Championships participations
Rio de Janeiro 20165-21 Aug 2016
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 mMujinga KambundjiSemifinal14 / 6411.16
200 mMujinga KambundjiSemifinal16 / 7222.83 (Round 1 22.78)
800 mSelina Rutz-BüchelSemifinal8 / 651:59.35 (Round 1 1:59.00)
MarathonMaja NeuenschwanderFinal29 / 1272:34:27
100 m Hürden 84.0Clélia Rard-ReuseSemifinal16 / 4812.96 (Round 1 12.91)
400 m Hürden 76.2Petra FontaniveRound 125 / 4856.58
400 m Hürden 76.2Lea SprungerRound 130 / 4856.8
3000 m SteepleFabienne SchlumpfFinal18 / 529:59.30 (Round 1 9:30.54)
StabNicole BüchlerFinal6 / 384.70
StabAngelica MoserQualification23 / 384.45
4x100 mEllen SprungerSemifinal12 / 1643.12
4x100 mSalomé KoraSemifinal12 / 1643.12
4x100 mSarah AtchoSemifinal12 / 1643.12
4x100 mAjla Del PonteSemifinal12 / 1643.12
MarathonTadesse AbrahamFinal7 / 1272:11:42
MarathonChristian KreienbühlFinal76 / 1272:21:13
400 m Hürden 91.4Kariem HusseinRound 131 / 4749.8
London 201227 Jul - 12 Aug 2012
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
200 mLea SprungerRound 130 / 5423.27
MarathonMaja NeuenschwanderFinal53 / 1182:34:50
100 m Hürden 84.0Noemi ZbärenRound 127 / 5013.33
StabNicole BüchlerQualification25 / 394.25
WeitIrene PusterlaQualification25 / 326.20
SiebenkampfEllen SprungerFinal19 / 396107
4x100 mMichelle CueniSemifinal13 / 1643.54
4x100 mMujinga KambundjiSemifinal13 / 1643.54
4x100 mLea SprungerSemifinal13 / 1643.54
4x100 mEllen SprungerSemifinal13 / 1643.54
200 mReto Amaru SchenkelRound 141 / 5520.98
200 mAlex WilsonSemifinal21 / 5520.85 (Round 1 20.57)
MarathonViktor RöthlinFinal11 / 1052:12:48
400 m Hürden 91.4Kariem HusseinDNS (injured)
Beijing 20088-24 Aug 2008
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
StabNicole BüchlerQualification22 / 364.30
SiebenkampfLinda ZüblinFinal31 / 435743
200 mMarc SchneebergerRound 231 / 6321.48 (Round 1 20.86)
200 mMarco CribariRound 138 / 6320.96
5000 mPhilipp BandiRound 130 / 4313:59.68
MarathonViktor RöthlinFinal6 / 1002:10:35
110 m Hürden 106.7Andreas KundertDNS (sick)
WeitJulien FivazQualification36 / 397.56
Athen 200413-29 Aug 2004
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
800 mAnita Belz-BräggerRound 131 / 432:04.00
HochCorinne MüllerQualification23 / 341.89
StabNadine RohrQualification24 / 354.15
20 km walkMarie PolliFinal39 / 571:37.53
800 mAndré BucherRound 139 / 711:47.36
5000 mChristian BelzRound 122 / 3613:29.59
MarathonViktor RöthlinFinalDNF (injured)
400 m Hürden 91.4Cedric El-IdrissiRound 125 / 3549.44
Hammer 7.26 kgPatric SuterQualification23 / 3473.54
Sydney 200015 Sep - 1 Oct 2000
DisciplineAthleteRoundRankPerformance
100 mMireille DondersRound 143 / 8411.63
200 mMireille DondersRound 133 / 5123.44
1500 mAnita WeyermannSemifinal24 / 404:30.80 (Round 1 4:09.28)
1500 mSabine FischerFinal9 / 404:08.84 (Round 1 4:10.78, Semifinal 4:06.67)
MarathonDaria NauerFinal38 / 452:43:00
800 mAndré BucherFinal5 / 601:45.40 (Round 1 1:46.51, Semifinal 1:44.38)
MarathonViktor RöthlinFinal36 / 812:20:06
110 m Hürden 106.7Raphaël MonachonRound 138 / 4014.80
110 m Hürden 106.7Paolo Della SantaRound 133 / 4014.12
3000 m SteepleChristian BelzRound 120 / 398:33.45
Zehnkampf MPhilipp HuberDNF (injured)
4x400 mLaurent ClercRound 116 / 303:06.01
4x400 mAlain RohrRound 116 / 303:06.01
4x400 mNicolas BaeriswylRound 116 / 33:06.01
4x400 mAndré BucherRound 116 / 303:06.01
AthleteClubs::loadById: No result returned

Fatal error: Call to a member function getAthleteId() on null in /home/therock/stathletics_classes/ChampionshipResult.class.php on line 124