMartha Grossenbacher2e tour24 / 36DNS (1er tour 53.77)
1500 mSandra Gasser1er tourDNF (blessé(e))
3000 mDaria Nauer1er tour23 / 389:05.08
MarathonFranziska MoserFinale17 / 382:44:07
100 m haies 84.0Julie BaumannFinale5 / 3212.28 (1er tour 12.86, Demi-finale 12.94)
100 m haies 84.0Monica Pellegrinelli1er tour25 / 3213.49
400 m haies 76.2Anita ProttiFinale6 / 3454.25 (1er tour 54.53, Demi-finale 54.26)
4x400 mKathrin Lüthi1er tour9 / 133:30.32
4x400 mRegula Scalabrin1er tour9 / 133:30.32
4x400 mAnita Protti1er tour9 / 133:30.32
4x400 mMartha Grossenbacher1er tour9 / 133:30.32
200 mPascal Thurnherr2e tour39 / 5821.23
800 mMarkus Trinkler1er tour22 / 401:47.67
1500 mAlex Geissbühler1er tour32 / 383:46.58
MarathonDaniel BöltzFinaleDNF
Poids 7.26 kgWerner GünthörFinale1 / 2321.67
Disque 2.00 kgChristian ErbQualificationDNS (blessé(e))
Décathlon MJan TrefnyFinale16 / 277610
Décathlon MBeat GähwilerFinale11 / 278011
Roma 198728 Aug - 6 Sep 1987
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
1500 mCornelia BürkiFinale4 / 333:59.90 (1er tour 4:08.39)
1500 mSandra GasserFinaledisq=Dopingfall
3000 mCornelia BürkiFinale4 / 318:40.31 (1er tour 8:47.95)
10 000 mMartine OppligerFinale11 / 3832:07.49 (1er tour 33:22.25)
100 m haies 84.0Rita HeggliDemi-finale16 / 2613.20 (1er tour 13.32)
Javelot 600 grDenise ThiémardQualification21 / 3156.34
400 mMarcel ArnoldDemi-finale11 / 4845.26 (1er tour 45.76)
800 mGert Kilbert2e tourDNF (1er tour 1:48.48)
1500 mMarkus Hacksteiner1er tour21 / 393:42.04
1500 mPeter Wirz1er tour28 / 393:43.00
5000 mPierre DélèzeFinale4 / 3613:28.06 (1er tour 13:24.07
5000 mMarkus -1er tour19 / 36R 13:33.07
10 000 mMarkus -Finale17 / 3028:34.58
MarathonBruno LafranchiFinaleDNF
110 m haies 106.7Jean-Marc Muster1er tourDNF (blessé(e))
110 m haies 106.7Fabien Niederhäuser1er tour28 / 3914.04
HauteurRoland DalhäuserQualification17 / 342.24
Poids 7.26 kgWerner GünthörFinale1 / 2122.23 (Qualification 20.66)
Décathlon MBeat GähwilerFinale11 / 288034
Helsinki 19837-14 Aug 1983
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
1500 mCornelia BürkiFinale10 / 284:11.61 (1er tour 4:08.61)
3000 mCornelia BürkiFinale11 / 318:53.85 (1er tour 8:46.94)
HauteurGaby MeierQualification21 / 311.84
HeptathlonCorinne SchneiderFinale5851
400 mMarcel Arnold2e tourDNS (blessé(e))
800 mChristoph Ulmer1er tour22 / 601:47.98
1500 mPierre DélèzeFinale6 / 523:43.69 (1er tour 3:42.28, Demi-finale 3:36.37)
1500 mPeter Wirz1er tour23 / 523:41.69
5000 mMarkus -Finale12 / 3913:39.98 (1er tour 13:43.36, Demi-finale 13:32.24)
10 000 mMarkus -1er tourDNF (blessé(e))
MarathonBruno LafranchiFinale23 / 812:14:58
400 m haies 91.4Franz MeierDemi-finale13 / 3450.31 (1er tour 50.09)
HauteurRoland DalhäuserQualification26 / 362.15
PercheFelix BöhniFinale10 / 275.40
Poids 7.26 kgWerner GünthörQualification15 / 2019.18
Décathlon MStephan NiklausFinale5 / 258212
Belgrade 202218-20 Mar 2022
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 mMujinga KambundjiFinale1 / 466.96 (1er tour 7.17, Demi-finale 7.08)
60 mGéraldine FreyDemi-finale9 / 467.15 (1er tour 7.11)
60 m haies 84.0Ditaji KambundjiFinale8 / 41DNF (1er tour 7.97, Demi-finale 7.89)
60 m haies 84.0Noemi ZbärenDemi-finale9 / 418.01 (1er tour 7.95)
PercheAngelica MoserFinale4 / 114.60
3000 mJonas RaessFinale11 / 147:47.28 (1er tour 7:49.31)
60 m haies 106.7Finley Gaio1er tour25 / 447.74
HauteurLoïc GaschFinale2 / 122.31
HeptathlonSimon EhammerFinale2 / 106363
HeptathlonAndri OberholzerFinale5 / 106099
Birmingham 20181-4 Mar 2018
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 mMujinga KambundjiFinale3 / 477.05 (Demi-finale 7.10, 1er tour 7.15)
60 mAjla Del PonteDemi-finale8 / 427.30 (1er tour 7.31)
400 mLea SprungerDemi-finaleDisqualifié-e (1er tour 52.46)
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelFinale6 / 142:03.01 (1er tour 2:01.84)
Pentathlon WCaroline AgnouFinale10 / 124397
60 m haies 106.7Jason Joseph1er tour30 / 377.89
Portland 201617-20 Mar 2016
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
PercheNicole BüchlerFinale4 / 94.80
60 m haies 106.7Brahian Peña1er tour22 / 277.87
Sopot 20147-9 Mar 2014
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelFinale4 / 162:01.06 (1er tour 2:00.93)
Istanbul 20129-11 Mar 2012
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
PercheNicole BüchlerFinale4.55
LongueurIrene PusterlaQualification12 / 196.45
Doha 201012-14 Mar 2010
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 m haies 84.0Lisa Urech1er tour12 / 168.09
60 mRolf Malcolm Fongué1er tourDisqualifié-e
60 mPascal ManciniDemi-finale16 / 506.70 (1er tour 6.77 )
Valencia 20087-9 Mar 2008
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 mFabienne Flückiger-Weyermann1er tour28 / 357.67
Moskau 200610-12 Mar 2006
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 mAndreas Baumann1er tour26 / 546.77
60 m haies 106.7Ivan BitziDemi-finale20 / 337.85 (1er tour 7.86)
Budapest 20045-7 Mar 2004
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 m haies 106.7Ivan BitziDemi-finale17 / 307.82 (1er tour 7.69)
4x400 mMartin LeiserFinale4 / 113:12.62 (1er tour 3:09.04)
4x400 mCedric El-IdrissiFinale4 / 113:12.62 (1er tour 3:09.04)
4x400 mAlain RohrFinale4 / 113:12.62 (1er tour 3:09.04)
4x400 mAndreas OggenfussFinale4 / 113:12.62 (1er tour 3:09.04)
Birmingham 200314-16 Mar 2003
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 mDaniel Dubois1er tour30 / 566.77
1500 mPhilippe Bandi1er tour18 / 263:44.37
60 m haies 106.7Ivan BitziDemi-finale14 / 297.80 (1er tour 7.75)
Lisbon 20019-11 Mar 2001
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
400 mAlain Rohr1er tour17 / 2947.62
800 mAndré BucherFinale3 / 261:46.46 (Demi-finale 1:47.04, 1er tour 1:47.88)
1500 mPeter Philipp1er tour14 / 283:40.93
Maebashi 19995-7 Mar 1999
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 mCédric GrandDemi-finale16 / 456.64 (1er tour 6.61)
400 mLaurent Clerc1er tour22 / 2947.58
800 mAndré Bucher1er tour23 / 261:52.43
60 m haies 106.7Raphaël Monachon1er tour15 / 197.75
Paris 19977-9 Mar 1997
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
200 mMireille DondersDemi-finale7 / 2623.30 (1er tour 23.72)
800 mRegula ZürcherDemi-finale7 / 192:02.70 (1er tour 2:04.82)
HauteurSieglinde CaduschQualification19 / 251.85
400 mKevin Widmer1er tour23 / 3347.81
400 mMathias RusterholzDemi-finale13 / 3347.16 (1er tour 46.65)
Barcelona 199510-12 Mar 1995
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 mMargret Haug1er tour28 / 387.45
60 mSara Wüest1er tour28 / 387.45
60 m haies 84.0Julie BaumannDemi-finale11 / 278.10 (1er tour 8.04)
HauteurSieglinde CaduschQualification16 / 291.85
TripleClaudia VetschQualification18 / 2013.15
Toronto 199312-14 Mar 1993
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 mSara Wüest1er tour18 / 297.44
400 mRegula Zürcher1er tour12 / 1353.76
1500 mSandra GasserFinale3 / 124:10.99 (1er tour 4:11.42)
60 m haies 84.0Julie BaumannFinale1 / 277.96 (1er tour 8.11, Demi-finale 8.02)
60 m haies 84.0Rita SchönenbergerDemi-finale11 / 278.32 (1er tour 8.23)
HauteurSieglinde CaduschQualification21 / 241.83
200 mKevin WidmerDemi-finale10 / 2221.31 (1er tour 21.09)
Sevilla 19918-10 Mar 1991
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
400 mAnita ProttiFinale3 / 1651.41 (1er tour 54.01, Demi-finale 52.18)
800 mMarkus Trinkler1er tour11 / 261:49.13
Poids 7.26 kgWerner GünthörFinale1 / 1621.17
Budapest 19893-5 Mar 1989
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
800 mMarkus Trinkler1er tour14 / 211:49.79
3000 mPeter Wirz1er tour14 / 197:53.79
Indianapolis 19876-8 Mar 1987
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 mMartha GrossenbacherDemi-finale11 / 217.54 (1er tour 7.56)
1500 mSandra GasserFinale6 / 94:09.89
60 m haies 84.0Rita HeggliFinale4 / 128.11 (1er tour 8.12)
Poids 4.00 kgUrsula StäheliFinale12 / 1316.98
800 mGert Kilbert1er tour15 / 241:51.13
HauteurRoland DalhäuserFinale5 / 162.32 (Qualification 2.24)
Poids 7.26 kgWerner GünthörFinale2 / 1321.61
Paris 198518-19 Jan 1985
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 m haies 106.7Angela WeissDemi-finale10 / 168.48 (1er tour 8.56)
LongueurMonica StaubliFinale10 / 115.91
60 mStefan BurkartDemi-finale9 / 306.77 (1er tour 6.66)
3000 mPierre DélèzeFinale10 / 208:10.51 (1er tour 7:55.22)
3000 mBruno Lafranchi1er tour13 / 208:01.27
60 m haies 106.7Jean-Marc MusterDemi-finale12 / 188.10 (1er tour 8.11)
PercheDaniel AebischerFinale15 / 165.00
Berlin 20186-12 Aug 2018
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
100 mMujinga KambundjiFinale4 / 3711.05 (Demi-finale 11.14)
100 mSalomé KoraDemi-finale15 / 3711.36 (1er tour 11.48)
100 mAjla Del PonteDemi-finale17 / 3711.38 (1er tour 11.39)
200 mSarah AtchoDemi-finale9 / 3422.88
200 mCornelia HalbheerDemi-finale23 / 3423.98 (1er tour 23.63)
200 mMujinga KambundjiFinale4 / 3422.45 (Demi-finale 22.84)
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelFinale7 / 332:02.05 (1er tour 2:00.42, Demi-finale 2:02.84)
800 mLore HoffmannDemi-finale11 / 332:01.67 (1er tour 2:02.23)
1500 mDelia Sclabas1er tour21 / 244:13.47
MarathonLaura HrebecFinale28 / 562:39:03
MarathonMartina StrählFinale7 / 562:28:07
400 m haies 76.2Robine SchürmannDemi-finale12 / 3355.89 (1er tour 56.35)
400 m haies 76.2Lea SprungerFinale1 / 3354.33 (1er tour 55.04)
400 m haies 76.2Yasmin GigerDemi-finale17 / 3356.81 (1er tour 57.40)
3000 m steepleChiara Scherrer1er tour21 / 339:47.46
3000 m steepleFabienne SchlumpfFinale2 / 339:22.29 (1er tour 9:32.32)
PercheAngelica MoserQualification20 / 274.20
Marteau 4.00 kgNicole ZihlmannQualification26 / 2861.67
HeptathlonAnnik KälinFinale21 / 295572
HeptathlonGéraldine RuckstuhlFinale9 / 296260
4x100 mSalomé KoraFinale4 / 1542.30 (1er tour 42.62)
4x100 mSarah AtchoFinale4 / 1542.30 (1er tour 42.62)
4x100 mMujinga KambundjiFinale4 / 1542.30 (1er tour 42.62)
4x100 mAjla Del PonteFinale4 / 1542.30 (1er tour 42.62)
4x400 mFanette Humair1er tour10 / 163:32.86
4x400 mRachel Pellaud1er tour10 / 163:32.86
4x400 mYasmin Giger1er tour10 / 163:32.86
4x400 mLore Hoffmann1er tour10 / 163:32.86
100 mSilvan WickiDemi-finale23 / 4810.49 (1er tour 10.28)
100 mAlex WilsonDemi-finale10 / 4810.22 (1er tour 10.32)
200 mSilvan Wicki1er tour17 / 3920.93
200 mAlex WilsonFinale3 / 3920.04 (Demi-finale 20.16)
400 mJoel Burgunder1er tour39 / 3948.78
1500 mJan Hochstrasser1er tour16 / 343:42.80
5000 mJulien WandersFinale8 / 2413:24.79
5000 mJonas RaessFinale21 / 2414:01.14
10 000 mJulien WandersFinale7 / 3228:22.02
MarathonMarcel BerniFinale51 / 722:25.53
MarathonTadesse AbrahamFinale2 / 722:11.24
MarathonAndreas KempfFinale42 / 722:21.35
MarathonChristian KreienbühlFinale27 / 722:19.00
MarathonPatrik WägeliFinale43 / 722:21.59
MarathonGeronimo Von WartburgFinale48 / 722:24.46
110 m haies 106.7Jason JosephDemi-finale12 / 2713.53
110 m haies 106.7Brahian Peña1er tour27 / 2714.50
400 m haies 91.4Dany Brand1er tour24 / 3750.82
400 m haies 91.4Alain-Hervé MfomkpaDemi-finale22 / 3750.71 (1er tour 50.34)
HauteurLoïc GaschFinale10 / 282.19 (Qualification 2.21)
PercheDominik AlbertoQualification30 / 365.16
LongueurChristopher UllmannQualificationDisqualifié-e
LongueurBenjamin GföhlerQualification18 / 307.65
4x100 mSilvan Wicki1er tour10 / 1639.13
4x100 mSuganthan Somasundaram1er tour10 / 1639.13
4x100 mAlex Wilson1er tour10 / 1639.13
4x100 mFlorian Clivaz1er tour10 / 1639.13
4x400 mCharles Devantay1er tourDisqualifié-e
4x400 mJonas Gehrig1er tourDisqualifié-e
4x400 mDany Brand1er tourDisqualifié-e
4x400 mRicky Petrucciani1er tourDisqualifié-e
Amsterdam 20166-10 Jul 2016
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
100 mMujinga KambundjiFinale3 / 3111.25 (1er tour 11.23)
100 mMarisa Lavanchy1er tour30 / 3111.98
100 mSalomé KoraDemi-finale20 / 3111.65 (1er tour 11.45)
200 mCornelia Halbheer1er tour25 / 3623.61
200 mEllen SprungerDemi-finale18 / 3623.54 (1er tour 23.21)
200 mMujinga KambundjiDemi-finale11 / 3623.23 (1er tour 23.20)
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelFinale4 / 312:00.47 (1er tour 2:04.50, Demi-finale 2:00.30)
Semi marathonLaura HrebecFinale39 / 901:15:08
Semi marathonMaja NeuenschwanderFinale23 / 901:13:18
Semi marathonMartina StrählFinale15 / 901:12:55
Semi marathonMartina TreschFinale65 / 901:17:47
100 m haies 84.0Clélia Rard-ReuseFinale4 / 3612.96 (Demi-finale 12.90)
400 m haies 76.2Petra FontaniveDemi-finale19 / 3457.42 (1er tour 57.49)
400 m haies 76.2Lea SprungerFinale3 / 3455.41 (Demi-finale 55.72)
400 m haies 76.2Robine Schürmann1er tour25 / 3457.91
3000 m steepleFabienne SchlumpfFinale5 / 269:40.01 (1er tour 9:40.28)
PercheNicole BüchlerDNS
PercheAngelica MoserFinale7 / 244.45 (Qualification 4.45)
HeptathlonValérie ReggelFinale13 / 215667
HeptathlonMichelle ZeltnerFinale11 / 216010
HeptathlonLinda ZüblinFinale15 / 214960 (DNF)
4x100 mEllen SprungerFinale5 / 1643.00 (1er tour 42.87)
4x100 mSarah AtchoFinale5 / 1643.00 (1er tour 42.87)
4x100 mSalomé KoraFinale5 / 1643.00 (1er tour 42.87)
4x100 mAjla Del PonteFinale5 / 1643.00 (1er tour 42.87)
100 mAlex WilsonDemi-finale19 / 3310.34 (1er tour 10.30)
100 mReto Amaru SchenkelDNS
200 mAlex WilsonFinale7 / 3420.70 (1er tour 20.80, Demi-finale 20.71)
200 mSilvan Wicki1er tour30 / 3421.41
400 mJoel BurgunderDemi-finale24 / 3247.23 (1er tour 46.98)
400 mLuca Flück1er tour32 / 3247.97
800 mHugo Santacruz1er tour25 / 291:51.00
Semi marathonAdrian LehmannFinale26 / 921:05:21
Semi marathonChristian KreienbühlFinale47 / 921:07:09
Semi marathonJulien LyonFinale15 / 921:04:40
Semi marathonAndreas KempfFinale80 / 921:11:10
Semi marathonMarcel BerniFinale67 / 921:08:47
Semi marathonTadesse AbrahamFinale1 / 921:02:03
110 m haies 106.7Tobias Furer1er tour29 / 3114.08
110 m haies 106.7Brahian Peña1er tour28 / 3113.98
400 m haies 91.4Dany Brand1er tour31 / 3851.60
400 m haies 91.4Kariem HusseinFinale3 / 3849.10 (1er tour 48.87)
PercheDominik AlbertoQualification24 / 275.15
LongueurBenjamin GföhlerQualification16 / 247.72
Décathlon MJonas FringeliFinale15 / 277602
4x100 mPascal ManciniFinale7 / 1639.11 (1er tour 38.88)
4x100 mReto Amaru SchenkelFinale7 / 1639.11 (1er tour 38.88)
4x100 mAlex WilsonFinale7 / 1639.11 (1er tour 38.88)
4x100 mSuganthan SomasundaramFinale7 / 1639.11 (1er tour 38.88)
4x400 mJoel Burgunder1er tour14 / 163:03.52
4x400 mLuca Flück1er tour14 / 163:03.52
4x400 mSilvan Lutz1er tour14 / 163:03.52
4x400 mDaniele Angelella1er tour14 / 163:03.52
Zürich 201412-17 Aug 2014
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
100 mMujinga KambundjiFinale4 / 3711.30 (1er tour 11.32, Demi-finale 11.20)
100 mMarisa Lavanchy1er tour28 / 3711.65
200 mLea SprungerDemi-finale9 / 3523.12 (1er tour 23.15)
200 mJoëlle Golay1er tour25 / 3523.82
200 mMujinga KambundjiFinale5 / 3522.83 (1er tour 23.05, Demi-finale 22.94)
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelDemi-finale9 / 302:01.80 (1er tour 2:02.14)
MarathonMaja NeuenschwanderFinale9 / 532:31:08
MarathonUrsula Spielmann-JeitzinerFinale39 / 532:43:20
MarathonNicola SpirigFinale24 / 532:37:12
MarathonMartina StrählFinale33 / 532:42:21
MarathonPatricia Morceli BühlerFinale26 / 532:38:41
MarathonMagali Di MarcoFinale44 / 532:46:53
100 m haies 84.0Lisa UrechDemi-finale12 / 3113.10 (1er tour 13.05)
100 m haies 84.0Noemi ZbärenDemi-finale9 / 3113.01 (1er tour 12.95)
400 m haies 76.2Petra FontaniveDemi-finale16 / 2657.53 (1er tour 56.85)
400 m haies 76.2Robine Schürmann1er tour21 / 2658.16
400 m haies 76.2Valentine ArrietaDemi-finale14 / 2657.00 (1er tour 57.02)
3000 m steepleFabienne SchlumpfFinale13 / 229:55.92 (1er tour 9:51.45)
3000 m steepleAstrid Leutert1er tour20 / 2210:15.29
PercheNicole BüchlerQualification17 / 294.25
PercheAnna Katharina SchmidQualification15 / 294.35
LongueurIrene PusterlaQualification13 / 286.39
HeptathlonLinda ZüblinFinaleDNF
HeptathlonEllen SprungerFinale13 / 246082
HeptathlonValérie ReggelFinale12 / 246091
20 km marcheLaura PolliFinale19 / 291:33:22
20 km marcheMarie PolliFinale21 / 291:34:39
4x100 mMarisa LavanchyFinale8 / 8DNF (1er tour 42.98)
4x100 mEllen SprungerFinale8 / 8DNF (1er tour 42.98)
4x100 mMujinga KambundjiFinale8 / 8DNF (1er tour 42.98)
4x100 mLea SprungerFinale8 / 8DNF (1er tour 42.98)
100 mPascal ManciniDemi-finale13 / 3710.38 (1er tour 10.43)
100 mReto Amaru Schenkel1er tour24 / 3710.44
200 mJoel Burgunder1er tour25 / 3221.24
200 mAlex WilsonDemi-finale13 / 3220.76 (1er tour 20.61)
800 mHugo Santacruz1er tour24 / 341:49.16
1500 mJan Hochstrasser1er tour22 / 323:43.89
MarathonAdrian LehmannFinale46 / 722:26.37
MarathonViktor RöthlinFinale5 / 722:13:07
MarathonChristian KreienbühlFinale23 / 722:18.36
MarathonMichael OttFinale37 / 722:22:51
MarathonTadesse AbrahamFinale9 / 722:15.05
110 m haies 106.7Tobias Furer1er tour23 / 3213.78
400 m haies 91.4Jonathan Puemi1er tour31 / 3651.40
400 m haies 91.4Kariem HusseinFinale1 / 3648.96 (1er tour 49.70, Demi-finale 49.16)
PercheMarquis RichardsQualification15 / 285.40
LongueurYves ZellwegerQualification18 / 307.64
TripleAlexander HochuliQualification18 / 2315.95
Marteau 7.26 kgMartin BingisserQualification21 / 2264.62
4x100 mPascal ManciniFinale4 / 838.56 (1er tour 38.54)
4x100 mAlex WilsonFinale4 / 838.56 (1er tour 38.54)
4x100 mReto Amaru SchenkelFinale4 / 838.56 (1er tour 38.54)
4x100 mSuganthan SomasundaramFinale4 / 838.56 (1er tour 38.54)
4x400 mPhilipp WeissenbergerDemi-finale15 / 173:08.63
4x400 mSilvan LutzDemi-finale15 / 173:08.63
4x400 mJohannes WagnerDemi-finale15 / 173:08.63
4x400 mDaniele AngelellaDemi-finale15 / 173:08.63
Helsinki 201227 Jun - 1 Jul 2012
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
100 mMujinga Kambundji1er tour27 / 3211.68
200 mLea SprungerDemi-finale12 / 3023.45 (1er tour 23.08)
200 mJacqueline Gasser1er tour28 / 3024.18
5000 mSabine FischerFinaleDNF
10 000 mPatricia Morceli BühlerFinale14 / 1634:24.82
100 m haies 84.0Clélia Rard-Reuse1er tour18 / 2813.25
3000 m steepleAstrid LeutertDemi-finaleDNF
PercheNicole BüchlerQualificationNM
LongueurIrene PusterlaFinale6 / 306.53 (Qualification 6.44)
4x100 mMichelle CueniFinale6 / 1643.61 (1er tour 43.51)
4x100 mJacqueline GasserFinale6 / 1643.61 (1er tour 43.51)
4x100 mEllen SprungerFinale6 / 1643.61 (1er tour 43.51)
4x100 mLea SprungerFinale6 / 1643.61 (1er tour 43.51)
100 mReto Amaru SchenkelDemi-finale17 / 3510.48 (1er tour 10.38)
100 mRolf Malcolm FonguéDemi-finale18 / 3510.50 (1er tour 10.53)
200 mAlex WilsonDemi-finale9 / 3420.87 (1er tour 20.75)
200 mReto Amaru SchenkelDemi-finale14 / 3421.05 (1er tour 20.96)
1500 mStefan BreitDemi-finale25 / 283:50.79
5000 mPhilipp BandiFinale22 / 2514:07.48
400 m haies 91.4Kariem HusseinDemi-finale19 / 4250.81 (1er tour 50.94)
Décathlon MJonas FringeliFinale11 / 267719
4x100 mReto Amaru SchenkelFinale5 / 1638.83 (1er tour 39.41)
4x100 mAlex WilsonFinale5 / 1638.83 (1er tour 39.41)
4x100 mRolf Malcolm FonguéFinale5 / 1638.83 (1er tour 39.41)
4x100 mMarc SchneebergerFinale5 / 1638.83 (1er tour 39.41)
Barcelona 201027 Jul - 1 Aug 2010
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
5000 mSabine FischerFinale9 / 1915:19.80
10 000 mMartina StrählFinale11 / 1833:37.09
MarathonPatricia Morceli BühlerFinaleDNF
MarathonMaja NeuenschwanderFinale27 / 432:45:17
100 m haies 84.0Clélia Rard-Reuse1er tour26 / 2813.73
100 m haies 84.0Lisa UrechFinale7 / 2813.02 (1er tour 13.02, Demi-finale 12.95)
HauteurBeatrice LundmarkFinale10 / 261.89 (Qualification 1.92)
PercheAnna Katharina SchmidFinale12 / 25NM (Qualification 4.35)
LongueurIrene PusterlaQualification13 / 256.62
HeptathlonLinda ZüblinFinale16 / 265912
200 mMarc SchneebergerDemi-finale12 / 3220.82 (1er tour 20.80)
200 mAlex Wilson1er tour29 / 3221.40
5000 mPhilipp Bandi1er tour21 / 2913:58.11
10 000 mChristian BelzFinale6 / 2428:54.01
MarathonViktor RöthlinFinale1 / 642:15:31
400 m haies 91.4Fausto Santini1er tour19 / 2951.43
TripleAlexander Aimes MartinezQualification25 / 2715.55
Décathlon MSimon WalterFinaleDNF
4x100 mMarc SchneebergerFinale4 / 1338.69 (1er tour 39.22)
4x100 mAron BeyeneFinale4 / 1338.69 (1er tour 39.22)
4x100 mReto Amaru SchenkelFinale4 / 1338.69 (1er tour 39.22)
4x100 mPascal ManciniFinale4 / 1338.69 (1er tour 39.22)
Göteborg 20067-13 Aug 2006
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
10 000 mMirja JenniFinale17 / 2832:27.66
400 m haies 76.2Martina Naef1er tour29 / 3258.08
HeptathlonSylvie DufourFinale22 / 325727
HeptathlonSimone ObererFinale12 / 326047
100 mMarkus Lüthi2e tour17 / 4410.47 (1er tour 10.51)
100 mAndreas Baumann2e tour27 / 4410.65 (1er tour 10.58)
200 mMarco Cribari1er tour38 / 4121.16
200 mMarc Schneeberger2e tour32 / 41DNS (1er tour 21.06)
400 mPierre Lavanchy1er tour23 / 3346.71
10 000 mChristian BelzFinale4 / 1828:16.23
MarathonViktor RöthlinFinale2 / 542:11:50
110 m haies 106.7Ivan BitziDemi-finale14 / 3413.68
110 m haies 106.7Andreas KundertDNS
400 m haies 91.4Christian GrossenbacherDemi-finale16 / 2250.93
TripleAlexander Aimes MartinezFinale9 / 2516.80 (Qualification 17.13)
Javelot 800 grStefan MüllerFinale7 / 2480.87 (Qualification 80.43)
Javelot 800 grFelix LoretzQualification22 / 2470.83
4x100 mAndreas BaumannDemi-finale9 / 1639.59
4x100 mMarco CribariDemi-finale9 / 1639.59
4x100 mMarkus LüthiDemi-finale9 / 1639.59
4x100 mMarc NiederhäuserDemi-finale9 / 1639.59
München 20026-11 Aug 2002
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
PercheNadine RohrQualification29 / 343.80
HeptathlonSimone ObererFinale22 / 264890 (Disc. Im 800m-Lauf)
800 mAndré BucherFinale2 / 291:47.43 (Demi-finale 1:47.08)
1500 mPeter Philipp1er tour13 / 213:44.30
5000 mChristian BelzFinale12 / 2213:56.59
MarathonViktor RöthlinFinale16 / 342:16:16
110 m haies 106.7Ivan BitziDemi-finale12 / 3413.76 (1er tour 13.72)
3000 m steepleChristian Belz1er tour16 / 248:38.19
HauteurMartin StaufferQualification18 / 292.15
Javelot 800 grFelix LoretzQualification22 / 2673.29
Décathlon MRolf SchläfliFinale15 / 227543
Torun 20215-7 Mar 2021
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 mRiccarda DietscheDemi-finale15 / 377.32 (1er tour 7.33)
60 mAjla Del PonteFinale1 / 377.03 (1er tour 7.26, Demi-finale 7.19)
60 mSalomé KoraDemi-finale9 / 377.27 (1er tour 7.32)
400 mLea SprungerDemi-finale10 / 3952.64 (1er tour 52.25)
400 mSilke Lemmens1er tour38 / 3954.48
800 mLore HoffmannFinale5 / 342:04.84 (1er tour 2:06.25, Demi-finale 2:03.58)
800 mDelia Sclabas1er tour29 / 342:07.04
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelDemi-finale17 / 342:07.47 (1er tour 2:05.62)
60 m haies 84.0Ditaji KambundjiDemi-finale11 / 408.07 (1er tour 8.05)
60 m haies 84.0Selina von Jackowski1er tour40 / 408.36
60 m haies 84.0Noemi ZbärenDemi-finale19 / 408.15 (1er tour 8.20)
HauteurSalome LangQualification15 / 171.87
PercheAngelica MoserFinale1 / 94.75
Pentathlon WAnnik KälinDNF (blessé(e))
60 mPascal Mancini1er tour27 / 636.73
60 mSilvan WickiDNS (blessé(e))
60 mWilliam Reais1er tour28 / 636.74
400 mCharles Devantay1er tour33 / 4847.77
400 mRicky PetruccianiDemi-finale7 / 4846.72 (1er tour 46.76)
400 mFilippo Moggi1er tour35 / 4847.85
3000 mJonas Raess1er tour21 / 317:57.37
60 m haies 106.7Finley Gaio1er tour25 / 357.86
60 m haies 106.7Brahian PeñaDemi-finale22 / 357.87 (1er tour 7.82)
HeptathlonSimon EhammerDNF
Glasgow 20191-3 Mar 2019
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 mAjla Del PonteFinale8 / 427.30 (1er tour 7.27, Demi-finale 7.25)
60 mMujinga KambundjiFinale5 / 427.16 (1er tour 7.31, Demi-finale 7.22)
60 mSarah AtchoDemi-finale19 / 427.41 (1er tour 7.38)
400 mLea SprungerFinale1 / 3751.61 (1er tour 52.46, Demi-finale 51.90)
400 mYasmin Giger1er tour29 / 3753.84
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelDemi-finale7 / 212:02.98(1er tour 2:02.02)
800 mDelia Sclabas1er tour19 / 212:06.07
HauteurSalome LangQualification11 / 131.85
PercheAngelica MoserFinale4 / 184.65 (Qualification 4.60)
4x400 mYasmin GigerFinale6 / 63:33.72
4x400 mFanette HumairFinale6 / 63:33.72
4x400 mCornelia HalbheerFinale6 / 63:33.72
4x400 mLea SprungerFinale6 / 63:33.72
60 mSilvan WickiDemi-finale18 / 446.76 (1er tour 6.75)
60 mSylvain ChuardDemi-finale22 / 446.82 (1er tour 6.78)
400 mRicky Petrucciani1er tour16 / 2147.83
60 m haies 106.7Brahian Peña1er tour22 / 297.93
60 m haies 106.7Tobias Furer1er tour18 / 297.90
Belgrade 20173-5 Mar 2017
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 mMujinga KambundjiFinale3 / 367.16 (1er tour 7.24, Demi-finale 7.19)
60 mSarah AtchoDemi-finale8 / 367.32 (1er tour 7.36)
60 mAjla Del PonteDemi-finale12 / 367.39 (1er tour 7.35)
400 mLea SprungerFinale5 / 2953.08 (1er tour 52.55, Demi-finale 52.17)
400 mYasmin Giger1er tour21 / 2954.21
400 mSarah Atcho1er tour25 / 2954.76
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelFinale2:03.11 (1er tour 2:03.23
PercheAngelica Moser1er tour11 / 184.65 (Qualification 4.60)
Pentathlon WCaroline AgnouFinale13 / 154169
60 mPascal ManciniFinale6 / 266.70 (1er tour 6.76, Demi-finale 6.66)
400 mLuca Flück1er tour21 / 2448.29
800 mHugo Santacruz1er tour21 / 241:52.61
1500 mJan Hochstrasser1er tour14 / 223:49.49
LongueurBenjamin GföhlerQualification13 / 187.63
Prague 20156-8 Mar 2015
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 mMujinga KambundjiFinale5 / 387.11 (1er tour 7.22, Demi-finale 7.15)
400 mLea Sprunger1er tour20 / 2853.97
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelFinale1 / 172:01.95 (1er tour 2:01.95, Demi-finale 2:01.92)
60 m haies 84.0Noemi ZbärenDemi-finale14 / 248.19 (1er tour 8.11)
PercheNicole BüchlerQualification11 / 224.45
PercheAngelica MoserQualification21 / 224.10
60 mPascal ManciniFinale5 / 376.62 (1er tour 6.64, Demi-finale 6.60)
Gothenburg 20131-3 Mar 2013
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 mMujinga Kambundji1er tour20 / 237.42
400 mLea Sprunger1er tour17 / 2054.45
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelDemi-finale7 / 132:01.64 (1er tour 2:03.24)
60 m haies 84.0Noemi Zbären1er tour17 / 228.21
Pentathlon WEllen SprungerFinaleDNF
60 mRolf Malcolm FonguéDemi-finale12 / 226.75 (1er tour 6.73)
Paris 20114-6 Mar 2011
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 m haies 84.0Clélia Rard-Reuse1er tour17 / 248.24
60 m haies 84.0Lisa UrechDemi-finale11 / 248.06 (1er tour 8.07)
HauteurBeatrice LundmarkQualification21 / 231.85
LongueurIrene PusterlaFinale8 / 206.43 (Qualification 6.71)
60 mPascal ManciniDemi-finale9 / 356.67 (1er tour 6.61)
60 mCédric NabeFinale7 / 356.67 (Demi-finale 6.62, 1er tour 6.64)
60 m haies 106.7Tobias Furer1er tour17 / 227.93
Turin 20096-8 Mar 2009
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 m haies 84.0Lisa Urech1er tour19 / 258.31
PercheNicole BüchlerQualification15 / 204.25
LongueurIrene PusterlaQualification12 / 176.31
60 mPascal ManciniDemi-finale12 / 346.71 (1er tour 6.67)
Birmingham 20072-4 Mar 2007
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 mFabienne Flückiger-Weyermann1er tour30 / 367.49
60 mAndreas Baumann1er tour21 / 286.80
60 m haies 106.7Andreas KundertDemi-finale15 / 267.95 (1er tour 7.83)
LongueurJulien FivazQualification16 / 197.47
Madrid 20054-6 Mar 2005
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 mFabienne Flückiger-Weyermann1er tour21 / 247.51
HauteurCorinne MüllerQualification11 / 181.88
LongueurBarbara LeuthardQualification21 / 226.15
60 mMarkus Lüthi1er tour15 / 276.76
60 m haies 106.7Ivan BitziDemi-finale15 / 297.89 (1er tour 7.88)
60 m haies 106.7Andreas Kundert1er tour22 / 297.88
Vienna 20031-3 Mar 2003
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 mMartina FeusiDemi-finale16 / 267.42 (1er tour 7.36)
60 mDaniel DuboisDemi-finale13 / 356.75 (1er tour 6.69)
800 mAndré BucherFinale2 / 211:44.93 (Demi-finale 1:47.10, 1er tour 1:48.62)
60 m haies 106.7Raphaël MonachonDemi-finale15 / 327.86 (1er tour 7.78)
60 m haies 106.7Ivan BitziDemi-finale11 / 327.75 (1er tour 7.78)
HauteurMartin StaufferQualification11 / 282.22
Gent 200024-27 Feb 2000
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
200 mMireille DondersDemi-finale8 / 1923.47 (1er tour 23.56)
PerchePetra PechsteinQualification15 / 224.15
60 mDaniel Dubois1er tour36 / 406.91
400 mAlain RohrFinale5 / 2547.98 (Demi-finale 47.43, 1er tour 47.53)
400 mLaurent Clerc1er tour13 / 2547.53
1500 mPeter PhilippFinale8 / 173:44.55 (1er tour 3:42.81)
HauteurMartin StaufferQualification14 / 212.16
HauteurFrédéric SchinzQualification17 / 212.11
Valencia 199827 Feb - 1 Mar 1998
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
200 mMireille DondersDemi-finale15 / 24Disqualifié-e (1er tour 22.96)
HauteurSieglinde CaduschFinale12 / 141.80
60 mKevin Widmer1er tour29 / 366.80
60 mStéphane Diriwächter1er tour34 / 366.84
200 mKevin WidmerDemi-finale13 / 3021.56 (1er tour 21.10)
400 mLaurent Clerc1er tour15 / 2547.89
60 m haies 106.7Ivan Bitzi1er tour24 / 277.85
60 m haies 106.7Raphaël Monachon1er tour20 / 277.79
Stockholm 19968-9 Mar 1996
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 mMireille DondersDemi-finale12 / 247.46 (1er tour 7.44)
200 mMireille DondersDemi-finale9 / 1624.13 (1er tour 24.05)
TripleManuela SchmidQualification20 / 2212.98
TripleClaudia VetschQualification21 / 2212.83
1500 mPhilippe Bandi1er tour12 / 133:49.48
1500 mPeter PhilippFinale6 / 133:47.55 (1er tour 3:41.77)
60 m haies 106.7Raphaël Monachon1er tour14 / 237.93
LongueurSimon SchranzQualification19 / 277.55
Poids 7.26 kgMarc SandmeierQualification21 / 2317.26
Paris 199411-13 Mar 1994
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 mMartha Grossenbacher1er tour19 / 267.53
200 mMireille DondersDemi-finale11 / 1524.38 (1er tour 23.78)
400 mKathrin LüthiFinale6 / 954.06 (1er tour 53.50)
400 mRegula Zürcher1er tour9 / 954.07
HauteurSieglinde CaduschQualification16 / 161.85
HauteurClaudia EllingerQualification16 / 161.85
60 mDavid Dollé1er tour12 / 186.72
200 mKevin Widmer1er tour18 / 2521.32
PercheRaynald MuryQualification21 / 225.00
Genoa 199228 Feb - 1 Mar 1992
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
60 mMartha GrossenbacherFinale7 / 237.40 (1er tour 7.40, Demi-finale 7.35)
60 mPetra Osterwalder1er tour18 / 237.53
60 mSara WüestDemi-finale10 / 237.38 (1er tour 7.37)
200 mRegula AebiDemi-finale7 / 1723.69 (1er tour 23.94)
800 mAurelia ScalabrinDemi-finale7 / 172:03.93 (1er tour 2:05.93)
60 m haies 84.0Julie BaumannFinale5 / 228.11 (1er tour 8.09, Demi-finale 8.04)
HauteurClaudia EllingerQualification13 / 231.85
LongueurRita SchönenbergerQualification9 / 146.21
60 mDavid DolléDemi-finale14 / 296.76 (1er tour 6.73)
60 mStefan Burkart1er tour18 / 296.80
200 mKevin Widmer1er tour20 / 2321.81
200 mPascal Thurnherr1er tour17 / 2321.46
3000 mKai Jenkel1er tour12 / 157:58.58
PercheMarkus LübbersQualification19 / 205.00
Heptathlon M En salleBeat GähwilerFinale8 / 95635
Bydgoszcz 201028-28 Mar 2010
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
500 mStéphane JolyFinale70 / 12435:41
Edinburgh 200830-30 Mar 2008
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
500 mUeli KochFinale127 / 12739:12
Mombasa 200724-24 Mar 2007
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
500 mStéphane JolyFinale122 / 12742:43
Saint-Galmier 200519-20 Mar 2005
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
500 mChristian BelzFinale28 / 12712:19
500 mStéphane JolyFinale111 / 12713:16
500 mUeli KochFinale114 / 12713:19
500 mMirco ZwahlenFinale119 / 12713:23
500 mPhilippe BandiFinale65 / 12712:40
500 mJohannes MorgenthalerFinale126 / 12713:38
Dublin 200223-24 Mar 2002
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
500 mChristina CarruzzoFinale71 / 10714:58
500 mStefan GerberFinale91 / 12313:24
Oostende 200124-25 Mar 2001
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
500 mSabine FischerFinale17 / 11315:36
Chorzow 20211-2 May 2021
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
4x100 mRiccarda DietscheFinaleDisqualifié-e (1er tour 43.71)
4x100 mSalomé KoraFinaleDisqualifié-e (1er tour 43.71)
4x100 mCornelia HalbheerFinaleDisqualifié-e (1er tour 43.71)
4x100 mCynthia ReinleFinaleDisqualifié-e (1er tour 43.71)
4x400 mRachel Pellaud1er tour9 / 143:34.85
4x400 mSilke Lemmens1er tour9 / 143:34.85
4x400 mVeronica Vancardo1er tour9 / 143:34.85
4x400 mAnnina Fahr1er tour9 / 143:34.85
Yokohama 201911-12 May 2019
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
4x400 mLea SprungerFinale7 / 203:32.32 (1er tour 3:29.15)
4x400 mFanette HumairFinale7 / 203:32.32 (1er tour 3:29.15)
4x400 mVeronica VancardoFinale7 / 203:32.32 (1er tour 3:29.15)
4x400 mYasmin GigerFinale7 / 203:32.32 (1er tour 3:29.15)
Nassau 20152-3 May 2015
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
4x100 mMujinga KambundjiFinale8 / 1743.74 (1er tour 43.68)
4x100 mLea SprungerFinale8 / 1743.74 (1er tour 43.68)
4x100 mMarisa LavanchyFinale8 / 1743.74 (1er tour 43.68)
4x100 mFanette HumairFinale8 / 1743.74 (1er tour 43.68)
4x100 mPascal ManciniDNF
4x100 mReto Amaru SchenkelDNF
4x100 mAlex WilsonDNF
4x100 mRolf Malcolm FonguéDNF
4x200 mSteven GugerliFinale7 / 111:24.37 (1er tour 1:24.55)
4x200 mPascal ManciniFinale7 / 111:24.37 (1er tour 1:24.55)
4x200 mReto Amaru SchenkelFinale7 / 111:24.37 (1er tour 1:24.55)
4x200 mSuganthan SomasundaramFinale7 / 111:24.37 (1er tour 1:24.55)
Nassau 201424-25 May 2014
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
4x100 mMichelle Cueni1er tour9 / 1943.41
4x100 mMarisa Lavanchy1er tour9 / 1943.41
4x100 mMujinga Kambundji1er tour9 / 1943.41
4x100 mLea Sprunger1er tour9 / 1943.41
4x200 mMujinga KambundjiFinale5 / 71:31.75
4x200 mLea SprungerFinale5 / 71:31.75
4x200 mJoëlle GolayFinale5 / 71:31.75
4x200 mFanette HumairFinale5 / 71:31.75
Tallinn 20218-11 Jul 2021
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
100 mMichelle GloorQualification30 / 3511.91
100 mNathacha KouniDemi-finale24 / 35(1er tour 11.80)
100 mCynthia ReinleFinale6 / 35(1er tour 11.52, Demi-finale 11.33)
200 mLéonie PointetDemi-finale17 / 3223.97 (1er tour 23.92)
400 mSilke LemmensFinale3 / 2652.09 (1er tour 52.73, Demi-finale 53.07)
400 mJulia Niederberger1er tour21 / 2654.96
400 mVeronica Vancardo1er tour19 / 2654.89
800 mDelia SclabasFinale6 / 262:04.35 (1er tour 2:03.83)
1500 mJoceline WindFinale10 / 164:19.57 (1er tour 4:16.22)
10 000 mAlina SönningFinale13 / 2535:00.46
100 m haies 84.0Larissa Bertényi1er tour26 / 3513.92
400 m haies 76.2Yasmin GigerFinale3 / 3655.25 (1er tour 56.87, Demi-finale 55.99)
400 m haies 76.2Alizée Rusca1er tour23 / 3659.33
400 m haies 76.2Lena Wernli1er tour26 / 3659.60
3000 m steepleSibylle HäringFinale9 / 3110:16.94 (1er tour 10:05.92)
PercheAndrina HodelFinale8 / 214.15 (Qualification 4.20)
LongueurGaelle MaonzambiQualification14 / 266.21
Poids 4.00 kgMiryam MazenauerFinale12 / 2114.41 (Qualification 15.16)
Disque 1.00 kgChiara BaumannQualification28 / 2842.06
HeptathlonLydia Boll15 / 155622
HeptathlonSandra Röthlin11 / 155112
100 mBradley Lestrade1er tour17 / 2110.54
200 mBradley Lestrade1er tour26 / 3021.69
200 mWilliam ReaisFinale1 / 3020.47 (1er tour 20.80, Demi-finale 20.57)
400 mLionel SpitzDemi-finale16 / 3246.90 (1er tour 46.96)
400 mFilippo MoggiQualification30 / 3248.02
400 mRicky PetruccianiFinale1 / 3245.02 (1er tour 45.95, Demi-finale 45.72)
800 mRobin Oester1er tour19 / 261:50.50
1500 mJulien Stalhandske1er tour20 / 313:46.75
110 m haies 106.7Nick RüeggDemi-finale17 / 3514.33 (1er tour 14.26)
110 m haies 106.7Micha Rutschmann1er tour29 / 3514.64
400 m haies 91.4Julien BonvinFinale5 / 2949.56 (1er tour 51.31, Demi-finale 50.31)
400 m haies 91.4Sales Junior InglinDemi-finaleDisqualifié-e (1er tour 51.36)
400 m haies 91.4Nahom Yirga1er tour23 / 2952.20
3000 m steepleLeon BertholdFinale8 / 338:46.62 (1er tour 8:44.19)
3000 m steepleLoris Pellaz1er tour24 / 339:08.42
PercheFelix EichenbergerQualification15 / 164.90
LongueurSimon EhammerFinale1 / 188.10 (Qualification 7.95)
Javelot 800 grFranck Di SanzaQualification20 / 2267.13
Javelot 800 grSimon WielandFinale7 / 2274.75 (1er tour 76.44)
Décathlon MFabian Amherd16 / 197297
Décathlon MFinley Gaio11 / 197505
Gävle 201911-14 Jul 2019
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
100 mCoralie Ambrosini1er tour28 / 3112.57
100 mInola Blatty1er tour25 / 3112.40
100 mGéraldine FreyDemi-finale9 / 3111.79 (1er tour 11.94)
200 mSilke Lemmens1er tour21 / 2924.55
800 mSonja Andenmatten1er tour20 / 202:13.93
800 mSelina FehlerFinale7 / 202:07.79 (1er tour 2:06.73)
800 mCarolina Hernandez-Pita1er tour15 / 202:09.28
100 m haies 84.0Kim Flattich17 / 3313.77 (1er tour 13.96)
100 m haies 84.0Sandra Röthlin1er tour27 / 3314.45
100 m haies 84.0Selina von Jackowski1er tour30 / 3314.50
400 m haies 76.2Oksana Aeschbacher1er tour17 / 3059.64
400 m haies 76.2Karin Disch1er tour20 / 3060.28
400 m haies 76.2Yasmin GigerFinale3 / 3056.37 (1er tour 58.50, Demi-finale 57.29)
HauteurSalome LangFinale11 / 271.80 (Qualification 1.78)
PerchePascale StöcklinFinale10 / 224.00 (Qualification 4.15)
PercheAngelica MoserFinale1 / 224.56 (Qualification 4.25)
TripleAlina ToblerQualification19 / 2212.35
Disque 1.00 kgChantal TannerQualification13 / 1950.46
Javelot 600 grGéraldine RuckstuhlFinale5 / 2051.84 (Qualification 54.59)
HeptathlonLydia Boll19 / 205122
HeptathlonGéraldine RuckstuhlFinale1 / 206274
4x100 mInola BlattyFinale8 / 1345.64 (1er tour 44.80)
4x100 mSilke LemmensFinale8 / 1345.64 (1er tour 44.80)
4x100 mCoralie AmbrosiniFinale8 / 1345.64 (1er tour 44.80)
4x100 mGéraldine FreyFinale8 / 1345.64 (1er tour 44.80)
200 mWilliam ReaisDemi-finale14 / 3421.47 (1er tour 21.23)
400 mCharles DevantayDemi-finale10 / 3247.18 (1er tour 47.50)
400 mFilippo Moggi1er tour28 / 3248.65
400 mVincent Notz1er tour20 / 3247.93
1500 mTom ElmerFinale9 / 273:52.19 (1er tour 3:47.17)
110 m haies 106.7Jason JosephFinale1 / 3112.45 (1er tour 13.82, Demi-finale 13.54)
110 m haies 106.7Mathieu Jaquet1er tour25 / 3114.66
400 m haies 91.4Julien Bonvin1er tour20 / 2652.53
400 m haies 91.4Sales Junior Inglin1er tour21 / 2652.72
LongueurEnrico GüntertQualification21 / 226.95
TripleCarlos KouassiQualification24 / 2515.20
Poids 7.26 kgStefan WielandQualification23 / 2716.83
Décathlon MFinley Gaio10 / 157453
4x400 mFilippo MoggiFinale6 / 123:10.46 (1er tour 3:08.59)
4x400 mRyan WyssFinale6 / 123:10.46 (1er tour 3:08.59)
4x400 mCharles DevantayFinale6 / 123:10.46 (1er tour 3:08.59)
4x400 mSales Junior InglinFinale6 / 123:10.46 (1er tour 3:08.59)
Bydgoszcz 201713-16 Jul 2017
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
100 mAjla Del PonteFinale5 / 2911.66 (1er tour 11.47, Demi-finale 11.49)
100 mGéraldine Frey1er tour24 / 2912.12
200 mSarah AtchoFinale2 / 2922.90 (1er tour 22.96, Demi-finale 22.99)
800 mLore HoffmannFinale5 / 242:05.65 (1er tour 2:04.60)
1500 mSelina Ummel1er tour16 / 174:28.23
10 000 mEvelyne DietschiFinale17 / 2435:29.24
10 000 mFlavia StutzFinale18 / 2435:41.54
100 m haies 84.0Selina von Jackowski1er tour26 / 2714.12
3000 m steepleChiara ScherrerFinale8 / 2310:06.41 (1er tour 10:14.08)
3000 m steepleBarblin Remund1er tour23 / 2310:54.41
HauteurSalome LangFinale4 / 151.86 (1er tour 1.79)
PerchePascale StöcklinFinale12 / 214.00 (Qualification 4.20)
PercheLea BachmannQualification17 / 214.00
PercheAngelica MoserFinale1 / 214.55 (Qualification 4.20)
Disque 1.00 kgChantal TannerQualification18 / 2248.70
Javelot 600 grNadja-Marie PasternackQualification17 / 2549.76
HeptathlonCaroline AgnouFinale1 / 286330
HeptathlonCeline Albisser15 / 285487
4x100 mRiccarda DietscheFinale3 / 744.07 (1er tour 43.99)
4x100 mAjla Del PonteFinale3 / 744.07 (1er tour 43.99)
4x100 mSarah AtchoFinale3 / 744.07 (1er tour 43.99)
4x100 mGéraldine FreyFinale3 / 744.07 (1er tour 43.99)
100 mSylvain ChuardDemi-finale22 / 4110.62 (1er tour 10.63)
200 mSilvan WickiFinale7 / 2521.32 (1er tour 20.95, Demi-finale 20.89)
400 mVincent Notz1er tour16 / 3147.47
400 mLuca Flück1er tour21 / 3147.79
800 mJonas Schöpfer1er tour18 / 211:51.33
5000 mLuca NotiFinale14 / 1514:43.11
400 m haies 91.4Dany BrandFinale2 / 2549.14 (1er tour 50.45, Demi-finale 49.37)
400 m haies 91.4Alain-Hervé MfomkpaDemi-finale12 / 2550.92 (1er tour 51.45)
400 m haies 91.4Mattia Tajana1er tour20 / 2552.28
Décathlon MAndri OberholzerFinale6 / 197827
Décathlon MPascal Magyar14 / 197270
Décathlon MLuca Bernaschina15 / 197252
4x400 mVincent Notz1er tourDisqualifié-e
4x400 mLuca Flück1er tourDisqualifié-e
4x400 mMattia Tajana1er tourDisqualifié-e
4x400 mJoël Flury1er tourDisqualifié-e
Tallinn 20158-12 Jul 2015
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
100 mSalomé Kora1er tour20 / 2312.07
200 mSarah AtchoFinale6 / 2323.85 (1er tour 23.52)
200 mCharlène KellerFinale7 / 2323.87 (1er tour 23.54w)
1500 mMolly RenferFinale11 / 134:18.36
100 m haies 84.0Majella Hauri1er tour28 / 3014.32
100 m haies 84.0Eveline Rebsamen1er tour26 / 3014.28
100 m haies 84.0Noemi ZbärenFinale1 / 3012.71 (1er tour 13.00, Demi-finale 12.88)
HauteurLivia OdermattQualification22 / 261.75
PercheAngela MetzgerQualification29 / 293.70
PercheMelanie FaselQualification19 / 293.85
PercheJasmine FahrniQualification18 / 294.00
LongueurFatim AffessiQualification18 / 286.04
HeptathlonElodie JakobFinale7 / 125746
4x100 mLena WeissFinale3 / 1044.24 (1er tour 44.47)
4x100 mSarah AtchoFinale3 / 1044.24 (1er tour 44.47)
4x100 mCharlène KellerFinale3 / 1044.24 (1er tour 44.47)
4x100 mNoemi ZbärenFinale3 / 1044.24 (1er tour 44.47)
200 mBastien MouthonFinale4 / 2720.83 (1er tour 20.99, Demi-finale 20.98)
110 m haies 106.7Brahian PeñaFinale5 / 1513.90 (1er tour 13.93)
110 m haies 106.7Maurus Meyer1er tour14 / 1514.33
HauteurLoïc GaschQualification17 / 252.10
HauteurQuentin PirletQualification25 / 252.05
LongueurBenjamin GföhlerFinale4 / 207.93 (Qualification 7.29)
LongueurChristopher UllmannFinale11 / 207.31 (Qualification 7.42)
Décathlon MJan Deuber11 / 116810
4x100 mBrahian Peña1er tour9 / 1140.61
4x100 mYanier Bello-Diaz1er tour9 / 1140.61
4x100 mSilvan Wicki1er tour9 / 1140.61
4x100 mBastien Mouthon1er tour9 / 1140.61
Tampere 201310-14 Jul 2013
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
100 mMujinga KambundjiFinale4 / 2511.55 (1er tour 11.56, Demi-finale 11.69)
100 mFanette Humair1er tour18 / 2511.85
200 mMujinga KambundjiFinale5 / 2023.46 (1er tour 23.49)
200 mFanette Humair1er tour13 / 2024.01
400 mSimone Werner1er tour18 / 2054.79
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelFinale3 / 232:02.74 (1er tour 2:03.99)
1500 mAndrina Schläpfer1er tour18 / 234:21.72
5000 mPriska Auf der MaurFinale14 / 2116:42.11
100 m haies 84.0Elodie Jakob1er tour15 / 1613.79
3000 m steepleCléa FormazFinale8 / 1110:27.76
HeptathlonTanja Mayer12 / 175452
HeptathlonMichelle Zeltner13 / 175443
800 mRoland Christen1er tour20 / 271:51.14
400 m haies 91.4Jonathan Puemi1er tour20 / 3151.26
3000 m steepleAdriano EngelhardtFinale10 / 208:46.88 (1er tour 8:51.91)
PercheMarquis RichardsQualification16 / 275.25
TripleAndreas GraberFinale12 / 2115.53 (Qualification 15.79)
Décathlon MDominik AlbertoDNF
Décathlon MChristian Loosli13 / 207523
Ostrava 201114-17 Jul 2011
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
200 mJacqueline GasserDemi-finale8 / 2523.81 (1er tour 23.64)
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelFinale5 / 142:04.25 (1er tour 2:04.85)
10 000 mCéline HauertFinale9 / 1435:20.38
100 m haies 84.0Lisa UrechFinale2 / 1713.00 (1er tour 13.01)
400 m haies 76.2Valentine ArrietaFinale7 / 1857.43 (1er tour 57.95)
3000 m steepleMartina TreschFinale5 / 229:51.96 (1er tour 10:05.60)
3000 m steepleFabienne Schlumpf1er tour17 / 2210:31.10
PercheAnna Katharina SchmidFinale4 / 254.30 (Qualification 4.15)
Poids 4.00 kgAna ZogovicFinale12 / 2313.29 (Qualification 14.63)
Disque 1.00 kgElisabeth GrafQualification17 / 2047.71
HeptathlonElisabeth Graf14 / 175279
HeptathlonMichelle Zeltner15 / 175238
HeptathlonLea Sprunger16 / 174808
4x100 mJoelle Curti1er tourDNF
4x100 mJacqueline Gasser1er tourDNF
4x100 mMarisa Lavanchy1er tourDNF
4x100 mAurélie Humair1er tourDNF
100 mPascal Mancini1er tour9 / 2010.63
200 mAlex WilsonFinale7 / 2921.07 (1er tour 21.13, Demi-finale 20.68)
200 mPascal Mancini1er tour24 / 2921.61
10 000 mChristoph RyffelFinale11 / 2129:35.32
400 m haies 91.4Karim ManaouiDemi-finale18 / 3351.97 (1er tour 51.66)
400 m haies 91.4Jonathan PuemiDemi-finale14 / 3351.70 (1er tour 51.78)
400 m haies 91.4Kariem HusseinDemi-finale20 / 3352.55 (1er tour 51.75)
4x400 mDaniele Angelella1er tour9 / 93:15.11
4x400 mJonathan Puemi1er tour9 / 93:15.11
4x400 mSilvan Lutz1er tour9 / 93:15.11
4x400 mKariem Hussein1er tour9 / 93:15.11
Kaunas 200916-19 Jul 2009
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
100 m haies 84.0Lisa UrechFinale6 / 3113.41 (1er tour 13.28, Demi-finale 13.39)
100 m haies 84.0Clélia Rard-ReuseDemi-finale15 / 3113.60 (1er tour 13.51)
100 m haies 84.0Petra Fontanive1er tour29 / 3114.16
400 m haies 76.2Petra Fontanive1er tour25 / 2761.03
HauteurLara KronauerQualification14 / 241.80
PercheArlette BrülhartQualification21 / 253.70
LongueurIrene PusterlaFinale7 / 216.57w (Qualification 6.27)
LongueurClélia Rard-ReuseFinale10 / 216.33w (Qualification 6.41w)
100 mPascal Mancini1er tour9 / 2110.61
200 mReto Amaru SchenkelDemi-finale14 / 2321.45 (1er tour 21.41)
200 mPascal Mancini1er tour15 / 2321.41
110 m haies 106.7Tobias Furer1er tour18 / 2314.21
400 m haies 91.4Fausto Santini1er tour24 / 3252.20
400 m haies 91.4Michael Pfanner1er tour27 / 3252.54
4x100 mPascal ManciniFinale6 / 1039.73 (1er tour 40.06)
4x100 mBenjamin SunierFinale6 / 1039.73 (1er tour 40.06)
4x100 mKwasi Asante OfosuFinale6 / 1039.73 (1er tour 40.06)
4x100 mReto Amaru SchenkelFinale6 / 1039.73 (1er tour 40.06)
Debrecen 200712-15 Jul 2007
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
100 mGiorgia Candiani1er tour23 / 3011.86
100 mFabienne Flückiger-WeyermannDemi-finale13 / 3011.76 (1er tour 11.72)
100 m haies 84.0Sabrina Altermatt1er tour20 / 2913.94
HauteurLara KronauerQualification18 / 201.77
LongueurStéphanie VaucherQualification19 / 225.95
HeptathlonLinda Züblin11 / 185878
100 mRolf Malcolm Fongué1er tour29 / 3310.83
200 mMarco CribariFinale5 / 2921.08 (1er tour 20.91, Demi-finale 20.97)
Disque 2.00 kgDaniel SchärerFinale10 / 2053.00 (Qualification 53.58)
Erfurt 200514-15 Jul 2005
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
100 mFabienne Flückiger-WeyermannFinale5 / 1911.57 (1er tour 11.90)
100 m haies 84.0Sabrina Altermatt1er tour13 / 2113.60
PercheNicole BüchlerFinale12 / 163.80
20 km marcheLaura Polli11 / 171:48:45
4x100 mFabienne Flückiger-WeyermannFinale4 / 545.45
4x100 mMichelle CueniFinale4 / 545.45
4x100 mNicole KollerFinale4 / 545.45
4x100 mMirjam HessFinale4 / 545.45
800 mAdrian Wüest1er tour20 / 241:51.96
800 mAndreas Felix1er tour17 / 241:51.01
110 m haies 106.7Andreas KundertFinale5 / 2413.77w (1er tour 14.01)
400 m haies 91.4Kenny Guex1er tour17 / 1952.43
Décathlon MDavid Fröhlich16 / 217183
Décathlon MDavid Gervasi19 / 216677
Bydgoszcz 200317-18 Jul 2003
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
400 mSimone Murer1er tour12 / 1454.66
1500 mChristina Carruzzo5 / 244:15.15 (1er tour 4:15.88)
1500 mMonika Vogel1er tour14 / 244:16.28
LongueurBarbara LeuthardQualification19 / 205.95
4x100 mBarbara Morza8 / 845.69 (1er tour 46.21)
4x100 mJessica Kilian8 / 845.69 (1er tour 46.21)
4x100 mRenate Weibel-Kohler8 / 845.69 (1er tour 46.21)
4x100 mBarbara Leuthard8 / 845.69 (1er tour 46.21)
110 m haies 106.7Jürg Egger1er tour28 / 3014.43
400 m haies 91.4Silvain GertschDemi-finale14 / 2551.61 (1er tour 51.74)
4x100 mThomas Zaugg1er tour11 / 1140.72
4x100 mHarry Blaise Thonney1er tour11 / 1140.72
4x100 mAndreas Oggier1er tour11 / 1140.72
4x100 mCédric Nabe1er tour11 / 1140.72
Amsterdam 200112-13 Jul 2001
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
400 mMartina NaefQualification12 / 1555.17
HeptathlonSimone Oberer15 / 185452
20 km marcheMarie Polli17 / 181:41:29
200 mMarc SchneebergerQualification13 / 1721.46
Javelot 800 grStefan Müller11 / 1968.95 (Qualification 71.18)
4x100 mMarc SchneebergerDNF (1er tour 40.92)
4x100 mGuido HelfensteinDNF (1er tour 40.92)
4x100 mMarc NiederhäuserDNF (1er tour 40.92)
4x100 mMarkus LüthiDNF (1er tour 40.92)
Göteborg 199929-30 Jul 1999
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
100 m haies 84.0Nadia Waeber1er tour15 / 1913.76
200 mAldo TonazziDemi-finale14 / 2021.46 (1er tour 21.17)
800 mRamon Wächter1er tour14 / 241:49.39
800 mSteve Gurnham1er tour18 / 241:49.74
400 m haies 91.4Cedric El-Idrissi1er tour20 / 2353.12
Marteau 7.26 kgPatric Suter8 / 2370.18 (Qualification 71.25)
Décathlon MAdrian Krebs7 / 107501
Turku 199710-11 Jul 1997
DisciplineAthleteTourRangRésultat
100 m haies 84.0Nadia Waeber1er tour10 / 1713.70
400 m haies 76.2Cornelia Spycher7 / 1159.28 (1er tour 58.49)
100 mCédric GrandDemi-finale12 / 3010.47w (1er tour 10.57)
200 mPatric ClercDemi-finale15 / 2621.49 (1er tour 21.33w)
200 mAldo TonazziDemi-finale14 / 2621.46 (1er tour 21.39)
800 mAndré Bucher2 / 231:47.13 (1er tour 1:49.36, Demi-finale 1:49.62)
1500 mThomas Suter12 / 193:47.28 (1er tour 3:45.29)
110 m haies 106.7Ivan BitziDemi-finale16 / 2114.68 (1er tour 14.15)
400 m haies 91.4Marcel Schelbert2 / 1949.43 (1er tour 49.64)
PercheMichel Gigandet8 / 185.20