Championships participations
Tokyo 202123 Jul - 8 Aug 2021
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 mAjla Del Ponte5 / 5410.97 (Round 1 10.91, Semifinal 11.01)
100 mMujinga Kambundji6 / 5410.99 (Round 1 10.95, Semifinal 10.96)
100 mSalomé KoraRound 122 / 5411.25
200 mMujinga Kambundji7 / 4122.30 (Round 1 22.26, Semifinal 22.26)
800 mDelia SclabasRound 135 / 452:03.03
800 mLore HoffmannSemifinal9 / 451:59.38 (Round 1 2:02.05)
MarathonFabienne Schlumpf12 / 732:31:36
MarathonMartina Strähl51 / 732:39:25
100 m Hürden 84.0Ditaji KambundjiRound 133 / 3913.17
400 m Hürden 76.2Lea SprungerSemifinal11 / 3655.12 (Round 1 54.74)
400 m Hürden 76.2Yasmin GigerRound 133 / 3657.03
HochSalome LangQualification22 / 311.86
StabAndrina HodelQualification24 / 274.25
StabAngelica MoserQualification20 / 274.40
4x100 mAjla Del Ponte4 / 1642.08 (Round 1 42.05)
4x100 mMujinga Kambundji4 / 1642.08 (Round 1 42.05)
4x100 mSalomé Kora4 / 1642.08 (Round 1 42.05)
4x100 mRiccarda Dietsche4 / 1642.08 (Round 1 42.05)
4x400 mLea SprungerQualification12 / 153:25.90
4x400 mYasmin GigerQualification12 / 153:25.90
4x400 mSilke LemmensQualification12 / 153:25.90
4x400 mRachel PellaudQualification12 / 153:25.90
100 mSilvan WickiRound 140 / 5910.28
200 mWilliam ReaisSemifinal17 / 5720.44 (Round 1 20.50)
400 mRicky PetruccianiSemifinal14 / 4745.26 (Round 1 45.64)
5000 mJonas RaessRound 124 / 3713:43.52
10 000 mJulien Wanders21 / 2328:55.29
MarathonTadesse AbrahamDNF
110 m Hürden 106.7Jason JosephSemifinal14 / 3913.46 (Round 1 13.31)
HochLoïc GaschQualification23 / 322.21
Rio de Janeiro 20165-21 Aug 2016
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 mMujinga KambundjiSemifinal14 / 6411.16
200 mMujinga KambundjiSemifinal16 / 7222.83 (Round 1 22.78)
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelSemifinal8 / 651:59.35 (Round 1 1:59.00)
MarathonMaja NeuenschwanderFinal29 / 1272:34:27
100 m Hürden 84.0Clélia Rard-ReuseSemifinal16 / 4812.96 (Round 1 12.91)
400 m Hürden 76.2Petra FontaniveRound 125 / 4856.58
400 m Hürden 76.2Lea SprungerRound 130 / 4856.8
3000 m SteepleFabienne SchlumpfFinal18 / 529:59.30 (Round 1 9:30.54)
StabNicole BüchlerFinal6 / 384.70
StabAngelica MoserQualification23 / 384.45
4x100 mEllen SprungerSemifinal12 / 1643.12
4x100 mSalomé KoraSemifinal12 / 1643.12
4x100 mSarah AtchoSemifinal12 / 1643.12
4x100 mAjla Del PonteSemifinal12 / 1643.12
MarathonTadesse AbrahamFinal7 / 1272:11:42
MarathonChristian KreienbühlFinal76 / 1272:21:13
400 m Hürden 91.4Kariem HusseinRound 131 / 4749.8
London 201227 Jul - 12 Aug 2012
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
200 mLea SprungerRound 130 / 5423.27
MarathonMaja NeuenschwanderFinal53 / 1182:34:50
100 m Hürden 84.0Noemi ZbärenRound 127 / 5013.33
StabNicole BüchlerQualification25 / 394.25
WeitIrene PusterlaQualification25 / 326.20
SiebenkampfEllen SprungerFinal19 / 396107
4x100 mMichelle CueniSemifinal13 / 1643.54
4x100 mMujinga KambundjiSemifinal13 / 1643.54
4x100 mLea SprungerSemifinal13 / 1643.54
4x100 mEllen SprungerSemifinal13 / 1643.54
200 mReto Amaru SchenkelRound 141 / 5520.98
200 mAlex WilsonSemifinal21 / 5520.85 (Round 1 20.57)
MarathonViktor RöthlinFinal11 / 1052:12:48
400 m Hürden 91.4Kariem HusseinDNS (injured)
Beijing 20088-24 Aug 2008
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
StabNicole BüchlerQualification22 / 364.30
SiebenkampfLinda ZüblinFinal31 / 435743
200 mMarc SchneebergerRound 231 / 6321.48 (Round 1 20.86)
200 mMarco CribariRound 138 / 6320.96
5000 mPhilipp BandiRound 130 / 4313:59.68
MarathonViktor RöthlinFinal6 / 1002:10:35
110 m Hürden 106.7Andreas KundertDNS (sick)
WeitJulien FivazQualification36 / 397.56
Athen 200413-29 Aug 2004
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
800 mAnita Belz-BräggerRound 131 / 432:04.00
HochCorinne MüllerQualification23 / 341.89
StabNadine RohrQualification24 / 354.15
20 km walkMarie PolliFinal39 / 571:37.53
800 mAndré BucherRound 139 / 711:47.36
5000 mChristian BelzRound 122 / 3613:29.59
MarathonViktor RöthlinFinalDNF (injured)
400 m Hürden 91.4Cedric El-IdrissiRound 125 / 3549.44
Hammer 7.26 kgPatric SuterQualification23 / 3473.54
Sydney 200015 Sep - 1 Oct 2000
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 mMireille DondersRound 143 / 8411.63
200 mMireille DondersRound 133 / 5123.44
1500 mAnita WeyermannSemifinal24 / 404:30.80 (Round 1 4:09.28)
1500 mSabine FischerFinal9 / 404:08.84 (Round 1 4:10.78, Semifinal 4:06.67)
MarathonDaria NauerFinal38 / 452:43:00
800 mAndré BucherFinal5 / 601:45.40 (Round 1 1:46.51, Semifinal 1:44.38)
MarathonViktor RöthlinFinal36 / 812:20:06
110 m Hürden 106.7Raphaël MonachonRound 138 / 4014.80
110 m Hürden 106.7Paolo Della SantaRound 133 / 4014.12
3000 m SteepleChristian BelzRound 120 / 398:33.45
Zehnkampf MPhilipp HuberDNF (injured)
4x400 mLaurent ClercRound 116 / 303:06.01
4x400 mAlain RohrRound 116 / 303:06.01
4x400 mNicolas BaeriswylRound 116 / 33:06.01
4x400 mAndré BucherRound 116 / 303:06.01
Atlanta 199619 Jul - 4 Aug 1996
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 mMireille DondersRound 139 / 5611.67
200 mMireille DondersRound 134 / 4823.52
400 mCorinne SimasotchiRound 140 / 4853.69
5000 mAnita WeyermannFinal14 / 4615:44.40 (Round 1 15:19.91)
10 000 mUrsula Spielmann-JeitzinerRound 1DNF
10 000 mDaria NauerRound 130 / 3333:56.95
MarathonFranziska MoserFinal18 / 652:34:48
MarathonNelly GlauserFinal34 / 652:37:19
100 m Hürden 84.0Julie BaumannSemifinal12 / 4112.98 (Round 2 12.98, Round 1 12.86)
400 m Hürden 76.2Martina StoopRound 121 / 3056.32
400 m Hürden 76.2Michèle SchenkSemifinal15 / 3055.96 (Round 1 55.70)
HochSieglinde CaduschQualification19 / 301.85
SiebenkampfPatricia NadlerFinal23 / 255803
SiebenkampfPatricia NadlerFinal23 / 255803
100 mStefan BurkartRound 153 / 10610.49
200 mAlain ReimannRound 151 / 7820.99
400 mLaurent ClercRound 137 / 4846.42
400 mMathias RusterholzRound 224 / 4845.72 (Round 1 45.92)
800 mAndré BucherSemifinal11 / 561:46.41 (Round 1 1:46.85)
1500 mPeter PhilippRound 126 / 563:41.60
400 m Hürden 91.4Marcel SchelbertRound 147 / 5451.20
Zehnkampf MPhilipp HuberFinal28 / 317743
50 km walkPascal CharrièreFinal31 / 364:10:20
4x400 mLaurent ClercSemifinal13 / 153:05.36 (Round 1 3:03.05)
4x400 mMathias RusterholzSemifinal13 / 153:05.36 (Round 1 3:03.05)
4x400 mKevin WidmerSemifinal13 / 153:05.36 (Round 1 3:03.05)
4x400 mAlain RohrSemifinal13 / 153:05.36 (Round 1 3:03.05)
Barcelona 199225 Jul - 9 Aug 1992
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
1500 mSimone MeierRound 126 / 394:15.64
MarathonFranziska MoserDNF
100 m Hürden 84.0Julie BaumannDNS
HochSieglinde CaduschQualification31 / 411.86
4x400 mRegula ScalabrinRound 19 / 133:31.26
4x400 mKathrin LüthiRound 19 / 133:31.26
4x400 mHelen BurkartRound 19 / 133:31.26
4x400 mMartha GrossenbacherRound 19 / 133:31.26
100 mStefan BurkartRound 225 / 7810.57 (Round 1 10.67)
200 mStefan BurkartRound 238 / 7721.53 (Round 1 21.33)
1500 mMarkus HacksteinerRound 132 / 483:45.27
MarathonDaniel BöltzFinal55 / 1122:25:50
Kugel 7.26 kgWerner GünthörFinal4 / 2620.91 (Qualification 20.50)
Diskus 2.00 kgChristian ErbQualification27 / 3155.16
Zehnkampf MBeat GähwilerFinal21 / 367676
50 km walkChristian CharrièreFinal20 / 334:08:32
50 km walkAldo BertoldiDNF
Seoul 198817 Sep - 2 Oct 1988
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
200 mRegula AebiSemifinal16 / 6023.33 (Round 1 23.22, Round 2 22.88)
1500 mCornelia BürkiRound 120 / 284:10.89
3000 mCornelia BürkiFinal11 / 358:48.32 (Round 1 8:48.37)
10 000 mM. Bouchonneau-OppligerRound 124 / 4232:28.26
MarathonGenoveva EichenmannFinal47 / 722:44:37
MarathonRosmarie MüllerFinal48 / 722:47:31
100 m Hürden 84.0Rita HeggliRound 220 / 3713.95 (Round 1 13.72)
400 m Hürden 76.2Anita ProttiSemifinal9 / 3554.56 (Round 1 54.81)
Speer 600 grDenise ThiémardFinal9 / 2958.54 (Qualification 61.74)
SiebenkampfCorinne SchneiderFinal13 / 326157
1500 mMarkus HacksteinerSemifinal13 / 603:39.18 (Round 1 3:39.05)
1500 mMarco RappRound 127 / 603:42.64
1500 mPeter WirzSemifinal23 / 60DNF (Round 1 3:41.26)
5000 mPierre DélèzeRound 141 / 5714:12.79
MarathonBruno LafranchiDNF
Kugel 7.26 kgWerner GünthörFinal3 / 2121.99 (Qualification 20.70)
Speer 800 grRudolf SteinerQualification24 / 3876.02
Zehnkampf MChristian GuglerFinal22 / 397745
Zehnkampf MBeat GähwilerFinal12 / 398114
Zehnkampf MSeverin MoserFinal27 / 397502
Los Angeles 198428 Jul - 12 Aug 1984
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
3000 mCornelia BürkiFinal5 / 318:45.20 (Round 1 8:45.82)
MarathonGabriela SchiessFinal37 / 502:47:33
Speer 600 grRegula EggerQualification14 / 2457.88
SiebenkampfCorinne SchneiderFinal10 / 236042
400 mMarcel ArnoldRound 222 / 7846.10 (Round 1 46.46)
800 mMarco MayrRound 229 / 621:48.30 (Round 1 1:47.36)
1500 mPeter WirzFinal6 / 593:36.97 (Round 1 3:37.75, Semifinal 3:35.83)
1500 mPierre DélèzeRound 1DNF (gestürzt)
5000 mMarkus RyffelFinal2 / 5613:07.54 (Round 1 13:46.16, Semifinal 13:40.08)
MarathonBruno LafranchiFinal50 / 1072:24:38
400 m Hürden 91.4Franz MeierSemifinal11 / 4149.89 (Round 1 49.81)
HochRoland DalhäuserFinal12 / 29- (Qualification 2.24)
StabFelix BöhniFinal7 / 195.30 (Qualification 5.40)
WeitRené GloorQualification13 / 417.71
Zehnkampf MPatrick VetterliFinal13 / 267739
Zehnkampf MMichele RüfenachtFinal10 / 267924
Moscow 198019 Jul - 3 Aug 1980
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 mBrigitte SenglaubRound 217 / 3911.56 (Round 1 11.69)
200 mBrigitte SenglaubRound 221 / 3523.84 (Round 1 23.62)
1500 mCornelia BürkiRound 110 / 244:05.5
1500 mPierre DélèzeRound 124 / 403:44.8
5000 mMarkus RyffelFinal5 / 3513:23.1 (Round 1 13:45.0, Semifinal 13:29.3)
MarathonPeter JosephFinal40 / 532:24:53
400 m Hürden 91.4Franz MeierFinal7 / 2050.00 (Round 1 50.32, Semifinal 50.12)
HochRoland DalhäuserFinal5 / 292.24 (Qualification 2.21)
StabFelix BöhniQualification14 / 155.15
WeitRolf BernhardFinal9 / 307.88 (Qualification 7.98)
Zehnkampf MStephan NiklausFinal12 / 217762
4x400 mUrs GislerRound 114 / 243:07.2
4x400 mRolf StrittmatterRound 114 / 243:07.2
4x400 mPeter HaasRound 114 / 243:07.2
4x400 mUrs KamberRound 114 / 243:07.2
Montreal 197617 Jul - 1 Aug 1976
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
Diskus 1.00 kgRita PfisterFinal12 / 1457.24 (Qualification 55.94)
200 mPeter MusterRound 217 / 4321.09 (Round 1 22.33)
800 mRolf GysinRound 126 / 411:48.69
1500 mRolf GysinRound 125 / 423:42.69
5000 mMarkus RyffelRound 127 / 3513:46.07
WeitRolf BernhardFinal9 / 327.74 (Qualification 7.79)
Kugel 7.26 kgJean-Pierre EggerQualification19 / 2318.13
Speer 800 grUrs von WartburgQualification23 / 23-
Munich 197226 Aug - 11 Sep 1972
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
400 mVreni LeiserRound 139 / 5154.65
800 mElisabeth NeuenschwanderRound 128 / 372:06.9
1500 mMarijke MoserRound 133 / 354:24.9
1500 mMargrit HessRound 128 / 354:19.7
100 m Hürden 84.0Meta AntenenSemifinal18 / 25DNF (Round 1 13.61)
HochBeatrice RechnerQualification28 / 381.73
WeitSieglinde AmmannQualification17 / 316.26
WeitMeta AntenenFinal6 / 316.49 (Qualification 6.39)
Fünfkampf WKathrin Lardi26 / 283788
100 mPhilippe ClercRound 219 / 8510.45 (Round 1 10.58)
200 mPhilippe ClercRound 218 / 5620.82 (Round 1 21.32)
800 mRolf GysinSemifinal10 / 581:48.2 (Round 1 1:47.5)
1500 mWerner MeierRound 133 / 663:43.2
5000 mFritz RüegseggerRound 156 / 6114:54.4
10 000 mAlbrecht MoserRound 130 / 5129:05.8
10 000 mWerner DösseggerRound 124 / 5128:36.4
MarathonAlfons SidlerFinal44 / 622:29:09
110 m Hürden 106.7Beat PfisterRound 125 / 3714.33
400 m Hürden 91.4Hansjörg WirzRound 127 / 3652.34
3000 m SteepleAnton FeldmannRound 121 / 498:35.8
3000 m SteepleHans MenetRound 135 / 498:45.4
3000 m SteepleGeorges KaiserRound 135 / 498:45.4
HochDoris BisangQualification33 / 381.65
HochMichel PatryQualification30 / 402.09
WeitLinus RebmannQualification32 / 357.25
WeitRolf BernhardQualification16 / 357.68
Speer 800 grUrs von WartburgQualification15 / 2276.36
Zehnkampf MHeinz Born19 / 227217
Zehnkampf MRudolf MangischDNF
50 km walkAlfred BadelDNF
Mexico 196812-27 Oct 1968
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
80 m Hürden 84.0Meta AntenenRound 117 / 3210.90
WeitSieglinde AmmannQualification-
Fünfkampf WMeta AntenenFinal8 / 324848
Fünfkampf WSieglinde Ammann23 / 324414
100 mHansruedi WiedmerRound 155 / 6410.75
200 mHansruedi WiedmerRound 227 / 4921.42 (Round 1 21.06)
1500 mHansruedi KnillSemifinal15 / 543:53.65 (Round 1 3:52.87)
5000 mWerner SchneiterRound 125 / 3715:08.2
MarathonJosef Gwerder32 / 572:40:16
MarathonHelmut Kunisch44 / 572:50:58
110 m Hürden 106.7Daniel RiedoSemifinal12 / 3314.07 (Round 1 14.10)
110 m Hürden 106.7Werner KuhnDNS
3000 m SteepleHans MenetRound 136 / 3710:02.06
HochMichel PortmannQualification28 / 392.06
HochThomas WieserQualification31 / 392.03
StabHeinz WyssQualification22 / 224.50
Kugel 7.26 kgEdy HubacherQualification15 / 1918.54
Diskus 2.00 kgEdy HubacherQualification25 / 2751.70
Hammer 7.26 kgErnst AmmannQualification19 / 2262.40
Speer 800 grUrs von WartburgFinal8 / 2780.56 (Qualification 80.66)
Speer 800 grRolf BühlerQualification27 / 2761.06
Zehnkampf MUrs Trautmann17 / 197044
Zehnkampf MHansruedi KunzDNF
Zehnkampf MWerner DuttweilerDNF
20 km walkRené Pfister23 / 291:43:36
50 km walkErwin Stutz20 / 284:53:33
Tokyo 196410-24 Oct 1964
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 mMax BarandunRound 135 / 7210.7
200 mJean-Louis DesclouxRound 134 / 6021.5
400 mPeter LaengRound 217 / 5046.7 (Round 1 47.1)
800 mRolf JelinekRound 138 / 461:54.6
1500 mRolf JelinekRound 129 / 433:51.2
1500 mHansruedi KnillRound 125 / 433:47.2
MarathonGuido Vögele32 / 582:29:17
MarathonOskar Leupi41 / 582:35:05
StabWerner DuttweilerQualification23 / 274.40
Speer 800 grUrs von Wartburg5 / 2578.72 (Qualification 79.92)
Zehnkampf MWerner DuttweilerDNF
50 km walkErwin Stütz23 / 314:40:45
4x400 mJean-Louis DesclouxRound 112 / 173:09.3
4x400 mHansjörg BosshardRound 112 / 173:09.3
4x400 mMarius TheilerRound 112 / 173:09.3
4x400 mPeter LaengRound 112 / 173:09.3
Rome 196025 Aug - 11 Sep 1960
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 mHeinz MüllerRound 224 / 6010.8 (Round 1 10.8)
200 mSebald SchnellmannRound 222 / 6121.4 (Round 1 21.5)
200 mPeter LaengRound 128 / 6121.6
400 mRené WeberRound 129 / 5647.5
800 mChristian Wägli5 / 511:48.1 (Round 1 1:48.8, Round 2 1:48.0, Semifinal 1:47.3)
MarathonArthur Wittwer44 / 622:34:42
400 m Hürden 91.4Bruno Galliker6 / 3451.0 (Round 1 51.0, Semifinal 51.3)
HochRené MaurerQualification19 / 291.95
StabGérard BarrasQualification23 / 264.00
WeitGustav SchlosserQualification21 / 467.27
Hammer 7.26 kgHansruedi JostQualification22 / 2859.82
Speer 800 grUrs von WartburgQualification18 / 2871.56
Zehnkampf MFritz Vogelsang11 / 236767
20 km walkLouis Marquis17 / 281:41:59
20 km walkGabriel ReymondDQ
50 km walkLouis Marquis22 / 285:00:13
50 km walkAlfred Leiser25 / 285:06:55
50 km walkRené Charrière27 / 285:09:00
4x100 mPeter LaengSemifinal7 / 1640.9 (Round 1 40.8)
4x100 mWerner SchaufelbergerSemifinal7 / 1640.9 (Round 1 40.8)
4x100 mHeinz MüllerSemifinal7 / 1640.9 (Round 1 40.8)
4x100 mSebald SchnellmannSemifinal7 / 1640.9 (Round 1 40.8)
4x400 mRené Weber6 / 183:09.4 (Round 1 3:10.7, Semifinal 3:09.7)
4x400 mErnst Zaugg6 / 183:09.4 (Round 1 3:10.7, Semifinal 3:09.7)
4x400 mHansruedi Bruder6 / 183:09.4 (Round 1 3:10.7, Semifinal 3:09.7)
4x400 mChristian Wägli6 / 183:09.4 (Round 1 3:10.7, Semifinal 3:09.7)
Doha 201927 Sep - 6 Oct 2019
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 mSalomé KoraRound 136 / 4711.48
100 mMujinga KambundjiSemifinal9 / 4711.10 (Round 1 11.17)
100 mAjla Del PonteRound 129 / 4711.36
200 mSarah AtchoRound 129 / 4823.29
200 mMujinga KambundjiFinal3 / 4822.51 (Round 1 22.81, Semifinal 22.49)
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelRound 125 / 412:03.38
800 mLore HoffmannRound 126 / 412:03.40
400 m Hürden 76.2Lea SprungerFinal4 / 3954.06 (Round 1 54.98, Semifinal 54.52)
StabNicole BüchlerQualification18 / 324.55
StabAngelica MoserFinal13 / 324.50 (Qualification 4.60)
SiebenkampfGéraldine RuckstuhlFinal9 / 206159
4x100 mAjla Del PonteFinal4 / 1642.18 (Round 1 42.82)
4x100 mSalomé KoraFinal4 / 1642.18 (Round 1 42.82)
4x100 mSarah AtchoFinal4 / 1642.18 (Round 1 42.82)
4x100 mMujinga KambundjiFinal4 / 1642.18 (Round 1 42.82)
4x400 mYasmin GigerRound 114 / 163:30.63
4x400 mFanette HumairRound 114 / 163:30.63
4x400 mRachel PellaudRound 114 / 163:30.63
4x400 mLea SprungerRound 114 / 163:30.63
100 mAlex WilsonRound 138 / 4810.38
200 mAlex WilsonSemifinal20 / 53DNS (Round 1 20.40)
5000 mJulien WandersRound 125 / 3913:38.95
10 000 mJulien WandersFinalDNF
MarathonTadesse AbrahamFinal9 / 732:11:58
110 m Hürden 106.7Jason JosephSemifinal13 / 4113.53 (Round 1 13.39)
400 m Hürden 91.4Kariem HusseinRound 128 / 3950.62
London 20174-13 Aug 2017
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 mMujinga KambundjiSemifinal10 / 4711.11 (Round 1 11.14)
100 mSalomé KoraSemifinal22 / 4711.31 (Round 1 11.30)
200 mSarah AtchoSemifinal14 / 4923.12 (Round 1 23.09)
200 mMujinga KambundjiSemifinal10 / 4923.00 (Round 1 22.86)
200 mCornelia HalbheerRound 127 / 4923.51
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelSemifinal11 / 471:59.85 (Round 1 2:00.23)
400 m Hürden 76.2Yasmin GigerRound 136 / 3957.72
400 m Hürden 76.2Petra FontaniveSemifinal12 / 3955.79 (Round 1 56.13)
400 m Hürden 76.2Lea SprungerFinal5 / 3954.59 (Round 1 55.14, Semifinal 54.82)
3000 m SteepleFabienne SchlumpfRound 116 / 429:36.00
StabNicole BüchlerFinal11 / 314.45 (Qualification 4.55)
StabAngelica MoserQualification13 / 314.50
SiebenkampfCaroline AgnouFinal21 / 336001
SiebenkampfGéraldine RuckstuhlFinal11 / 336230
20 km walkLaura PolliFinal49 / 611:39:05
4x100 mSalomé KoraFinal5 / 1642.51 (Round 1 42.50)
4x100 mSarah AtchoFinal5 / 1642.51 (Round 1 42.50)
4x100 mAjla Del PonteFinal5 / 1642.51 (Round 1 42.50)
4x100 mMujinga KambundjiFinal5 / 1642.51 (Round 1 42.50)
100 mAlex WilsonSemifinal21 / 4810.30 (Round 1 10.24)
200 mAlex WilsonSemifinal25 / 5121.22 (Round 1 20.54)
400 m Hürden 91.4Kariem HusseinFinal8 / 3950.07 (Round 1 50.12, Semifinal 49.13)
50 km walkAlejandro FlorezFinalDQ
Beijing 201522-30 Aug 2015
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 mMujinga KambundjiSemifinal12 / 5411.07 (Round 1 11.17)
200 mMujinga KambundjiSemifinal10 / 5122.64 (Round 1 22.92)
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelSemifinal9 / 451:58.63 (Round 1 2:00.25)
100 m Hürden 84.0Noemi ZbärenFinal6 / 3612.95 (Round 1 12.93, Semifinal 12.81)
400 m Hürden 76.2Petra FontaniveSemifinal18 / 3756.35 (Round 1 56.40)
400 m Hürden 76.2Lea SprungerSemifinal13 / 3755.83 (Round 1 55.71)
StabNicole BüchlerQualification17 / 284.45
StabAngelica MoserQualification25 / 284.15
SiebenkampfCaroline AgnouFinal22 / 365866
SiebenkampfValérie ReggelFinalDNF
20 km walkMarie PolliFinal40 / 501:39:49
20 km walkLaura PolliFinal33 / 501:36:26
4x100 mMarisa LavanchyRound 113 / 1643.38
4x100 mLea SprungerRound 113 / 1643.38
4x100 mMujinga KambundjiRound 113 / 1643.38
4x100 mSarah AtchoRound 113 / 1643.38
MarathonTadesse AbrahamFinal19 / 682:19:25
400 m Hürden 91.4Kariem HusseinSemifinal9 / 4048.59 (Round 1 49.08)
Moskau 201310-18 Aug 2013
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
200 mMujinga KambundjiRound 126 / 4923.24
MarathonRenate WyssFinal35 / 702:50:41
MarathonPatricia Morceli BühlerFinalDNS
100 m Hürden 84.0Noemi ZbärenRound 132 / 3613.59
3000 m SteepleFabienne SchlumpfRound 1DQ
StabNicole BüchlerQualification15 / 224.45
SiebenkampfEllen SprungerFinal13 / 336081
SiebenkampfLinda ZüblinFinal16 / 336057
20 km walkMarie PolliFinal49 / 621:36:31
20 km walkLaura PolliFinal36 / 621:34:07
4x100 mMujinga KambundjiRound 112 / 1943.21
4x100 mMarisa LavanchyRound 112 / 1943.21
4x100 mEllen SprungerRound 112 / 1943.21
4x100 mLea SprungerRound 112 / 1943.21
200 mAlex WilsonRound 137 / 5521.11
MarathonChristian KreienbühlFinal35 / 692:21:17
MarathonMichael OttFinal41 / 692:26:02
20 km walkAlejandro FlorezFinal51 / 631:35:01
Daegu 201127 Aug - 4 Sep 2011
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
5000 mSabine FischerRound 1DNS
100 m Hürden 84.0Lisa UrechSemifinal9 / 3912.86 (Round 1 13.16)
StabNicole BüchlerQualification16 / 324.50
StabAnna Katharina SchmidQualification17 / 324.40
WeitIrene PusterlaQualification19 / 356.34
20 km walkMarie PolliFinal35 / 501:40:28
4x100 mLea SprungerRound 114 / 2144.04
4x100 mJacqueline GasserRound 114 / 2144.04
4x100 mClélia Rard-ReuseRound 114 / 2144.04
4x100 mEllen SprungerRound 114 / 2144.04
100 mReto Amaru SchenkelRound 127 / 5610.44
200 mReto Amaru SchenkelSemifinal20 / 5321.18 (Round 1 20.77)
200 mMarc SchneebergerRound 126 / 5320.81
200 mAlex WilsonRound 145 / 5321.25
110 m Hürden 106.7Andreas KundertRound 128 / 3213.87
4x100 mPascal ManciniRound 1DNF
4x100 mAlex WilsonRound 1DNF
4x100 mMarc SchneebergerRound 1DNF
4x100 mReto Amaru SchenkelRound 1DNF
Berlin 200915-23 Aug 2009
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
MarathonPatricia Morceli BühlerFinal38 / 732:39:37
100 m Hürden 84.0Lisa UrechRound 128 / 3813.36
StabNicole BüchlerQualification14 / 314.50
SiebenkampfLinda ZüblinFinal16 / 295934
20 km walkMarie PolliFinal25 / 481:36:44
100 mCédric NabeRound 151 / 9210.51
200 mMarco CribariRound 221 / 6720.81 (Round 1 20.80)
200 mMarc SchneebergerRound 224 / 6720.91 (Round 1 20.76)
Diskus 2.00 kgDaniel SchaererQualification27 / 3058.50
Speer 800 grStefan MüllerQualification35 / 4872.83
Zehnkampf MSimon WalterFinal30 / 387649
4x100 mPascal ManciniRound 112 / 1839.47
4x100 mReto Amaru SchenkelRound 112 / 1839.47
4x100 mAlex WilsonRound 112 / 1839.47
4x100 mMarc SchneebergerRound 112 / 1839.47
Osaka 200724 Aug - 2 Sep 2007
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
StabAnna Katharina SchmidQualification30 / 334.20
SiebenkampfLinda ZüblinFinal20 / 395995
SiebenkampfSimone ObererFinal22 / 395922
SiebenkampfSylvie DufourFinal27 / 395805
20 km walkMarie PolliFinal21 / 421:36:54
200 mMarco CribariRound 225 / 4820.86 (Round 1 20.71)
200 mMarc SchneebergerRound 229 / 4821.09 (Round 1 20.72)
MarathonViktor RöthlinFinal3 / 852:17:25
110 m Hürden 106.7Andreas KundertRound 126 / 4013.68
DreiAlexander Aimes MartinezFinal8 / 3316.85 (Qualification 16.71)
Speer 800 grFelix LoretzQualification32 / 3571.27
Speer 800 grStefan MüllerQualification31 / 3571.48
Helsinki 20056-14 Aug 2005
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
HochCorinne MüllerQualification14 / 301.91
StabNadine RohrQualification29 / 29-
SiebenkampfSimone ObererFinal18 / 275882
400 mPierre LavanchySemifinal19 / 5347.26 (Round 1 45.79)
800 mAndré BucherRound 127 / 511:47.97
10 000 mChristian BelzFinal14 / 2327:52.16
110 m Hürden 106.7Ivan BitziRound 132 / 4714.26
Hammer 7.26 kgPatric SuterQualification28 / 3168.54
Speer 800 grStefan MüllerQualification15 / 3176.30
Paris 200323-31 Aug 2003
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
800 mAnita Belz-BräggerSemifinal21 / 412:02.43 (Round 1 2:01.09)
SiebenkampfSylvie DufourFinal18 / 225723
800 mAndré BucherSemifinal11 / 561:46.67 (Round 1 1:48.61)
5000 mChristian BelzFinal13 / 2913:26.02 (Round 1 13:36.54)
MarathonViktor RöthlinFinal14 / 942:11:14
400 m Hürden 91.4Cedric El-IdrissiRound 126 / 3650.04
HochMartin StaufferQualification16 / 322.25
WeitJulien FivazQualification32 / 367.37
Edmonton 20013-12 Aug 2001
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
800 mAnita Belz-BräggerSemifinal11 / 322:02.22 (Round 1 2:00.65)
1500 mSabine FischerSemifinal13 / 384:09.66 (Round 1 4:14.34)
800 mAndré BucherFinal1 / 351:43.70 (Round 1 1:45.49, Semifinal 1:44.47)
1500 mPeter PhilippSemifinal15 / 383:39.66 (Round 1 3:39.20)
400 m Hürden 91.4Alain RohrRound 130 / 4150.50
3000 m SteepleChristian BelzFinal13 / 258:31.43 (Round 1 8:31.57)
Sevilla 199920-29 Aug 1999
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
800 mAnita Belz-BräggerRound 124 / 362:00.23
1500 mAnita WeyermannFinal12 / 274:17.86 (Round 1 4:04.88)
400 mMathias RusterholzRound 134 / 4746.43
800 mAndré BucherSemifinal19 / 581:48.07 (Round 1 1:46.81)
400 m Hürden 91.4Marcel SchelbertFinal3 / 4748.13 (Round 1 48.66, Semifinal 48.80)
3000 m SteepleChristian BelzRound 122 / 408:29.19
4x400 mLaurent ClercRound 110 / 243:02.46
4x400 mAlain RohrRound 110 / 243:02.46
4x400 mMathias RusterholzRound 110 / 243:02.46
4x400 mMarcel SchelbertRound 110 / 243:02.46
Athen 19971-10 Aug 1997
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
1500 mAnita WeyermannFinal3 / 344:04.70 (Round 1 4:08.30, Semifinal 4:05.71)
100 m Hürden 84.0Julie BaumannSemifinal11 / 3512.97 (Round 1 12.91)
400 mMathias RusterholzRound 220 / 5045.89 (Round 1 45.76)
800 mAndré BucherSemifinal14 / 531:46.88 (Round 1 1:47.44, Semifinal 1:45.33)
Zehnkampf MPhilipp HuberFinal12 / 348107
4x400 mAlain RohrSemifinal15 / 193:05.34
4x400 mMarcel SchelbertSemifinal15 / 193:05.34
4x400 mLaurent ClercSemifinal15 / 193:05.34
4x400 mMathias RusterholzSemifinal15 / 193:05.34
Göteborg 19955-13 Aug 1995
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
800 mRegula ZürcherRound 130 / 362:05.87
5000 mUrsula Spielmann-JeitzinerRound 137 / 4716:12.57
MarathonNelly GlauserFinal20 / 432:40:42 Zeit inoffiziel. Strecke war nur
100 m Hürden 84.0Julie BaumannFinal5 / 3212.95 (Round 1 12.99, Semifinal 12.86)
HochSieglinde CaduschQualification13 / 351.93
100 mStefan BurkartRound 249 / 8910.69 (Round 1 10.61)
200 mKevin WidmerRound 221 / 7020.74 (Round 1 20.69)
200 mDavid DolléRound 224 / 7020.84 (Round 1 20.69)
200 mAlain ReimannRound 154 / 7021.28
400 mMathias RusterholzSemifinal11 / 5145.80 (Round 1 45.97, Round 2 45.54)
10 000 mArnold MächlerRound 134 / 4029:33.77
110 m Hürden 106.7Gunnar SchrörRound 138 / 4813.95
Zehnkampf MMirko SpadaFinal17 / 307744
Zehnkampf MRolf SchläfliFinal18 / 307602
4x400 mLaurent ClercRound 114 / 203:03.91
4x400 mKevin WidmerRound 114 / 203:03.91
4x400 mAlain RohrRound 114 / 203:03.91
4x400 mMathias RusterholzRound 114 / 203:03.91
Stutgart 199313-22 Aug 1993
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
400 mRegula ZürcherRound 152.84
1500 mSandra GasserRound 119 / 384:11.75
3000 mDaria NauerRound 132 / 479:11.28
100 m Hürden 84.0Julie BaumannSemifinal12 / 4212.99 (Round 1 13.10)
SiebenkampfBarbara ErniFinal23 / 345067
4x400 mRegula ZürcherFinal8 / 133:28.52 (Round 1 3:19.67)
4x400 mKathrin LüthiFinal8 / 133:28.52 (Round 1 3:19.67)
4x400 mMarquita BrillanteFinal8 / 133:28.52 (Round 1 3:19.67)
4x400 mHelen BurkartFinal8 / 133:28.52 (Round 1 3:19.67)
200 mDavid DolléSemifinal12 / 6820.70 (Round 1 20.67, Round 2 20.45)
MarathonThierry ConstantinFinalDNF
StabRaynald MuryQualification41 / 455.15
Kugel 7.26 kgWerner GünthörFinal1 / 3221.97 (Qualification 20.56)
Zehnkampf MMirko SpadaFinalDNF (injured)
50 km walkPascal CharrièreFinal21 / 454:04.19
50 km walkAldo BertoldiFinal26 / 454:12.09
4x100 mKevin WidmerSemifinal11 / 23Disq. (Round 1 39.46)
4x100 mOlivier BettexSemifinal11 / 23Disq. (Round 1 39.46)
4x100 mAlain ReimannSemifinal11 / 23Disq. (Round 1 39.46)
4x100 mDavid DolléSemifinal11 / 23Disq. (Round 1 39.46)
Tokyo 199123 Aug - 1 Sep 1991
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
400 mMartha GrossenbacherRound 224 / 36DNS (Round 1 53.77)
1500 mSandra GasserRound 1DNF (injured)
3000 mDaria NauerRound 123 / 389:05.08
MarathonFranziska MoserFinal17 / 382:44:07
100 m Hürden 84.0Julie BaumannFinal5 / 3212.28 (Round 1 12.86, Semifinal 12.94)
100 m Hürden 84.0Monica PellegrinelliRound 125 / 3213.49
400 m Hürden 76.2Anita ProttiFinal6 / 3454.25 (Round 1 54.53, Semifinal 54.26)
4x400 mKathrin LüthiRound 19 / 133:30.32
4x400 mRegula ScalabrinRound 19 / 133:30.32
4x400 mAnita ProttiRound 19 / 133:30.32
4x400 mMartha GrossenbacherRound 19 / 133:30.32
200 mPascal ThurnherrRound 239 / 5821.23
800 mMarkus TrinklerRound 122 / 401:47.67
1500 mAlex GeissbühlerRound 132 / 383:46.58
MarathonDaniel BöltzFinalDNF
Kugel 7.26 kgWerner GünthörFinal1 / 2321.67
Diskus 2.00 kgChristian ErbQualificationDNS (injured)
Zehnkampf MJan TrefnyFinal16 / 277610
Zehnkampf MBeat GähwilerFinal11 / 278011
Roma 198728 Aug - 6 Sep 1987
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
1500 mCornelia BürkiFinal4 / 333:59.90 (Round 1 4:08.39)
1500 mSandra GasserFinaldisq=Dopingfall
3000 mCornelia BürkiFinal4 / 318:40.31 (Round 1 8:47.95)
10 000 mMartine OppligerFinal11 / 3832:07.49 (Round 1 33:22.25)
100 m Hürden 84.0Rita HeggliSemifinal16 / 2613.20 (Round 1 13.32)
Speer 600 grDenise ThiémardQualification21 / 3156.34
400 mMarcel ArnoldSemifinal11 / 4845.26 (Round 1 45.76)
800 mGert KilbertRound 2DNF (Round 1 1:48.48)
1500 mMarkus HacksteinerRound 121 / 393:42.04
1500 mPeter WirzRound 128 / 393:43.00
5000 mPierre DélèzeFinal4 / 3613:28.06 (Round 1 13:24.07
5000 mMarkus RyffelRound 119 / 36R 13:33.07
10 000 mMarkus RyffelFinal17 / 3028:34.58
MarathonBruno LafranchiFinalDNF
110 m Hürden 106.7Jean-Marc MusterRound 1DNF (injured)
110 m Hürden 106.7Fabien NiederhäuserRound 128 / 3914.04
HochRoland DalhäuserQualification17 / 342.24
Kugel 7.26 kgWerner GünthörFinal1 / 2122.23 (Qualification 20.66)
Zehnkampf MBeat GähwilerFinal11 / 288034
Helsinki 19837-14 Aug 1983
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
1500 mCornelia BürkiFinal10 / 284:11.61 (Round 1 4:08.61)
3000 mCornelia BürkiFinal11 / 318:53.85 (Round 1 8:46.94)
HochGaby MeierQualification21 / 311.84
SiebenkampfCorinne SchneiderFinal5851
400 mMarcel ArnoldRound 2DNS (injured)
800 mChristoph UlmerRound 122 / 601:47.98
1500 mPierre DélèzeFinal6 / 523:43.69 (Round 1 3:42.28, Semifinal 3:36.37)
1500 mPeter WirzRound 123 / 523:41.69
5000 mMarkus RyffelFinal12 / 3913:39.98 (Round 1 13:43.36, Semifinal 13:32.24)
10 000 mMarkus RyffelRound 1DNF (injured)
MarathonBruno LafranchiFinal23 / 812:14:58
400 m Hürden 91.4Franz MeierSemifinal13 / 3450.31 (Round 1 50.09)
HochRoland DalhäuserQualification26 / 362.15
StabFelix BöhniFinal10 / 275.40
Kugel 7.26 kgWerner GünthörQualification15 / 2019.18
Zehnkampf MStephan NiklausFinal5 / 258212
Birmingham 20181-4 Mar 2018
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
60 mMujinga KambundjiFinal3 / 477.05 (Semifinal 7.10, Round 1 7.15)
60 mAjla Del PonteSemifinal8 / 427.30 (Round 1 7.31)
400 mLea SprungerSemifinalDQ (Round 1 52.46)
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelFinal6 / 142:03.01 (Round 1 2:01.84)
Fünfkampf WCaroline AgnouFinal10 / 124397
60 m Hürden 106.7Jason JosephRound 130 / 377.89
Portland 201617-20 Mar 2016
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
StabNicole BüchlerFinal4 / 94.80
60 m Hürden 106.7Brahian PeñaRound 122 / 277.87
Sopot 20147-9 Mar 2014
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelFinal4 / 162:01.06 (Round 1 2:00.93)
Istanbul 20129-11 Mar 2012
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
StabNicole BüchlerFinal4.55
WeitIrene PusterlaQualification12 / 196.45
Doha 201012-14 Mar 2010
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
60 m Hürden 84.0Lisa UrechRound 112 / 168.09
60 mRolf Malcolm FonguéRound 1DQ
60 mPascal ManciniSemifinal16 / 506.70 (Round 1 6.77 )
Valencia 20087-9 Mar 2008
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
60 mFabienne Flückiger-WeyermannRound 128 / 357.67
Moskau 200610-12 Mar 2006
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
60 mAndreas BaumannRound 126 / 546.77
60 m Hürden 106.7Ivan BitziSemifinal20 / 337.85 (Round 1 7.86)
Budapest 20045-7 Mar 2004
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
60 m Hürden 106.7Ivan BitziSemifinal17 / 307.82 (Round 1 7.69)
4x400 mMartin LeiserFinal4 / 113:12.62 (Round 1 3:09.04)
4x400 mCedric El-IdrissiFinal4 / 113:12.62 (Round 1 3:09.04)
4x400 mAlain RohrFinal4 / 113:12.62 (Round 1 3:09.04)
4x400 mAndreas OggenfussFinal4 / 113:12.62 (Round 1 3:09.04)
Birmingham 200314-16 Mar 2003
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
60 mDaniel DuboisRound 130 / 566.77
1500 mPhilippe BandiRound 118 / 263:44.37
60 m Hürden 106.7Ivan BitziSemifinal14 / 297.80 (Round 1 7.75)
Lisbon 20019-11 Mar 2001
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
400 mAlain RohrRound 117 / 2947.62
800 mAndré BucherFinal3 / 261:46.46 (Semifinal 1:47.04, Round 1 1:47.88)
1500 mPeter PhilippRound 114 / 283:40.93
Maebashi 19995-7 Mar 1999
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
60 mCédric GrandSemifinal16 / 456.64 (Round 1 6.61)
400 mLaurent ClercRound 122 / 2947.58
800 mAndré BucherRound 123 / 261:52.43
60 m Hürden 106.7Raphaël MonachonRound 115 / 197.75
Paris 19977-9 Mar 1997
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
200 mMireille DondersSemifinal7 / 2623.30 (Round 1 23.72)
800 mRegula ZürcherSemifinal7 / 192:02.70 (Round 1 2:04.82)
HochSieglinde CaduschQualification19 / 251.85
400 mKevin WidmerRound 123 / 3347.81
400 mMathias RusterholzSemifinal13 / 3347.16 (Round 1 46.65)
Barcelona 199510-12 Mar 1995
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
60 mMargret HaugRound 128 / 387.45
60 mSara WüestRound 128 / 387.45
60 m Hürden 84.0Julie BaumannSemifinal11 / 278.10 (Round 1 8.04)
HochSieglinde CaduschQualification16 / 291.85
DreiClaudia VetschQualification18 / 2013.15
Toronto 199312-14 Mar 1993
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
60 mSara WüestRound 118 / 297.44
400 mRegula ZürcherRound 112 / 1353.76
1500 mSandra GasserFinal3 / 124:10.99 (Round 1 4:11.42)
60 m Hürden 84.0Julie BaumannFinal1 / 277.96 (Round 1 8.11, Semifinal 8.02)
60 m Hürden 84.0Rita SchönenbergerSemifinal11 / 278.32 (Round 1 8.23)
HochSieglinde CaduschQualification21 / 241.83
200 mKevin WidmerSemifinal10 / 2221.31 (Round 1 21.09)
Sevilla 19918-10 Mar 1991
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
400 mAnita ProttiFinal3 / 1651.41 (Round 1 54.01, Semifinal 52.18)
800 mMarkus TrinklerRound 111 / 261:49.13
Kugel 7.26 kgWerner GünthörFinal1 / 1621.17
Budapest 19893-5 Mar 1989
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
800 mMarkus TrinklerRound 114 / 211:49.79
3000 mPeter WirzRound 114 / 197:53.79
Indianapolis 19876-8 Mar 1987
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
60 mMartha GrossenbacherSemifinal11 / 217.54 (Round 1 7.56)
1500 mSandra GasserFinal6 / 94:09.89
60 m Hürden 84.0Rita HeggliFinal4 / 128.11 (Round 1 8.12)
Kugel 4.00 kgUrsula StäheliFinal12 / 1316.98
800 mGert KilbertRound 115 / 241:51.13
HochRoland DalhäuserFinal5 / 162.32 (Qualification 2.24)
Kugel 7.26 kgWerner GünthörFinal2 / 1321.61
Paris 198518-19 Jan 1985
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
60 m Hürden 106.7Angela WeissSemifinal10 / 168.48 (Round 1 8.56)
WeitMonica StaubliFinal10 / 115.91
60 mStefan BurkartSemifinal9 / 306.77 (Round 1 6.66)
3000 mPierre DélèzeFinal10 / 208:10.51 (Round 1 7:55.22)
3000 mBruno LafranchiRound 113 / 208:01.27
60 m Hürden 106.7Jean-Marc MusterSemifinal12 / 188.10 (Round 1 8.11)
StabDaniel AebischerFinal15 / 165.00
Berlin 20186-12 Aug 2018
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 mMujinga KambundjiFinal4 / 3711.05 (Semifinal 11.14)
100 mSalomé KoraSemifinal15 / 3711.36 (Round 1 11.48)
100 mAjla Del PonteSemifinal17 / 3711.38 (Round 1 11.39)
200 mSarah AtchoSemifinal9 / 3422.88
200 mCornelia HalbheerSemifinal23 / 3423.98 (Round 1 23.63)
200 mMujinga KambundjiFinal4 / 3422.45 (Semifinal 22.84)
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelFinal7 / 332:02.05 (Round 1 2:00.42, Semifinal 2:02.84)
800 mLore HoffmannSemifinal11 / 332:01.67 (Round 1 2:02.23)
1500 mDelia SclabasRound 121 / 244:13.47
MarathonLaura HrebecFinal28 / 562:39:03
MarathonMartina StrählFinal7 / 562:28:07
400 m Hürden 76.2Robine SchürmannSemifinal12 / 3355.89 (Round 1 56.35)
400 m Hürden 76.2Lea SprungerFinal1 / 3354.33 (Round 1 55.04)
400 m Hürden 76.2Yasmin GigerSemifinal17 / 3356.81 (Round 1 57.40)
3000 m SteepleChiara ScherrerRound 121 / 339:47.46
3000 m SteepleFabienne SchlumpfFinal2 / 339:22.29 (Round 1 9:32.32)
StabAngelica MoserQualification20 / 274.20
Hammer 4.00 kgNicole ZihlmannQualification26 / 2861.67
SiebenkampfAnnik KälinFinal21 / 295572
SiebenkampfGéraldine RuckstuhlFinal9 / 296260
4x100 mSalomé KoraFinal4 / 1542.30 (Round 1 42.62)
4x100 mSarah AtchoFinal4 / 1542.30 (Round 1 42.62)
4x100 mMujinga KambundjiFinal4 / 1542.30 (Round 1 42.62)
4x100 mAjla Del PonteFinal4 / 1542.30 (Round 1 42.62)
4x400 mFanette HumairRound 110 / 163:32.86
4x400 mRachel PellaudRound 110 / 163:32.86
4x400 mYasmin GigerRound 110 / 163:32.86
4x400 mLore HoffmannRound 110 / 163:32.86
100 mSilvan WickiSemifinal23 / 4810.49 (Round 1 10.28)
100 mAlex WilsonSemifinal10 / 4810.22 (Round 1 10.32)
200 mSilvan WickiRound 117 / 3920.93
200 mAlex WilsonFinal3 / 3920.04 (Semifinal 20.16)
400 mJoel BurgunderRound 139 / 3948.78
1500 mJan HochstrasserRound 116 / 343:42.80
5000 mJulien WandersFinal8 / 2413:24.79
5000 mJonas RaessFinal21 / 2414:01.14
10 000 mJulien WandersFinal7 / 3228:22.02
MarathonMarcel BerniFinal51 / 722:25.53
MarathonTadesse AbrahamFinal2 / 722:11.24
MarathonAndreas KempfFinal42 / 722:21.35
MarathonChristian KreienbühlFinal27 / 722:19.00
MarathonPatrik WägeliFinal43 / 722:21.59
MarathonGeronimo Von WartburgFinal48 / 722:24.46
110 m Hürden 106.7Jason JosephSemifinal12 / 2713.53
110 m Hürden 106.7Brahian PeñaRound 127 / 2714.50
400 m Hürden 91.4Dany BrandRound 124 / 3750.82
400 m Hürden 91.4Alain-Hervé MfomkpaSemifinal22 / 3750.71 (Round 1 50.34)
HochLoïc GaschFinal10 / 282.19 (Qualification 2.21)
StabDominik AlbertoQualification30 / 365.16
WeitChristopher UllmannQualificationDQ
WeitBenjamin GföhlerQualification18 / 307.65
4x100 mSilvan WickiRound 110 / 1639.13
4x100 mSuganthan SomasundaramRound 110 / 1639.13
4x100 mAlex WilsonRound 110 / 1639.13
4x100 mFlorian ClivazRound 110 / 1639.13
4x400 mCharles DevantayRound 1DQ
4x400 mJonas GehrigRound 1DQ
4x400 mDany BrandRound 1DQ
4x400 mRicky PetruccianiRound 1DQ
Amsterdam 20166-10 Jul 2016
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 mMujinga KambundjiFinal3 / 3111.25 (Round 1 11.23)
100 mMarisa LavanchyRound 130 / 3111.98
100 mSalomé KoraSemifinal20 / 3111.65 (Round 1 11.45)
200 mCornelia HalbheerRound 125 / 3623.61
200 mEllen SprungerSemifinal18 / 3623.54 (Round 1 23.21)
200 mMujinga KambundjiSemifinal11 / 3623.23 (Round 1 23.20)
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelFinal4 / 312:00.47 (Round 1 2:04.50, Semifinal 2:00.30)
HalbmarathonLaura HrebecFinal39 / 901:15:08
HalbmarathonMaja NeuenschwanderFinal23 / 901:13:18
HalbmarathonMartina StrählFinal15 / 901:12:55
HalbmarathonMartina TreschFinal65 / 901:17:47
100 m Hürden 84.0Clélia Rard-ReuseFinal4 / 3612.96 (Semifinal 12.90)
400 m Hürden 76.2Petra FontaniveSemifinal19 / 3457.42 (Round 1 57.49)
400 m Hürden 76.2Lea SprungerFinal3 / 3455.41 (Semifinal 55.72)
400 m Hürden 76.2Robine SchürmannRound 125 / 3457.91
3000 m SteepleFabienne SchlumpfFinal5 / 269:40.01 (Round 1 9:40.28)
StabNicole BüchlerDNS
StabAngelica MoserFinal7 / 244.45 (Qualification 4.45)
SiebenkampfValérie ReggelFinal13 / 215667
SiebenkampfMichelle ZeltnerFinal11 / 216010
SiebenkampfLinda ZüblinFinal15 / 214960 (DNF)
4x100 mEllen SprungerFinal5 / 1643.00 (Round 1 42.87)
4x100 mSarah AtchoFinal5 / 1643.00 (Round 1 42.87)
4x100 mSalomé KoraFinal5 / 1643.00 (Round 1 42.87)
4x100 mAjla Del PonteFinal5 / 1643.00 (Round 1 42.87)
100 mAlex WilsonSemifinal19 / 3310.34 (Round 1 10.30)
100 mReto Amaru SchenkelDNS
200 mAlex WilsonFinal7 / 3420.70 (Round 1 20.80, Semifinal 20.71)
200 mSilvan WickiRound 130 / 3421.41
400 mJoel BurgunderSemifinal24 / 3247.23 (Round 1 46.98)
400 mLuca FlückRound 132 / 3247.97
800 mHugo SantacruzRound 125 / 291:51.00
HalbmarathonAdrian LehmannFinal26 / 921:05:21
HalbmarathonChristian KreienbühlFinal47 / 921:07:09
HalbmarathonJulien LyonFinal15 / 921:04:40
HalbmarathonAndreas KempfFinal80 / 921:11:10
HalbmarathonMarcel BerniFinal67 / 921:08:47
HalbmarathonTadesse AbrahamFinal1 / 921:02:03
110 m Hürden 106.7Tobias FurerRound 129 / 3114.08
110 m Hürden 106.7Brahian PeñaRound 128 / 3113.98
400 m Hürden 91.4Dany BrandRound 131 / 3851.60
400 m Hürden 91.4Kariem HusseinFinal3 / 3849.10 (Round 1 48.87)
StabDominik AlbertoQualification24 / 275.15
WeitBenjamin GföhlerQualification16 / 247.72
Zehnkampf MJonas FringeliFinal15 / 277602
4x100 mPascal ManciniFinal7 / 1639.11 (Round 1 38.88)
4x100 mReto Amaru SchenkelFinal7 / 1639.11 (Round 1 38.88)
4x100 mAlex WilsonFinal7 / 1639.11 (Round 1 38.88)
4x100 mSuganthan SomasundaramFinal7 / 1639.11 (Round 1 38.88)
4x400 mJoel BurgunderRound 114 / 163:03.52
4x400 mLuca FlückRound 114 / 163:03.52
4x400 mSilvan LutzRound 114 / 163:03.52
4x400 mDaniele AngelellaRound 114 / 163:03.52
Zürich 201412-17 Aug 2014
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 mMujinga KambundjiFinal4 / 3711.30 (Round 1 11.32, Semifinal 11.20)
100 mMarisa LavanchyRound 128 / 3711.65
200 mLea SprungerSemifinal9 / 3523.12 (Round 1 23.15)
200 mJoëlle GolayRound 125 / 3523.82
200 mMujinga KambundjiFinal5 / 3522.83 (Round 1 23.05, Semifinal 22.94)
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelSemifinal9 / 302:01.80 (Round 1 2:02.14)
MarathonMaja NeuenschwanderFinal9 / 532:31:08
MarathonUrsula Spielmann-JeitzinerFinal39 / 532:43:20
MarathonNicola SpirigFinal24 / 532:37:12
MarathonMartina StrählFinal33 / 532:42:21
MarathonPatricia Morceli BühlerFinal26 / 532:38:41
MarathonMagali Di MarcoFinal44 / 532:46:53
100 m Hürden 84.0Lisa UrechSemifinal12 / 3113.10 (Round 1 13.05)
100 m Hürden 84.0Noemi ZbärenSemifinal9 / 3113.01 (Round 1 12.95)
400 m Hürden 76.2Petra FontaniveSemifinal16 / 2657.53 (Round 1 56.85)
400 m Hürden 76.2Robine SchürmannRound 121 / 2658.16
400 m Hürden 76.2Valentine ArrietaSemifinal14 / 2657.00 (Round 1 57.02)
3000 m SteepleFabienne SchlumpfFinal13 / 229:55.92 (Round 1 9:51.45)
3000 m SteepleAstrid LeutertRound 120 / 2210:15.29
StabNicole BüchlerQualification17 / 294.25
StabAnna Katharina SchmidQualification15 / 294.35
WeitIrene PusterlaQualification13 / 286.39
SiebenkampfLinda ZüblinFinalDNF
SiebenkampfEllen SprungerFinal13 / 246082
SiebenkampfValérie ReggelFinal12 / 246091
20 km walkLaura PolliFinal19 / 291:33:22
20 km walkMarie PolliFinal21 / 291:34:39
4x100 mMarisa LavanchyFinal8 / 8DNF (Round 1 42.98)
4x100 mEllen SprungerFinal8 / 8DNF (Round 1 42.98)
4x100 mMujinga KambundjiFinal8 / 8DNF (Round 1 42.98)
4x100 mLea SprungerFinal8 / 8DNF (Round 1 42.98)
100 mPascal ManciniSemifinal13 / 3710.38 (Round 1 10.43)
100 mReto Amaru SchenkelRound 124 / 3710.44
200 mJoel BurgunderRound 125 / 3221.24
200 mAlex WilsonSemifinal13 / 3220.76 (Round 1 20.61)
800 mHugo SantacruzRound 124 / 341:49.16
1500 mJan HochstrasserRound 122 / 323:43.89
MarathonAdrian LehmannFinal46 / 722:26.37
MarathonViktor RöthlinFinal5 / 722:13:07
MarathonChristian KreienbühlFinal23 / 722:18.36
MarathonMichael OttFinal37 / 722:22:51
MarathonTadesse AbrahamFinal9 / 722:15.05
110 m Hürden 106.7Tobias FurerRound 123 / 3213.78
400 m Hürden 91.4Jonathan PuemiRound 131 / 3651.40
400 m Hürden 91.4Kariem HusseinFinal1 / 3648.96 (Round 1 49.70, Semifinal 49.16)
StabMarquis RichardsQualification15 / 285.40
WeitYves ZellwegerQualification18 / 307.64
DreiAlexander HochuliQualification18 / 2315.95
Hammer 7.26 kgMartin BingisserQualification21 / 2264.62
4x100 mPascal ManciniFinal4 / 838.56 (Round 1 38.54)
4x100 mAlex WilsonFinal4 / 838.56 (Round 1 38.54)
4x100 mReto Amaru SchenkelFinal4 / 838.56 (Round 1 38.54)
4x100 mSuganthan SomasundaramFinal4 / 838.56 (Round 1 38.54)
4x400 mPhilipp WeissenbergerSemifinal15 / 173:08.63
4x400 mSilvan LutzSemifinal15 / 173:08.63
4x400 mJohannes WagnerSemifinal15 / 173:08.63
4x400 mDaniele AngelellaSemifinal15 / 173:08.63
Helsinki 201227 Jun - 1 Jul 2012
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 mMujinga KambundjiRound 127 / 3211.68
200 mLea SprungerSemifinal12 / 3023.45 (Round 1 23.08)
200 mJacqueline GasserRound 128 / 3024.18
5000 mSabine FischerFinalDNF
10 000 mPatricia Morceli BühlerFinal14 / 1634:24.82
100 m Hürden 84.0Clélia Rard-ReuseRound 118 / 2813.25
3000 m SteepleAstrid LeutertSemifinalDNF
StabNicole BüchlerQualificationNM
WeitIrene PusterlaFinal6 / 306.53 (Qualification 6.44)
4x100 mMichelle CueniFinal6 / 1643.61 (Round 1 43.51)
4x100 mJacqueline GasserFinal6 / 1643.61 (Round 1 43.51)
4x100 mEllen SprungerFinal6 / 1643.61 (Round 1 43.51)
4x100 mLea SprungerFinal6 / 1643.61 (Round 1 43.51)
100 mReto Amaru SchenkelSemifinal17 / 3510.48 (Round 1 10.38)
100 mRolf Malcolm FonguéSemifinal18 / 3510.50 (Round 1 10.53)
200 mAlex WilsonSemifinal9 / 3420.87 (Round 1 20.75)
200 mReto Amaru SchenkelSemifinal14 / 3421.05 (Round 1 20.96)
1500 mStefan BreitSemifinal25 / 283:50.79
5000 mPhilipp BandiFinal22 / 2514:07.48
400 m Hürden 91.4Kariem HusseinSemifinal19 / 4250.81 (Round 1 50.94)
Zehnkampf MJonas FringeliFinal11 / 267719
4x100 mReto Amaru SchenkelFinal5 / 1638.83 (Round 1 39.41)
4x100 mAlex WilsonFinal5 / 1638.83 (Round 1 39.41)
4x100 mRolf Malcolm FonguéFinal5 / 1638.83 (Round 1 39.41)
4x100 mMarc SchneebergerFinal5 / 1638.83 (Round 1 39.41)
Barcelona 201027 Jul - 1 Aug 2010
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
5000 mSabine FischerFinal9 / 1915:19.80
10 000 mMartina StrählFinal11 / 1833:37.09
MarathonPatricia Morceli BühlerFinalDNF
MarathonMaja NeuenschwanderFinal27 / 432:45:17
100 m Hürden 84.0Clélia Rard-ReuseRound 126 / 2813.73
100 m Hürden 84.0Lisa UrechFinal7 / 2813.02 (Round 1 13.02, Semifinal 12.95)
HochBeatrice LundmarkFinal10 / 261.89 (Qualification 1.92)
StabAnna Katharina SchmidFinal12 / 25NM (Qualification 4.35)
WeitIrene PusterlaQualification13 / 256.62
SiebenkampfLinda ZüblinFinal16 / 265912
200 mMarc SchneebergerSemifinal12 / 3220.82 (Round 1 20.80)
200 mAlex WilsonRound 129 / 3221.40
5000 mPhilipp BandiRound 121 / 2913:58.11
10 000 mChristian BelzFinal6 / 2428:54.01
MarathonViktor RöthlinFinal1 / 642:15:31
400 m Hürden 91.4Fausto SantiniRound 119 / 2951.43
DreiAlexander Aimes MartinezQualification25 / 2715.55
Zehnkampf MSimon WalterFinalDNF
4x100 mMarc SchneebergerFinal4 / 1338.69 (Round 1 39.22)
4x100 mAron BeyeneFinal4 / 1338.69 (Round 1 39.22)
4x100 mReto Amaru SchenkelFinal4 / 1338.69 (Round 1 39.22)
4x100 mPascal ManciniFinal4 / 1338.69 (Round 1 39.22)
Göteborg 20067-13 Aug 2006
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
10 000 mMirja JenniFinal17 / 2832:27.66
400 m Hürden 76.2Martina NaefRound 129 / 3258.08
SiebenkampfSylvie DufourFinal22 / 325727
SiebenkampfSimone ObererFinal12 / 326047
100 mMarkus LüthiRound 217 / 4410.47 (Round 1 10.51)
100 mAndreas BaumannRound 227 / 4410.65 (Round 1 10.58)
200 mMarco CribariRound 138 / 4121.16
200 mMarc SchneebergerRound 232 / 41DNS (Round 1 21.06)
400 mPierre LavanchyRound 123 / 3346.71
10 000 mChristian BelzFinal4 / 1828:16.23
MarathonViktor RöthlinFinal2 / 542:11:50
110 m Hürden 106.7Ivan BitziSemifinal14 / 3413.68
110 m Hürden 106.7Andreas KundertDNS
400 m Hürden 91.4Christian GrossenbacherSemifinal16 / 2250.93
DreiAlexander Aimes MartinezFinal9 / 2516.80 (Qualification 17.13)
Speer 800 grStefan MüllerFinal7 / 2480.87 (Qualification 80.43)
Speer 800 grFelix LoretzQualification22 / 2470.83
4x100 mAndreas BaumannSemifinal9 / 1639.59
4x100 mMarco CribariSemifinal9 / 1639.59
4x100 mMarkus LüthiSemifinal9 / 1639.59
4x100 mMarc NiederhäuserSemifinal9 / 1639.59
München 20026-11 Aug 2002
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
StabNadine RohrQualification29 / 343.80
SiebenkampfSimone ObererFinal22 / 264890 (Disc. Im 800m-Lauf)
800 mAndré BucherFinal2 / 291:47.43 (Semifinal 1:47.08)
1500 mPeter PhilippRound 113 / 213:44.30
5000 mChristian BelzFinal12 / 2213:56.59
MarathonViktor RöthlinFinal16 / 342:16:16
110 m Hürden 106.7Ivan BitziSemifinal12 / 3413.76 (Round 1 13.72)
3000 m SteepleChristian BelzRound 116 / 248:38.19
HochMartin StaufferQualification18 / 292.15
Speer 800 grFelix LoretzQualification22 / 2673.29
Zehnkampf MRolf SchläfliFinal15 / 227543
Torun 20215-7 Mar 2021
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
60 mRiccarda DietscheSemifinal15 / 377.32 (Round 1 7.33)
60 mAjla Del PonteFinal1 / 377.03 (Round 1 7.26, Semifinal 7.19)
60 mSalomé KoraSemifinal9 / 377.27 (Round 1 7.32)
400 mLea SprungerSemifinal10 / 3952.64 (Round 1 52.25)
400 mSilke LemmensRound 138 / 3954.48
800 mLore HoffmannFinal5 / 342:04.84 (Round 1 2:06.25, Semifinal 2:03.58)
800 mDelia SclabasRound 129 / 342:07.04
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelSemifinal17 / 342:07.47 (Round 1 2:05.62)
60 m Hürden 84.0Ditaji KambundjiSemifinal11 / 408.07 (Round 1 8.05)
60 m Hürden 84.0Selina von JackowskiRound 140 / 408.36
60 m Hürden 84.0Noemi ZbärenSemifinal19 / 408.15 (Round 1 8.20)
HochSalome LangQualification15 / 171.87
StabAngelica MoserFinal1 / 94.75
Fünfkampf WAnnik KälinDNF (injured)
60 mPascal ManciniRound 127 / 636.73
60 mSilvan WickiDNS (injured)
60 mWilliam ReaisRound 128 / 636.74
400 mCharles DevantayRound 133 / 4847.77
400 mRicky PetruccianiSemifinal7 / 4846.72 (Round 1 46.76)
400 mFilippo MoggiRound 135 / 4847.85
3000 mJonas RaessRound 121 / 317:57.37
60 m Hürden 106.7Finley GaioRound 125 / 357.86
60 m Hürden 106.7Brahian PeñaSemifinal22 / 357.87 (Round 1 7.82)
SiebenkampfSimon EhammerDNF
Glasgow 20191-3 Mar 2019
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
60 mAjla Del PonteFinal8 / 427.30 (Round 1 7.27, Semifinal 7.25)
60 mMujinga KambundjiFinal5 / 427.16 (Round 1 7.31, Semifinal 7.22)
60 mSarah AtchoSemifinal19 / 427.41 (Round 1 7.38)
400 mLea SprungerFinal1 / 3751.61 (Round 1 52.46, Semifinal 51.90)
400 mYasmin GigerRound 129 / 3753.84
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelSemifinal7 / 212:02.98(Round 1 2:02.02)
800 mDelia SclabasRound 119 / 212:06.07
HochSalome LangQualification11 / 131.85
StabAngelica MoserFinal4 / 184.65 (Qualification 4.60)
4x400 mYasmin GigerFinal6 / 63:33.72
4x400 mFanette HumairFinal6 / 63:33.72
4x400 mCornelia HalbheerFinal6 / 63:33.72
4x400 mLea SprungerFinal6 / 63:33.72
60 mSilvan WickiSemifinal18 / 446.76 (Round 1 6.75)
60 mSylvain ChuardSemifinal22 / 446.82 (Round 1 6.78)
400 mRicky PetruccianiRound 116 / 2147.83
60 m Hürden 106.7Brahian PeñaRound 122 / 297.93
60 m Hürden 106.7Tobias FurerRound 118 / 297.90
Belgrade 20173-5 Mar 2017
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
60 mMujinga KambundjiFinal3 / 367.16 (Round 1 7.24, Semifinal 7.19)
60 mSarah AtchoSemifinal8 / 367.32 (Round 1 7.36)
60 mAjla Del PonteSemifinal12 / 367.39 (Round 1 7.35)
400 mLea SprungerFinal5 / 2953.08 (Round 1 52.55, Semifinal 52.17)
400 mYasmin GigerRound 121 / 2954.21
400 mSarah AtchoRound 125 / 2954.76
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelFinal2:03.11 (Round 1 2:03.23
StabAngelica MoserRound 111 / 184.65 (Qualification 4.60)
Fünfkampf WCaroline AgnouFinal13 / 154169
60 mPascal ManciniFinal6 / 266.70 (Round 1 6.76, Semifinal 6.66)
400 mLuca FlückRound 121 / 2448.29
800 mHugo SantacruzRound 121 / 241:52.61
1500 mJan HochstrasserRound 114 / 223:49.49
WeitBenjamin GföhlerQualification13 / 187.63
Prague 20156-8 Mar 2015
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
60 mMujinga KambundjiFinal5 / 387.11 (Round 1 7.22, Semifinal 7.15)
400 mLea SprungerRound 120 / 2853.97
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelFinal1 / 172:01.95 (Round 1 2:01.95, Semifinal 2:01.92)
60 m Hürden 84.0Noemi ZbärenSemifinal14 / 248.19 (Round 1 8.11)
StabNicole BüchlerQualification11 / 224.45
StabAngelica MoserQualification21 / 224.10
60 mPascal ManciniFinal5 / 376.62 (Round 1 6.64, Semifinal 6.60)
Gothenburg 20131-3 Mar 2013
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
60 mMujinga KambundjiRound 120 / 237.42
400 mLea SprungerRound 117 / 2054.45
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelSemifinal7 / 132:01.64 (Round 1 2:03.24)
60 m Hürden 84.0Noemi ZbärenRound 117 / 228.21
Fünfkampf WEllen SprungerFinalDNF
60 mRolf Malcolm FonguéSemifinal12 / 226.75 (Round 1 6.73)
Paris 20114-6 Mar 2011
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
60 m Hürden 84.0Clélia Rard-ReuseRound 117 / 248.24
60 m Hürden 84.0Lisa UrechSemifinal11 / 248.06 (Round 1 8.07)
HochBeatrice LundmarkQualification21 / 231.85
WeitIrene PusterlaFinal8 / 206.43 (Qualification 6.71)
60 mPascal ManciniSemifinal9 / 356.67 (Round 1 6.61)
60 mCédric NabeFinal7 / 356.67 (Semifinal 6.62, Round 1 6.64)
60 m Hürden 106.7Tobias FurerRound 117 / 227.93
Turin 20096-8 Mar 2009
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
60 m Hürden 84.0Lisa UrechRound 119 / 258.31
StabNicole BüchlerQualification15 / 204.25
WeitIrene PusterlaQualification12 / 176.31
60 mPascal ManciniSemifinal12 / 346.71 (Round 1 6.67)
Birmingham 20072-4 Mar 2007
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
60 mFabienne Flückiger-WeyermannRound 130 / 367.49
60 mAndreas BaumannRound 121 / 286.80
60 m Hürden 106.7Andreas KundertSemifinal15 / 267.95 (Round 1 7.83)
WeitJulien FivazQualification16 / 197.47
Madrid 20054-6 Mar 2005
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
60 mFabienne Flückiger-WeyermannRound 121 / 247.51
HochCorinne MüllerQualification11 / 181.88
WeitBarbara LeuthardQualification21 / 226.15
60 mMarkus LüthiRound 115 / 276.76
60 m Hürden 106.7Ivan BitziSemifinal15 / 297.89 (Round 1 7.88)
60 m Hürden 106.7Andreas KundertRound 122 / 297.88
Vienna 20031-3 Mar 2003
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
60 mMartina FeusiSemifinal16 / 267.42 (Round 1 7.36)
60 mDaniel DuboisSemifinal13 / 356.75 (Round 1 6.69)
800 mAndré BucherFinal2 / 211:44.93 (Semifinal 1:47.10, Round 1 1:48.62)
60 m Hürden 106.7Raphaël MonachonSemifinal15 / 327.86 (Round 1 7.78)
60 m Hürden 106.7Ivan BitziSemifinal11 / 327.75 (Round 1 7.78)
HochMartin StaufferQualification11 / 282.22
Gent 200024-27 Feb 2000
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
200 mMireille DondersSemifinal8 / 1923.47 (Round 1 23.56)
StabPetra PechsteinQualification15 / 224.15
60 mDaniel DuboisRound 136 / 406.91
400 mAlain RohrFinal5 / 2547.98 (Semifinal 47.43, Round 1 47.53)
400 mLaurent ClercRound 113 / 2547.53
1500 mPeter PhilippFinal8 / 173:44.55 (Round 1 3:42.81)
HochMartin StaufferQualification14 / 212.16
HochFrédéric SchinzQualification17 / 212.11
Valencia 199827 Feb - 1 Mar 1998
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
200 mMireille DondersSemifinal15 / 24DQ (Round 1 22.96)
HochSieglinde CaduschFinal12 / 141.80
60 mKevin WidmerRound 129 / 366.80
60 mStéphane DiriwächterRound 134 / 366.84
200 mKevin WidmerSemifinal13 / 3021.56 (Round 1 21.10)
400 mLaurent ClercRound 115 / 2547.89
60 m Hürden 106.7Ivan BitziRound 124 / 277.85
60 m Hürden 106.7Raphaël MonachonRound 120 / 277.79
Stockholm 19968-9 Mar 1996
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
60 mMireille DondersSemifinal12 / 247.46 (Round 1 7.44)
200 mMireille DondersSemifinal9 / 1624.13 (Round 1 24.05)
DreiManuela SchmidQualification20 / 2212.98
DreiClaudia VetschQualification21 / 2212.83
1500 mPhilippe BandiRound 112 / 133:49.48
1500 mPeter PhilippFinal6 / 133:47.55 (Round 1 3:41.77)
60 m Hürden 106.7Raphaël MonachonRound 114 / 237.93
WeitSimon SchranzQualification19 / 277.55
Kugel 7.26 kgMarc SandmeierQualification21 / 2317.26
Paris 199411-13 Mar 1994
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
60 mMartha GrossenbacherRound 119 / 267.53
200 mMireille DondersSemifinal11 / 1524.38 (Round 1 23.78)
400 mKathrin LüthiFinal6 / 954.06 (Round 1 53.50)
400 mRegula ZürcherRound 19 / 954.07
HochSieglinde CaduschQualification16 / 161.85
HochClaudia EllingerQualification16 / 161.85
60 mDavid DolléRound 112 / 186.72
200 mKevin WidmerRound 118 / 2521.32
StabRaynald MuryQualification21 / 225.00
Genoa 199228 Feb - 1 Mar 1992
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
60 mMartha GrossenbacherFinal7 / 237.40 (Round 1 7.40, Semifinal 7.35)
60 mPetra OsterwalderRound 118 / 237.53
60 mSara WüestSemifinal10 / 237.38 (Round 1 7.37)
200 mRegula AebiSemifinal7 / 1723.69 (Round 1 23.94)
800 mAurelia ScalabrinSemifinal7 / 172:03.93 (Round 1 2:05.93)
60 m Hürden 84.0Julie BaumannFinal5 / 228.11 (Round 1 8.09, Semifinal 8.04)
HochClaudia EllingerQualification13 / 231.85
WeitRita SchönenbergerQualification9 / 146.21
60 mDavid DolléSemifinal14 / 296.76 (Round 1 6.73)
60 mStefan BurkartRound 118 / 296.80
200 mKevin WidmerRound 120 / 2321.81
200 mPascal ThurnherrRound 117 / 2321.46
3000 mKai JenkelRound 112 / 157:58.58
StabMarkus LübbersQualification19 / 205.00
Siebenkampf M IndoorBeat GähwilerFinal8 / 95635
Bydgoszcz 201028-28 Mar 2010
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
500 mStéphane JolyFinal70 / 12435:41
Edinburgh 200830-30 Mar 2008
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
500 mUeli KochFinal127 / 12739:12
Mombasa 200724-24 Mar 2007
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
500 mStéphane JolyFinal122 / 12742:43
Saint-Galmier 200519-20 Mar 2005
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
500 mChristian BelzFinal28 / 12712:19
500 mStéphane JolyFinal111 / 12713:16
500 mUeli KochFinal114 / 12713:19
500 mMirco ZwahlenFinal119 / 12713:23
500 mPhilippe BandiFinal65 / 12712:40
500 mJohannes MorgenthalerFinal126 / 12713:38
Dublin 200223-24 Mar 2002
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
500 mChristina CarruzzoFinal71 / 10714:58
500 mStefan GerberFinal91 / 12313:24
Oostende 200124-25 Mar 2001
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
500 mSabine FischerFinal17 / 11315:36
Chorzow 20211-2 May 2021
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
4x100 mRiccarda DietscheFinalDQ (Round 1 43.71)
4x100 mSalomé KoraFinalDQ (Round 1 43.71)
4x100 mCornelia HalbheerFinalDQ (Round 1 43.71)
4x100 mCynthia ReinleFinalDQ (Round 1 43.71)
4x400 mRachel PellaudRound 19 / 143:34.85
4x400 mSilke LemmensRound 19 / 143:34.85
4x400 mVeronica VancardoRound 19 / 143:34.85
4x400 mAnnina FahrRound 19 / 143:34.85
Yokohama 201911-12 May 2019
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
4x400 mLea SprungerFinal7 / 203:32.32 (Round 1 3:29.15)
4x400 mFanette HumairFinal7 / 203:32.32 (Round 1 3:29.15)
4x400 mVeronica VancardoFinal7 / 203:32.32 (Round 1 3:29.15)
4x400 mYasmin GigerFinal7 / 203:32.32 (Round 1 3:29.15)
Nassau 20152-3 May 2015
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
4x100 mMujinga KambundjiFinal8 / 1743.74 (Round 1 43.68)
4x100 mLea SprungerFinal8 / 1743.74 (Round 1 43.68)
4x100 mMarisa LavanchyFinal8 / 1743.74 (Round 1 43.68)
4x100 mFanette HumairFinal8 / 1743.74 (Round 1 43.68)
4x100 mPascal ManciniDNF
4x100 mReto Amaru SchenkelDNF
4x100 mAlex WilsonDNF
4x100 mRolf Malcolm FonguéDNF
4x200 mSteven GugerliFinal7 / 111:24.37 (Round 1 1:24.55)
4x200 mPascal ManciniFinal7 / 111:24.37 (Round 1 1:24.55)
4x200 mReto Amaru SchenkelFinal7 / 111:24.37 (Round 1 1:24.55)
4x200 mSuganthan SomasundaramFinal7 / 111:24.37 (Round 1 1:24.55)
Nassau 201424-25 May 2014
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
4x100 mMichelle CueniRound 19 / 1943.41
4x100 mMarisa LavanchyRound 19 / 1943.41
4x100 mMujinga KambundjiRound 19 / 1943.41
4x100 mLea SprungerRound 19 / 1943.41
4x200 mMujinga KambundjiFinal5 / 71:31.75
4x200 mLea SprungerFinal5 / 71:31.75
4x200 mJoëlle GolayFinal5 / 71:31.75
4x200 mFanette HumairFinal5 / 71:31.75
Tallinn 20218-11 Jul 2021
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 mMichelle GloorQualification30 / 3511.91
100 mNathacha KouniSemifinal24 / 35(Round 1 11.80)
100 mCynthia ReinleFinal6 / 35(Round 1 11.52, Semifinal 11.33)
200 mLéonie PointetSemifinal17 / 3223.97 (Round 1 23.92)
400 mSilke LemmensFinal3 / 2652.09 (Round 1 52.73, Semifinal 53.07)
400 mJulia NiederbergerRound 121 / 2654.96
400 mVeronica VancardoRound 119 / 2654.89
800 mDelia SclabasFinal6 / 262:04.35 (Round 1 2:03.83)
1500 mJoceline WindFinal10 / 164:19.57 (Round 1 4:16.22)
10 000 mAlina SönningFinal13 / 2535:00.46
100 m Hürden 84.0Larissa BertényiRound 126 / 3513.92
400 m Hürden 76.2Yasmin GigerFinal3 / 3655.25 (Round 1 56.87, Semifinal 55.99)
400 m Hürden 76.2Alizée RuscaRound 123 / 3659.33
400 m Hürden 76.2Lena WernliRound 126 / 3659.60
3000 m SteepleSibylle HäringFinal9 / 3110:16.94 (Round 1 10:05.92)
StabAndrina HodelFinal8 / 214.15 (Qualification 4.20)
WeitGaelle MaonzambiQualification14 / 266.21
Kugel 4.00 kgMiryam MazenauerFinal12 / 2114.41 (Qualification 15.16)
Diskus 1.00 kgChiara BaumannQualification28 / 2842.06
SiebenkampfLydia Boll15 / 155622
SiebenkampfSandra Röthlin11 / 155112
100 mBradley LestradeRound 117 / 2110.54
200 mBradley LestradeRound 126 / 3021.69
200 mWilliam ReaisFinal1 / 3020.47 (Round 1 20.80, Semifinal 20.57)
400 mLionel SpitzSemifinal16 / 3246.90 (Round 1 46.96)
400 mFilippo MoggiQualification30 / 3248.02
400 mRicky PetruccianiFinal1 / 3245.02 (Round 1 45.95, Semifinal 45.72)
800 mRobin OesterRound 119 / 261:50.50
1500 mJulien StalhandskeRound 120 / 313:46.75
110 m Hürden 106.7Nick RüeggSemifinal17 / 3514.33 (Round 1 14.26)
110 m Hürden 106.7Micha RutschmannRound 129 / 3514.64
400 m Hürden 91.4Julien BonvinFinal5 / 2949.56 (Round 1 51.31, Semifinal 50.31)
400 m Hürden 91.4Sales Junior InglinSemifinalDQ (Round 1 51.36)
400 m Hürden 91.4Nahom YirgaRound 123 / 2952.20
3000 m SteepleLeon BertholdFinal8 / 338:46.62 (Round 1 8:44.19)
3000 m SteepleLoris PellazRound 124 / 339:08.42
StabFelix EichenbergerQualification15 / 164.90
WeitSimon EhammerFinal1 / 188.10 (Qualification 7.95)
Speer 800 grFranck Di SanzaQualification20 / 2267.13
Speer 800 grSimon WielandFinal7 / 2274.75 (Round 1 76.44)
Zehnkampf MFabian Amherd16 / 197297
Zehnkampf MFinley Gaio11 / 197505
Gävle 201911-14 Jul 2019
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 mCoralie AmbrosiniRound 128 / 3112.57
100 mInola BlattyRound 125 / 3112.40
100 mGéraldine FreySemifinal9 / 3111.79 (Round 1 11.94)
200 mSilke LemmensRound 121 / 2924.55
800 mSonja AndenmattenRound 120 / 202:13.93
800 mSelina FehlerFinal7 / 202:07.79 (Round 1 2:06.73)
800 mCarolina Hernandez-PitaRound 115 / 202:09.28
100 m Hürden 84.0Kim Flattich17 / 3313.77 (Round 1 13.96)
100 m Hürden 84.0Sandra RöthlinRound 127 / 3314.45
100 m Hürden 84.0Selina von JackowskiRound 130 / 3314.50
400 m Hürden 76.2Oksana AeschbacherRound 117 / 3059.64
400 m Hürden 76.2Karin DischRound 120 / 3060.28
400 m Hürden 76.2Yasmin GigerFinal3 / 3056.37 (Round 1 58.50, Semifinal 57.29)
HochSalome LangFinal11 / 271.80 (Qualification 1.78)
StabPascale StöcklinFinal10 / 224.00 (Qualification 4.15)
StabAngelica MoserFinal1 / 224.56 (Qualification 4.25)
DreiAlina ToblerQualification19 / 2212.35
Diskus 1.00 kgChantal TannerQualification13 / 1950.46
Speer 600 grGéraldine RuckstuhlFinal5 / 2051.84 (Qualification 54.59)
SiebenkampfLydia Boll19 / 205122
SiebenkampfGéraldine RuckstuhlFinal1 / 206274
4x100 mInola BlattyFinal8 / 1345.64 (Round 1 44.80)
4x100 mSilke LemmensFinal8 / 1345.64 (Round 1 44.80)
4x100 mCoralie AmbrosiniFinal8 / 1345.64 (Round 1 44.80)
4x100 mGéraldine FreyFinal8 / 1345.64 (Round 1 44.80)
200 mWilliam ReaisSemifinal14 / 3421.47 (Round 1 21.23)
400 mCharles DevantaySemifinal10 / 3247.18 (Round 1 47.50)
400 mFilippo MoggiRound 128 / 3248.65
400 mVincent NotzRound 120 / 3247.93
1500 mTom ElmerFinal9 / 273:52.19 (Round 1 3:47.17)
110 m Hürden 106.7Jason JosephFinal1 / 3112.45 (Round 1 13.82, Semifinal 13.54)
110 m Hürden 106.7Mathieu JaquetRound 125 / 3114.66
400 m Hürden 91.4Julien BonvinRound 120 / 2652.53
400 m Hürden 91.4Sales Junior InglinRound 121 / 2652.72
WeitEnrico GüntertQualification21 / 226.95
DreiCarlos KouassiQualification24 / 2515.20
Kugel 7.26 kgStefan WielandQualification23 / 2716.83
Zehnkampf MFinley Gaio10 / 157453
4x400 mFilippo MoggiFinal6 / 123:10.46 (Round 1 3:08.59)
4x400 mRyan WyssFinal6 / 123:10.46 (Round 1 3:08.59)
4x400 mCharles DevantayFinal6 / 123:10.46 (Round 1 3:08.59)
4x400 mSales Junior InglinFinal6 / 123:10.46 (Round 1 3:08.59)
Bydgoszcz 201713-16 Jul 2017
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 mAjla Del PonteFinal5 / 2911.66 (Round 1 11.47, Semifinal 11.49)
100 mGéraldine FreyRound 124 / 2912.12
200 mSarah AtchoFinal2 / 2922.90 (Round 1 22.96, Semifinal 22.99)
800 mLore HoffmannFinal5 / 242:05.65 (Round 1 2:04.60)
1500 mSelina UmmelRound 116 / 174:28.23
10 000 mEvelyne DietschiFinal17 / 2435:29.24
10 000 mFlavia StutzFinal18 / 2435:41.54
100 m Hürden 84.0Selina von JackowskiRound 126 / 2714.12
3000 m SteepleChiara ScherrerFinal8 / 2310:06.41 (Round 1 10:14.08)
3000 m SteepleBarblin RemundRound 123 / 2310:54.41
HochSalome LangFinal4 / 151.86 (Round 1 1.79)
StabPascale StöcklinFinal12 / 214.00 (Qualification 4.20)
StabLea BachmannQualification17 / 214.00
StabAngelica MoserFinal1 / 214.55 (Qualification 4.20)
Diskus 1.00 kgChantal TannerQualification18 / 2248.70
Speer 600 grNadja-Marie PasternackQualification17 / 2549.76
SiebenkampfCaroline AgnouFinal1 / 286330
SiebenkampfCeline Albisser15 / 285487
4x100 mRiccarda DietscheFinal3 / 744.07 (Round 1 43.99)
4x100 mAjla Del PonteFinal3 / 744.07 (Round 1 43.99)
4x100 mSarah AtchoFinal3 / 744.07 (Round 1 43.99)
4x100 mGéraldine FreyFinal3 / 744.07 (Round 1 43.99)
100 mSylvain ChuardSemifinal22 / 4110.62 (Round 1 10.63)
200 mSilvan WickiFinal7 / 2521.32 (Round 1 20.95, Semifinal 20.89)
400 mVincent NotzRound 116 / 3147.47
400 mLuca FlückRound 121 / 3147.79
800 mJonas SchöpferRound 118 / 211:51.33
5000 mLuca NotiFinal14 / 1514:43.11
400 m Hürden 91.4Dany BrandFinal2 / 2549.14 (Round 1 50.45, Semifinal 49.37)
400 m Hürden 91.4Alain-Hervé MfomkpaSemifinal12 / 2550.92 (Round 1 51.45)
400 m Hürden 91.4Mattia TajanaRound 120 / 2552.28
Zehnkampf MAndri OberholzerFinal6 / 197827
Zehnkampf MPascal Magyar14 / 197270
Zehnkampf MLuca Bernaschina15 / 197252
4x400 mVincent NotzRound 1DQ
4x400 mLuca FlückRound 1DQ
4x400 mMattia TajanaRound 1DQ
4x400 mJoël FluryRound 1DQ
Tallinn 20158-12 Jul 2015
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 mSalomé KoraRound 120 / 2312.07
200 mSarah AtchoFinal6 / 2323.85 (Round 1 23.52)
200 mCharlène KellerFinal7 / 2323.87 (Round 1 23.54w)
1500 mMolly RenferFinal11 / 134:18.36
100 m Hürden 84.0Majella HauriRound 128 / 3014.32
100 m Hürden 84.0Eveline RebsamenRound 126 / 3014.28
100 m Hürden 84.0Noemi ZbärenFinal1 / 3012.71 (Round 1 13.00, Semifinal 12.88)
HochLivia OdermattQualification22 / 261.75
StabAngela MetzgerQualification29 / 293.70
StabMelanie FaselQualification19 / 293.85
StabJasmine MoserQualification18 / 294.00
WeitFatim AffessiQualification18 / 286.04
SiebenkampfElodie JakobFinal7 / 125746
4x100 mLena WeissFinal3 / 1044.24 (Round 1 44.47)
4x100 mSarah AtchoFinal3 / 1044.24 (Round 1 44.47)
4x100 mCharlène KellerFinal3 / 1044.24 (Round 1 44.47)
4x100 mNoemi ZbärenFinal3 / 1044.24 (Round 1 44.47)
200 mBastien MouthonFinal4 / 2720.83 (Round 1 20.99, Semifinal 20.98)
110 m Hürden 106.7Brahian PeñaFinal5 / 1513.90 (Round 1 13.93)
110 m Hürden 106.7Maurus MeyerRound 114 / 1514.33
HochLoïc GaschQualification17 / 252.10
HochQuentin PirletQualification25 / 252.05
WeitBenjamin GföhlerFinal4 / 207.93 (Qualification 7.29)
WeitChristopher UllmannFinal11 / 207.31 (Qualification 7.42)
Zehnkampf MJan Deuber11 / 116810
4x100 mBrahian PeñaRound 19 / 1140.61
4x100 mYanier Bello-DiazRound 19 / 1140.61
4x100 mSilvan WickiRound 19 / 1140.61
4x100 mBastien MouthonRound 19 / 1140.61
Tampere 201310-14 Jul 2013
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 mMujinga KambundjiFinal4 / 2511.55 (Round 1 11.56, Semifinal 11.69)
100 mFanette HumairRound 118 / 2511.85
200 mMujinga KambundjiFinal5 / 2023.46 (Round 1 23.49)
200 mFanette HumairRound 113 / 2024.01
400 mSimone WernerRound 118 / 2054.79
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelFinal3 / 232:02.74 (Round 1 2:03.99)
1500 mAndrina SchläpferRound 118 / 234:21.72
5000 mPriska Auf der MaurFinal14 / 2116:42.11
100 m Hürden 84.0Elodie JakobRound 115 / 1613.79
3000 m SteepleCléa FormazFinal8 / 1110:27.76
SiebenkampfTanja Mayer12 / 175452
SiebenkampfMichelle Zeltner13 / 175443
800 mRoland ChristenRound 120 / 271:51.14
400 m Hürden 91.4Jonathan PuemiRound 120 / 3151.26
3000 m SteepleAdriano EngelhardtFinal10 / 208:46.88 (Round 1 8:51.91)
StabMarquis RichardsQualification16 / 275.25
DreiAndreas GraberFinal12 / 2115.53 (Qualification 15.79)
Zehnkampf MDominik AlbertoDNF
Zehnkampf MChristian Loosli13 / 207523
Ostrava 201114-17 Jul 2011
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
200 mJacqueline GasserSemifinal8 / 2523.81 (Round 1 23.64)
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelFinal5 / 142:04.25 (Round 1 2:04.85)
10 000 mCéline HauertFinal9 / 1435:20.38
100 m Hürden 84.0Lisa UrechFinal2 / 1713.00 (Round 1 13.01)
400 m Hürden 76.2Valentine ArrietaFinal7 / 1857.43 (Round 1 57.95)
3000 m SteepleMartina TreschFinal5 / 229:51.96 (Round 1 10:05.60)
3000 m SteepleFabienne SchlumpfRound 117 / 2210:31.10
StabAnna Katharina SchmidFinal4 / 254.30 (Qualification 4.15)
Kugel 4.00 kgAna ZogovicFinal12 / 2313.29 (Qualification 14.63)
Diskus 1.00 kgElisabeth GrafQualification17 / 2047.71
SiebenkampfElisabeth Graf14 / 175279
SiebenkampfMichelle Zeltner15 / 175238
SiebenkampfLea Sprunger16 / 174808
4x100 mJoelle CurtiRound 1DNF
4x100 mJacqueline GasserRound 1DNF
4x100 mMarisa LavanchyRound 1DNF
4x100 mAurélie HumairRound 1DNF
100 mPascal ManciniRound 19 / 2010.63
200 mAlex WilsonFinal7 / 2921.07 (Round 1 21.13, Semifinal 20.68)
200 mPascal ManciniRound 124 / 2921.61
10 000 mChristoph RyffelFinal11 / 2129:35.32
400 m Hürden 91.4Karim ManaouiSemifinal18 / 3351.97 (Round 1 51.66)
400 m Hürden 91.4Jonathan PuemiSemifinal14 / 3351.70 (Round 1 51.78)
400 m Hürden 91.4Kariem HusseinSemifinal20 / 3352.55 (Round 1 51.75)
4x400 mDaniele AngelellaRound 19 / 93:15.11
4x400 mJonathan PuemiRound 19 / 93:15.11
4x400 mSilvan LutzRound 19 / 93:15.11
4x400 mKariem HusseinRound 19 / 93:15.11
Kaunas 200916-19 Jul 2009
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 m Hürden 84.0Lisa UrechFinal6 / 3113.41 (Round 1 13.28, Semifinal 13.39)
100 m Hürden 84.0Clélia Rard-ReuseSemifinal15 / 3113.60 (Round 1 13.51)
100 m Hürden 84.0Petra FontaniveRound 129 / 3114.16
400 m Hürden 76.2Petra FontaniveRound 125 / 2761.03
HochLara KronauerQualification14 / 241.80
StabArlette BrülhartQualification21 / 253.70
WeitIrene PusterlaFinal7 / 216.57w (Qualification 6.27)
WeitClélia Rard-ReuseFinal10 / 216.33w (Qualification 6.41w)
100 mPascal ManciniRound 19 / 2110.61
200 mReto Amaru SchenkelSemifinal14 / 2321.45 (Round 1 21.41)
200 mPascal ManciniRound 115 / 2321.41
110 m Hürden 106.7Tobias FurerRound 118 / 2314.21
400 m Hürden 91.4Fausto SantiniRound 124 / 3252.20
400 m Hürden 91.4Michael PfannerRound 127 / 3252.54
4x100 mPascal ManciniFinal6 / 1039.73 (Round 1 40.06)
4x100 mBenjamin SunierFinal6 / 1039.73 (Round 1 40.06)
4x100 mKwasi Asante OfosuFinal6 / 1039.73 (Round 1 40.06)
4x100 mReto Amaru SchenkelFinal6 / 1039.73 (Round 1 40.06)
Debrecen 200712-15 Jul 2007
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 mGiorgia CandianiRound 123 / 3011.86
100 mFabienne Flückiger-WeyermannSemifinal13 / 3011.76 (Round 1 11.72)
100 m Hürden 84.0Sabrina AltermattRound 120 / 2913.94
HochLara KronauerQualification18 / 201.77
WeitStéphanie VaucherQualification19 / 225.95
SiebenkampfLinda Züblin11 / 185878
100 mRolf Malcolm FonguéRound 129 / 3310.83
200 mMarco CribariFinal5 / 2921.08 (Round 1 20.91, Semifinal 20.97)
Diskus 2.00 kgDaniel SchärerFinal10 / 2053.00 (Qualification 53.58)
Erfurt 200514-15 Jul 2005
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 mFabienne Flückiger-WeyermannFinal5 / 1911.57 (Round 1 11.90)
100 m Hürden 84.0Sabrina AltermattRound 113 / 2113.60
StabNicole BüchlerFinal12 / 163.80
20 km walkLaura Polli11 / 171:48:45
4x100 mFabienne Flückiger-WeyermannFinal4 / 545.45
4x100 mMichelle CueniFinal4 / 545.45
4x100 mNicole KollerFinal4 / 545.45
4x100 mMirjam HessFinal4 / 545.45
800 mAdrian WüestRound 120 / 241:51.96
800 mAndreas FelixRound 117 / 241:51.01
110 m Hürden 106.7Andreas KundertFinal5 / 2413.77w (Round 1 14.01)
400 m Hürden 91.4Kenny GuexRound 117 / 1952.43
Zehnkampf MDavid Fröhlich16 / 217183
Zehnkampf MDavid Gervasi19 / 216677
Bydgoszcz 200317-18 Jul 2003
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
400 mSimone MurerRound 112 / 1454.66
1500 mChristina Carruzzo5 / 244:15.15 (Round 1 4:15.88)
1500 mMonika VogelRound 114 / 244:16.28
WeitBarbara LeuthardQualification19 / 205.95
4x100 mBarbara Morza8 / 845.69 (Round 1 46.21)
4x100 mJessica Kilian8 / 845.69 (Round 1 46.21)
4x100 mRenate Weibel-Kohler8 / 845.69 (Round 1 46.21)
4x100 mBarbara Leuthard8 / 845.69 (Round 1 46.21)
110 m Hürden 106.7Jürg EggerRound 128 / 3014.43
400 m Hürden 91.4Silvain GertschSemifinal14 / 2551.61 (Round 1 51.74)
4x100 mThomas ZauggRound 111 / 1140.72
4x100 mHarry Blaise ThonneyRound 111 / 1140.72
4x100 mAndreas OggierRound 111 / 1140.72
4x100 mCédric NabeRound 111 / 1140.72
Amsterdam 200112-13 Jul 2001
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
400 mMartina NaefQualification12 / 1555.17
SiebenkampfSimone Oberer15 / 185452
20 km walkMarie Polli17 / 181:41:29
200 mMarc SchneebergerQualification13 / 1721.46
Speer 800 grStefan Müller11 / 1968.95 (Qualification 71.18)
4x100 mMarc SchneebergerDNF (Round 1 40.92)
4x100 mGuido HelfensteinDNF (Round 1 40.92)
4x100 mMarc NiederhäuserDNF (Round 1 40.92)
4x100 mMarkus LüthiDNF (Round 1 40.92)
Göteborg 199929-30 Jul 1999
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 m Hürden 84.0Nadia WaeberRound 115 / 1913.76
200 mAldo TonazziSemifinal14 / 2021.46 (Round 1 21.17)
800 mRamon WächterRound 114 / 241:49.39
800 mSteve GurnhamRound 118 / 241:49.74
400 m Hürden 91.4Cedric El-IdrissiRound 120 / 2353.12
Hammer 7.26 kgPatric Suter8 / 2370.18 (Qualification 71.25)
Zehnkampf MAdrian Krebs7 / 107501
Turku 199710-11 Jul 1997
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 m Hürden 84.0Nadia WaeberRound 110 / 1713.70
400 m Hürden 76.2Cornelia Spycher7 / 1159.28 (Round 1 58.49)
100 mCédric GrandSemifinal12 / 3010.47w (Round 1 10.57)
200 mPatric ClercSemifinal15 / 2621.49 (Round 1 21.33w)
200 mAldo TonazziSemifinal14 / 2621.46 (Round 1 21.39)
800 mAndré Bucher2 / 231:47.13 (Round 1 1:49.36, Semifinal 1:49.62)
1500 mThomas Suter12 / 193:47.28 (Round 1 3:45.29)
110 m Hürden 106.7Ivan BitziSemifinal16 / 2114.68 (Round 1 14.15)
400 m Hürden 91.4Marcel Schelbert2 / 1949.43 (Round 1 49.64)
StabMichel Gigandet8 / 185.20